2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   29er
   1.   CAN 2073 2073 Aidan Chiu / Mark McCutcheon RCYC Markham , ON, CAN 29er 4.4m
   2.   2603 2603 Ashley Ferreira toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 14ft
   3.   CAN 2592 CAN2952 Galen Richardson / Walker Moffat Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 14' 6"
   4.   250 Just Peachy Thomas Parker / Christopher Parker Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ON, CAN 29er 4.4m
   5.   CAN 654 N/A Alexandra Birkenshaw RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 4.45m
 
   I-14
   1.   CAN 614 Beachslam Chris Leigh / Squeegee Panther RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN I14 14
   2.   CAN 596 Down To Funk Evan Young / Selena Gomez RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN I14 14
   3.   CAN 618 G Force 3 Greg Loffree / Ingrid Merry RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN I-14 14
   4.   Can 617 Golden Beaver Andrew Yates / John Curtis RCYC Toronto, Ont, USA I14 14
   5.   CAN621 Pandamonium Jason Lemieux / Lauren Laventure RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN I14 14
   6.   CAN 615 Red headed step child Hans Fischer RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN i14 14
   7.   Can 590 Shocker Liam Millen / Skipper Peter RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN I14 14 feet
   8. 1   CAN 601 Something Rude Peter Hayward / Marco Koechli RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
   9.   616 Suh Dude Paul Throop / Alex Throop RCYC Burlington, ON, CAN I14 14
 
   Albacore
   1.   CAN 8149 8149 David Provan / Christine Short OHCC/RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 15
   2.   8164 8164 Robert Sieradzki / Sharleen Weatherley Mooredale Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Albacore 15
   3.   8165 8165 Steve Robertson / Jason Shabtai Toronto, Ont, can albacore 15
   4.   8166 8166 paul mchugh / Agata michalak st james town toronto, Ont, can albacore
   5.   CAN 8175 8175 Mary Neumann / Jonathan Picklyk St Jamestown SC Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 15
   6.   8176 8176 Graham Pearson / Shobini Ganagarajah St. James Town Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, Can Albacore 15'
   7.   8191 8191 Christine Kelly / Tony Zakrajsek Mooredale Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Albacore
   8.   CAN 8195 8195 Michael Williamson / Michelle Adolph Toronto Island Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 14
   9.   CAN 8215 8215 Neil Wilson / Siobhan Monaghan Toronto Island SC Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 15 ft
   10.   can 8220 8220 Jeff Krause / Misha mooredale newmarket, Ont, CAN albacore 15 ft
   11.   8240 8240 Robbin Coedy / Robbin Coedy Mooredale Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 15
   12.   8248 8248 John Bennett / Paul Godin TISC Toronto , ON, CAN Albacore 15
   13.   CAN 8169 AL8169 Norman Rubin / Suzanne Millar Toronto Island SC (TISC) Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 15'
   14.   8171 Bonnie Beaver Janine Clark / Teresa Miolla RCYC Toronto, Ont, CDA Albacore 15ft
   15.   CAN 8219 Chris Maslowski Chris Maslowski / Peter Macaulay St jamestown Sailing Club Toronto, On, CAN Albacore 15'
   16.   8161 Covfefe Allan Measor / Ralf Fischer Jtown Toronto, ON, CAN albacore 15
   17.   USA 8184 Fire and Ice Paul Clifford / Mia Drake Brandt Westwood Toronto, ON, CAN Albacore 16
   18.   CAN 8172 Hall'n Jefferson Hall / Tracy Hall OHCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Albacore 15
   19.   usa 8258 Jet Rider barney harris / david byron prsa arlington, va, USA Albacore 15
   20.   8207 Magical Flying Hippie Carpet Liana Giovando / Goerge Bonis St. James Town Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Albacore 16
   21.   CAN 8198 Squint the Rocket Ship James Stanley / Julie Stewart SHYC/WSC Shelburne, Nova Scotia, CAN Albacore 15
   22.   4864 The Mistress Richard Spirk / Pamela Leeuwestein Peterborough Sailing Club Douro-Dummer, ON, CAN Albacore 15ft
   23.   8208 Unsure Matthew Rossetti St. Jamestown Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Albacore 15ft
   24.   CAN 7311 VIXEN Heather Macnaughton / David Dunphy OHCC Blue Mountain, ON, CAN Albacore 15
   25.   8203 WTF Darren Monster Mooredale Toronto, Ont, Can Albacore 15'
 
