2017 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Governor's Cup
5 PHRF G PHRF  
5 PHRF H PHRF  
6 PHRF E PHRF  
6 PHRF F PHRF  
Racing Area: Mills Course - Multihull
4 Multihull PHRF  
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
1 PHRF C PHRF  
2 PHRF B PHRF  
3 PHRF A PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Course - Cruising
9 Cruising Class A PHRF  
9 Cruising Class B PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Course - Doublehanded
7 Doublehanded PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Course - JAM
12 JAM C PHRF  
13 JAM B PHRF  
14 JAM A PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Trophy
8 PHRF I PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup
    PHRF G 
   1. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 116.0
   2.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33 123.0
   3.   USA 41513 Kate Rob Linden North Cape YC Noblesville, IN, USA Sigma 36 123.0
   4.   6332 Rudie Skip Dieball GIYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA N/M 3/4t 33 108.0
   5.   USA 137 Santana Barry Kroeger Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Swan 36 36 123.0
   6.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss N/A Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
 
    PHRF H 
   1.   52503 Aftermath Jonathon Vosler NCYC Howell, MI, USA Oday 34 159.0
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 SH 33 162.0
   3.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33'9 156.0
   4.   13919 Flak-Bait Duane & Dar Burgoyne North Cape Yacht Club Riga, MI, USA C & C 33 150.0
   5.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41 135.0
   6.   USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   7.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   8.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman North Cape Ortonville, Mi, USA S2 9.1 29' 10 132.0
   9.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0
 
    PHRF E 
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke CLYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 51.0
   2.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler NCYC Tecumseh , MI, USA J122 40 87.0
   3.   USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney North Cape Yacht Club Shaker Heights, OH, USA Antrim 27 27 87.0
   4. North Sails  USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   5. North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter George Steinemann Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Swan 44 MK II 44 81.0
   6.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 51.0
   7.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton , OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
    PHRF F 
   1.   USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA J92 30 99.0
   2.   USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37 96.0
   3.   60048 Bandit Bruce Huddleston NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   77520 Holy Toledo Timothy Andrews North Cape Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   6.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 118 Relentless Jerry Porter north cape yacht club lasalle, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Course - Multihull
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 45.0
   2.   USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA ORMA 60 60 -240.0
   3.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   4.   60715 Freshly Squeezed Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, MI, USA F82R 27 18.0
   5.   USA 25411 High Priority2 David Shneider Little Traverser Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair F31R 31 -27.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Race
    ORR 
   1.   USA 115 BadFish (ORR) Bill Bollin / John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
   2.   USA 52774 Courtesan (ORR) Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 25006 Knee Deep (ORR) Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34
   5.   USA 26226 Pendragon (ORR) John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9
   6.   USA 50793 Proof (ORR) Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J120 40
   7.   USA 25208 Shenanigan (ORR) Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33
   8.   USA 40025 Solution (ORR) William Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy
    PHRF C 
   1.   15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   2.   usa 51691 grimm reaper william grimm north cape yacht club samaria, mi, USA first 325 32 147.0
   3.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 114.0
   4.   USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X 3/4 Ton Mk II 33 108.0
   5.   USA 15059 Red Cloud John and Judy Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 126.0
   6.   67875 Roadkill Nik/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Lasalle, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 105.0
   7. North Sails  USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 32'2 108.0
 
    PHRF B 
   1.   41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 75.0
   3.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   4.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   5.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   6.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin / John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0
   4.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Patrick Leonard NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   5.   USA 52992 FarrCry Burris/ Kinney Lakeside Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, Usa FARR 53 53 -45.0
   6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J120 40 48.0
   8.   USA 40025 Solution William Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   9.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33' 48.0
 
Racing Area: President's Course - Cruising
    Cruising Class A 
   1.   USA 134 Arrow Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Strongsville, OH, USA Pearson 33-2 32.5  
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 119.0
   3.   780 She Said Yes Nate and Amy Parsons VBC, Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 370 35.5 149.0
   4.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48 96.0
 
    Cruising Class B 
   1.   6423 Against The Wind Don Durkin Harbor View Yacht Club Waterville, OH, USA Catalina 27 27 Ft. 217.0
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Fred Hoitash Monroe Boat Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Island Packet 35 38 199.0
   3. Other  15648 Kama Hele Kai Michelle Weiss Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 Yachts 8.0B 26 233.0
   4. Other  USA 4 SeaPromise E. (Bud) Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46 185.0
   5.   USA 24 Second Wind Garry Griffith Monroe Boat Club Sylvania, OH, USA Catalina 28 28 213.0
 
Racing Area: President's Course - Doublehanded
    Doublehanded 
   1.   2627 Blown Away Mike Mesteller Sandusky Sailing Club/NCYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Soverel 26 26 162.0
   2.   427 Diane Louise Bob Mesteller NCYC - North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, Mi, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   3.   77033 Footloose John Earhart Port Clinton Yacht Club Findlay, OH, USA Beneteau 311 32.3' 153.0
   4.   USA 60803 Quenched Kevin Whalen ACSA/Deadman's Flat YC Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 49 49' 11 122.0
   5.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
Racing Area: President's Course - JAM
    JAM C 
   1.   USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 32 32 164.0
   2.   21792 DRAGON LADY BRENDA WOODRUFF FORD YACHT CLUB GROSSE ILE, MI, USA RANGER 33 163.0
   3.   USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Pearson 36 36.58 163.0
   4.   USA 10734 Fiasco Allen Nekoranec NCYC Bowlng Green, OH, USA E32-2 31.9 198.0
   5.   USA 84 Full Ride Richard Cherry NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 323 32' 3' 199.0
   6.   USA 1215 Ms.T Neal Thurber NCYC LASALLE, MI, USA O'Day 35 169.0
   7.   USA 15756 Quest Dave Davis Ford Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Cal 29 29.2 195.0
   8.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 25 232.0
   9.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss PPBC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24 24 232.0
   10.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
 
    JAM B 
   1.   USA 25276 B4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7 148.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 126.0
   3.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   4.   121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia North Cape Yacht Club/Swan South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43' 3' 136.0
   5.   USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33 140.0
   6.   USA 63022 Melan Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Rossford, OH, USA C&C Mark II 33 148.0
   7.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   8.   USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 380 WK 38 149.0
   9.   1976 SKYBIRD Aaron Stange Kent Baker TOLEDO ICE YACHT CLUB Toledo, Oh, USA Tartan 37 37.29 152.0
   10.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich Ncyc Monroe, MI, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
    JAM A 
   1.   USA 51433 BACI Jeffrey Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36 92.0
   2.   25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42'  
   3.   USA 32871 FLYER Mark Mrocca NCYC Belleville, USA C&C 41 41 75.0
   4.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   5.   USA 2 JAGEN TIM BRANSON TIYC TOLEDO, OH, USA HUNTER 40 115.0
   6.   33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 24 ft 11in  
   7.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 98.0
   8.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 118.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy
    PHRF I 
   1.   USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29 171.0
   2.   USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-II 28.5 177.0
   3.   USA 127 Lickety Split Matt Jablonski Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   4.   USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32 180.0
   5.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   6.   25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux North cape yacht club Toledo, OH, USA Olson 25 165.0
   7.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020