2017 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton / Patti Young NYYC, RORC, CCA, CYC, STC, JYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41.0 1.149
   2.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA PETER BACON Ram Island YC NOANK, CT, USA Xp44 44 1.139
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 1.094
   4.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   5.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.334
   6.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Beach Point YC/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49 1.243
   7.   USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40 1.086
   8.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.256
   9.   USA 60063 Warrior USMMA Sailing Foundation Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.724
   10.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 1.350
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   USA 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45 12.0 / 1.1566
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40  
   5.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha None Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -66.0 / 1.3430
   6.   USA 60786 Jambo Mark Coleman NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41 48.0 / 1.0870
   7.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5 3.0 / 1.1754
   8.   31113 Next Wave Stephen Clarke NYC Tiverton, RI, USA Farr 395 39.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   9.   USA 55655 Simon Says Lorenzo Vascotto Llyod Harbor New York, NY, USA Andrews 70 68 -78.0 / 1.3771
   10.   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41 51.0 / 1.0815
   11.   USA 51233 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 50895 COCO Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36 115.0 / 0.9774
   2.   USA 42700 Duck Soup Bill Clavin Hemingway Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA C&C 40 39'6 85.0 / 1.0236
   3.   50988 Falcon 2.0 Charles Stoddard Barrington Barrington, RI, USA J 105 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 85.0 / 1.0236
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 MoonDog Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington , RI, USA C&C 115 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / New York YC Middletown, RI, USA Quest 30 30 89.0 / 1.0172
   7.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30 96.0 / 1.0062
   8. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 324 Young American YCC (Youth) Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60430 Gallop Dennis Ferreira Newport Yacht Club Holliston, MA, USA Hanse 430 43 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC Sloop 55 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA Hanse 445 44 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 670 Scappare David LeBlanc Rhode Island Yacht Club Seeknok, MA, USA Catalina 42 42 105.0 / 0.9924
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 52209 Aviato Dwight McMillan Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 51500 Diamante Scott Foberg Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Grand Soleil 45 46  
   3.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Gregory Manning East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Sea Quest 36 55.0 / 1.0744
   4.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   USA 25391 Meridian Murray Beach Mattapoisett Yacht Club Westwood, MA, USA Tartan 4600 48 98.0 / 1.0031
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   N/A Merlin Charlie Barmonde No Affilitation Little Compton, RI, USA Gulfstream 35 35' 1.250
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018