2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IRC East Coast Championship
 Division: IRC 
  IRC 1
   1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 15.85  
   2.   USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52  
 
  IRC 2
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41  
   2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45  
   3.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43  
   4.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50  
 
  IRC 3
   1.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York Yacht Club / East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich , RI, USA Summit 35 35.1  
   2.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41  
   3.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   4.   USA 32581 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston Yacht Club & Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 35 35  
   5.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40  
   6.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41  
   7.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44  
 
 
Racing Area: ORC
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) Tony Langley Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 15.85 435.2(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 480.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 522.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 498.0(GPH)
 
   ORC 3
   1.   USA 50400 Entropy (ORC) Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 546.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 12282 Orion (ORC) Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 581.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 1416 Sonrisa (ORC) Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44 555.3(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: Swan 42 U.S. Nationals
 Division: One Design 
   Swan 42
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition William Lynn Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard Shelter Island Yacht Club/NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC/AYC/CCA/STC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC/IPYC Newport , RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5
   6.   GBR 3642 Long Echo Barry Sampson Itchenor Sailing Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR Swan 42 12.98
   7.   USA 4204 Mutiny William Edwards RTYC Wimbledon, London, GBR Swan 42 42.5
   8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   9.   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Jacob Wallenberg Royal Swedish Yacht Club/NYYC Stockholm, SWE Swan 42 42.5
   10.   USA 4205 Southern Southern Yacht Club Southern Yacht Club Mandeville, LA, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022