2017 Tuesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Tuesday Night Twilight
1 PHRF - Class A PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Class B PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Class C PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tuesday Night Twilight
   PHRF - Class AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 16826 ABSOLUTE Donald Hinckfoot NSSC Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 25379 Audacious Joseph Moceri North Star Sail Club Oakland Township, MI, USA Tartan 4100 41 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   GBR 294 Black Sheep America Ian Pouliot NSSC Mount Clemens, MI, USA Viper 20 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller 200 Huron Hills Dr NSSC East Tawas, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA USA 73269 DYNOMYTE Gary Warner Grand Traverse Yacht Club / AYC Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 78 Kohatsu John Stromberg NSSC Troy, mi, USA J92 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Farr30 30.9 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Corby 33 32.8 66.0 / 1.0552
   10.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   PHRF - Class BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 5362 Alliance Tom Day Albatross Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   4.   USA 84 Dream Catcher Bradley Scott Albatross Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau M38 38.40 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 25638 Grace Bruce Wilber North Star Sail Club / Albatross Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 28 28 186.0 / 0.8832
   6.   15450 Marmalade Dan Vialard AYC (app) ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA Chaser 33 33 141.0 / 0.9407
   7.   30510 Millennium Gordon Miskulin Harrison Township, MI, USA J 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   8.   225 TBD Mike Vigrass North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp., MI, USA Tartan 10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   9. 6759   USA 25253 therapy Don Wilbert AYC Oxford, MI, USA Hunter375 37 138.0 / 0.9448
 
   PHRF - Class CToD / ToT
   1.   263 Island Moon Kathy Novitsky ayc Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 24 24 252.0 / 0.8105
   2.   USA 4917 Lady Godiva James Glasson NA (AYC) Royal Oak, MI, USA Catalina 30 TR BS 29' 11 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   60465 NOVA Lawrence Mintz albatross KEEGO HARBOR, MI, USA Morgan 24/25 OB CB 24'9 252.0 / 0.8105
   4.   USA 570 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden SSC Macomb Township, MI, USA Columbia 26 MkII 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   5.   usa 23567 Overdraft william neville AYC shelby township, mi, USA keel boat 28'6 201.0 / 0.8655
   6.   0000 Reliance Greg Normand Albatros Yacht Club Auburn Hills, Mi, USA O'Day 30 29.92 189.0 / 0.8796
   7.   USA 33704 Wavelength Chris Delling Albatross Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Capri 22 22 219.0 / 0.8453
   8.   USA 6290 Whippin' Post Douglas Post Albatross Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA CATALINA 30 177.0 / 0.8941
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017