SAP 2017 International 5O5 World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: World Championship
1 International 5O5 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
   International 5O5 
   1. 5   GBR 9180 Ovington Boats Nathan Batchelor / Norman Byrd Tynemouth SC North Shields, Tyne & Wear, GBR 505 5.05m
   2. 37   FRA 9175 505 Philippe Boite / Florian Corbel CVSQ Saint Cloud, FRA 505 5.05m
   3. 39   GBR 8435 505 Patrick Mcgale / langdon junge queen mary sailing club London, Middx, GBR 505 5.05m
   4. 79   CAN 9138 505 Marek Balinski / Barney Harris OHCC Toronto, Ont, CAN 505 16.5
   5. 46   USA 8194 8194 Clark Hayes / Clayton James HYC Norfolk, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   6. 27   GER 8929 8929 Kai Bertallot / Jan Reifferscheidt Flensburger Segel-Club Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, GER 505 5.05m
   7. 85   USA 8937 8937 Tim Murphy / Matt Merchant Treasure Island Sailing Center Hillsborough, CA, USA 505 5.05
   8. 1   USA 904 904 Benton Amthor / Doug Amthor Christchurch School/ FBYC /Hampton YC Yorktown, Va, USA 505 505
   9. 3   AUS 8738 A Salt Weapon John Macarthur-King / Sarah Macarthur-King Canberra Yacht Club Bonython, ACT, AUS 505 5.05m
   10. 20   JPN 6999 Applesap Shiro Noguchi / Takao Fijita Fujisawa, Kanagawa, JPN 505 5.05m
   11. 62   USA 7606 Battleship Brendan Connell / Steve Lovshin SSA Churchton, MD, USA 505 16.5
   12. 21   USA 9041 Bench Mark Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   13. 84   USA 8970 Bessy Christopher Segerblom / Eric Anderson NHYC / YCYC Washington, DC, USA 505 5.05m
   14. 47   USA 8831 Big Red Dog Kerry Poe / Paul VonGrey Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA 505 17
   15. 41   GER 9043 Bikini Atoll Angela Stenger / Skipper: Nikola Birkner Münchner Yacht Club Starnberg, GER 505 5.05m
   16. 59   USA 8930 Blondage Duane Delfosse / Sol Marini LSYC Windham, NH, USA 505 505
   17. 49   USA 8995 blue boat Kevin Taugher / Reeve Dunn Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Huntington Beach, CA, USA 505 5.05m
   18. 29   AUS 9134 Boaty McBoatface Curtis Hartmann / Michael Quirk Eastport YC/West River SC Kensington, MD, AUS 505 5.05m
   19. 45   GBR 9178 bottle of red bottle of white chris lewns / Jarrod Simpson Queenborough faversham, kent, UK 505 5.05m
   20. 43   GER 9169 compensation-partner.de Tim Boeger / Finn Boeger Hamburg Sail Club Hamburg, GER 505 5.05m
   21. 80   USA 7148 Covfefe Eric Konieczynski / Kyra Tallon Severn Sailing Association Laurel, MD, USA 505 16
   22. 48   AUS 8968 Devils Haircut matt Hansen / Crazy John McLean RFBYC Perth, WA, AUS 505 5.05m
   23. 71   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Doug Watson / Gabriel Watson West River Sailing Club/Outer Harbour Centreboard Club Baltimore, MD, USA 505 16
   24. 28   AUS 9028 Earle Grey Earle Alexander / Ian Gregg Darling Point SS Shorncliffe, QLD, AUS 505 5.05m
   25. 67 North Sails  AUS 9018 Eighteen Brett Bowden / Arielle Darrow Royal Brighton Yacht Club POINT COOK, Victoria, AUS 505 5.05m
   26. 10   USA 8631 FB Incognito Tom Crawford / Pierre Jeangirard Corinthian YC Shoreline, WA, USA 505 5.05m
   27. 82   USA 8952 FIG JAM Jake Spracher / Jay Smith Carolina Yacht Club Cary, NC, USA 505 16
   28. 31   FRA 9086 FRA 9086 Neidhart Elisabeth / David De Monteil YCIF Paris, FRA 505 5.05m