   Optimist (Red, Blue, White - select below)
   1.   CAN 1290 -- Jack Schauer RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8 ft
   2.   CAN 1390 1390 Elle Pirie Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Optimist 8'
   3.   CAN 1459 1459 Ryan Clarke Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Opti
   4.   CAN 1668 1668 Annalise Balasubramanian RCYC Toronto, Ont, CDA Optimst 10
   5.   CAN 1684 1684 Andrew Giacomuzzo BQYC Belleville, ON, CAN OPTI 8
   6.   CAN 1402 CAN1402 Max Bonin / Katrina Bonin ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Opti 7
   7.   CAN 1620 CAN1620 Nathan Latka ABYC Toronto, On, CAN OPTIMIST
   8.   1635 CAN1635 Danny Assimakopoulos ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 7 ft 9 in
   9.   1735 CAN1735 Ekin Berktay PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN OPTI
   10.   CAN 1646 Davies Carling Davies RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   11.   CAN 1458 Davies Lindsay Davies RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   12.   CAN 1632 Free Runner James Fair / James Fair Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN Opti 7' 8"
   13.   CAN 1254 Just keep sailin' Amy Glennie ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 1.2m
   14.   CAN CAN1677 Liquid Force Andreas Steinitz BQYC Carrying Place, o, CAN Optimist 8
   15.   CAN 1745 McLaughlin Olivia Johnston Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist
   16.   CAN 1705 Mosquito Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN Optimist 8 ft
   17.   CAN 1572 n/a Nicolas Boucher Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Optimist n/a
   18.   CAN 1287 Opti Aidan Dennis PCYC Caledon, On, CAN Opti
   19.   CAN 1733 opti Kate Dennis pcyc Caledon, On, CAN Opti
   20.   can 1413 Opti Blair Treadwell rcyc Toronto, ONT, can opti ?
   21.   CAN 1669 OPTI Owen Gormely RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN OPTI 8ft
   22.   CAN 1298 Opti Piper Howell RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   23.   CAN 1339 Peachy Keen Clea Yates RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   24.   CAN 1391 Peter Alberti Peter Alberti Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   25.   CAN 1664 Proud to Be CDN Georgia phillips RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Optimist 8
   26.   CAN 1383 Q Christopher Kitson RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN OPTIMIST 7.4
   27.   1670 SHADY CLOUD Aidan Ryall PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB Toronto, Ont, CAN OPTI 6
   28.   CAN 1650 Wannabe Bigger Mats Braaten PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
 
   Optimist Green
   1.   CAN 1260 1260 Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto , ON , Canada Optimist
   2.   USA 12906 12906 Hayden Clary RCYC Toronto, On, Can Opti 9
   3.   CAN 1634 1634 Callum Ruch ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 7'9"
   4.   7 7 Baruch Saffer RCYC Toronto, ON - Ontario, CAN Optimist
   5.   CAN 1322 blank Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Optimist 8
   6.   CAN 1201 CAN???? Annika Hoogland ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Opti 7'9"
   7.   CAN 1410 Keiran keiran cornish RCYC Toronto, On, CAN Opti 7'9"
   8.   1728 N/A Jack Nugent (Blue) RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Opti N/A
   9.   14766 OPTI Sebastien Beck RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN OPTI
   10.   CAN 1313 Opty Kai Shaw Royal Canadian Yacht Club North York, Ont, CAN Optimist 7'9
 
   Catamarans
   1.   110254 Andy McNeill / Andy Warwick Etobicoke Aurora, On, CAN H16 16ft
   2.   CAN 114396 Adelante Nicolas Liebel / Laurence Liebel MSC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hobie Cat 16 16
   3.   To follow H17 Christopher Molder Water Rats Toronto, ON, CAN Hobie 17 17
   4.   110651 Jasmine Daniel Borg / Jen Ng EYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Hobie 16 16
   5.   114500 Swift Brock Monroe Water Rat Toronto , Ont, CDN Hobie 16 16
   6.   CAN 213 Viper Greg Brothers / Maria Mangos Water Rats Toronto, Ont, CAN AHPC Viper 16 ft
 
 


2017 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta & Ontario Albacore Championships
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
 Division: One Design  
     Optimist Green - Blue
   1.   1728 N/A Jack Nugent RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Opti N/A
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019