   29. 35   USA 9160 Frozen Banana Howard Hamlin / Andy Zinn NHYC / ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA 505 16.5
   30. 66   FIN 8768 Giiamari Petri Ebeling / Antti Salonen HSK Espoo, Uusimaa, FIN 505 5.05m
   31. 34   GBR 9088 Gill Race Team Andy Smith / Roger Gilbert Notts County SC Loughborough, UK 505 5.05m
   32. 22   USA 7359 Hatoup Catherine Guiader / Christopher Brady SSA Annapolis, MD, USA 505 16'5
   33. 32   USA 9095 Highway 95 Revisited Macy Nelson / Russell Miller West River S.C. Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   34. 68   USA 8244 Hodor Paul Andron / Chris Drury Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA 505 5.05m
   35. 78   USA 909 IBIYCYHI A.J. Conrads / Richard Mundell St. Francis Mill Valley, CA, USA 505 5.05m
   36. 6   USA 9072 IO Integration Mike Holt / Carl Smit Santa Cruz Yacht Club Soquel, CA, USA 505 5.05m
   37. 51   USA 9091 Its Big Its White Edward Conrads / Brian Haines St. Francis mill valley, CA, USA 505 15
   38. 69   USA 8883 Jane's Addiction Kelsey Averill / Michael Renda WRSC Arlington, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   39. 7   FRA 9150 KE ATAO IV Herve de Kergariou / Guillaume de Kergariou Club nautique Arradon Larmor baden, Morbihan, FRA 505 5.05m
   40. 86   CAN 8755 Kryptonite Brian Trainor / Mike Poulos Kitsilano Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN 505 16
   41. 57   GER 8988 Larissa Georg Mittermayer / Dirk Barteldt SCLL Luebeck, SH, GER 505 505
   42. 8   AUS 8877 LEE Sails Amy Lee / Justin Mulkearns M16'SSC Warriewood, NSW, AUS 505 5.05m
   43. 12   USA 9007 License to Kill Matthew Barry / Thomas Barrows YCYC New York, NY, USA 505 5.05m
   44. 55   DEN 9079 Little Bluenose Jesper Bülow / Søren Asboe Jørgensen Kaløvig Bådelaug Skaering, Egaa, DEN 505 5.05m
   45. 26   IRL 8987 Lookadatla Peter Scannell / John Dunlea Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, IRL 505 5.05m
   46. 19   GER 9146 Magic Marine Jens Findel / Johannes Tellen SVG Charlotte, NC, USA 505 505
   47. 88   USA 7197 Matilda David Neal SSA Reston, VA, USA 505 16
   48. 50   USA 8616 Miami Vice mike powell / Lee Laney Bellingham Yacht Club bellingham, wa, USA 505 5.05m
   49. 74   USA 9106 Mike's Boat Mike Martin / Adam Lowry NHYC, StFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA 505 5.05m
   50. 87   CAN 7200 More Desperate Measures Jeff Boyd / Rachael Boyd Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN 505 5.05m
   51. 42   CAN 8600 Mystery Marie Gendron / David Brown Nepean Sailing Club St-Zotique, Que, CAN 505 5.05m
   52. 4   USA 8830 NESS Drew Buttner / Mark Zagol NESS Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   53. 75   USA 9183 No Retreat Dylan Breton / Matthew Breton WEST RIVER SAILING CLUB Glen Burnie, MD, USA 505 5.05
   54. 81   USA 8819 Noch Schneller Christopher Pfrang / Eric Schwab Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   55. 17   AUS 9110 OCCY 2 Mark Stowell / Adam Brenz-Verca Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club city beach, Western Australia, AUS 505 5.05m
   56. 36   GBR 9190 P and B Race Team Ian Pinnell / Dave Shelton St.FYC Northampton, UK 505 5.05M
   57. 83   USA 8681 Park Miller LLC Stuart Park / Ryan Cox TISC Moraga, CA, USA 505 5.05m
   58. 91   USA 8081 Poly Styrene Michael Parramore / Marco Giraldi Severn Sailing Association Edgewater, MD, USA 505 5.05
   59. 54   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Ethan Bixby / Parry Barclay St. Petersburg YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA 505 5.05m
   60. 2   AUS 9071 Red Baron Richard Hyde / Lindsay Hyde Darling Point Sailing Club Brisbane, Queensland, AUS 505 5.05m
   61. 90   CAN 8260 Red Rocket Shona Moss Lovshin / Devlin Lovshin Nepean Sailing Club Chelsea, Que, CAN 505 5.05m
   62. 64 UK Sailmakers  GBR 9125 Rock Beat Roger Deane / Nigel Deane Rock SC Stamford, Northants, GBR 505 5.05m
   63. 13   USA 8919 Safety Word Bryan Richardson / Ashley Love Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   64. 60   AUS 9115 SailingBits.com Dean Souter / Brad Clarke PKSC Bulli, NSW, AUS 505 5.05m
   65. 63   USA 910 Schneller Kaila Pfrang / Anna Patterson Hampton Yacht Club Suffolk, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   66. 77   CAN 8368 Send it! Paul Place / Nicolas Tosi Nepean Sailing Club Chelsea, Québec, CAN 505 5.05
   67. 65   GBR 9126 Serendipity Stuart Turnbull / Andy Forman Burton S C Loughborough, Leicestershire, GBR 505 5.05m
   68. 33   AUS 9167 Soaked Nigel Lott / Bob Franks DPSS OXLEY, QLD, AUS 505 5.05
   69. 44   USA 8814 Sojourner Lin Robson / Matthew Gardiner SPSC St. Petersburg, FL, USA 505 5.05
   70. 23   USA 9102 SUP Douglas Hagan / Shane Illidge PB Paia, HI, USA 505 5.05m
   71. 18   USA 8841 Swagman Michael Coe / Ali Meller SSA Annapolis, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   72. 56   AUS 9191 Swear jar Malcolm Higgins / Marcus Cooper BSYC Adelaide, South Australia, AUS 505 505
   73. 76   USA 9172 Tamaki Paul Scoffin / Brendan Heussler MBYC Coronado, CA, USA 505 5.05
   74. 16   USA 9173 Team Rooster Tyler Moore / Rob Woelfel HYC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05
   75. 38   USA 8838 Team Trouble Sterling Spruill / Steve Taylor Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   76. 14   USA 9116 The Great Pumpkin Katherine Long / Dan Ginther I'm in between yacht clubs Portland, OR, USA 505 5.05
   77. 73   GBR 9179 The Mechanic Tudor Owen / Thomas Bruton Whitstable Yacht Club Stourmouth, GBR 505 5.05m
   78. 24   USA 8766 The Shocker Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   79. 25   USA 9003 Toxic Asset Jesse Falsone / Chris Behm SSA Edgewater, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   80. 9   GBR 9131 Ultravires Jim McGillivray / Ian Wilson Prestwick Sailing Club Prestwick, Ayrshire, UK 505 5.05
   81. 89   USA 8851 USA 8851 Ted Huebner / Mike Komar NYYC Newport, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   82. 53   USA 9005 USA 9005 Gordon Russell / Martin Goult Sherborn YC sherborn, ma, USA 505 5.05
   83. 58   USA 8913 USA8913 Dan Herlihy / Austin Powers Fishing Bay YC Richmond, VA, USA 505 5.05
   84. 30   POL 9132 White Wood Sailing Team Przemek Zagorski / Michal Olko Yacht Klub Stal Gdynia Gdynia, Pomorski, POL 505 5.05
   85. 72   USA 8822 Wicked Pissa David Burchfiel / Bob Williams Carolina Sailing Club Raleigh, NC, USA 505 16.5
   86. 11   BER 9176 Yabsta Gary Taylor / Brett Wright RBYC Hamilton, Paget, BER 505 5.05m
   87. 40   USA 8439 Yes Dear! Anne Fitzpatrick / Christian Pittack CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA 505 5.05m
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SAP    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018