119th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
1 PHRF PHRF
2 J 105 One Design
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
4 Classics PHRF
5 PHRF II PHRF
Racing Area: Race Week
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 Etchells One Design
3 J 70 One Design
4 IOD One Design
5 Shields One Design
6 S Boats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch New York Yacht Club Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36.5 33.0
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 -18.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   7.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0
   8.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J88 29.19 84.0
   9.   45 Quest Chris Clarke Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 32 32 123.0
   10.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -6.0
   11.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 108.0
   12.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0
   13.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0
   14.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 78.0
   15.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -9.0
   16.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 78.0
   17.   52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Larchmont, ny, USA J 124 40.5 39.0
   18.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 90.0
   19.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0
   20.   USA 4256 Volcano Fadi Dagher Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24 180.0
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 326 Hoonigan Francis Racioppi New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 389 Privateer YCC Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   0 Aquilon Kent Heggerud Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45 114.0
   2.   60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 84.0
   3.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J100 33' 96.0
   4.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Carolyn Driscoll Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Soveral 33 33 93.0
   5.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 63.0
   6.   32622 Feng Shui Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Farr 37 37.5 90.0
   7.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 144.0
   8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
   9.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 93.0
 
   Classics 
   1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10 178.0
   2.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31 210.0
   3.   1938 Quee Queg Lauretta Abbott New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Caldwell, NJ, USA Rhodes Custom 172.0
   4.   NY9 Salty A. Kirke Bartley New York Yacht Club New York, N Y, USA NY 32 45 135.0
 
   PHRF II 
   1.   USA 14x ? ? ? USA 210.0
   2.   USA 163 163 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone LYC USA Viper 96.0
   3.   USA 37 37 Dan Lin LYC USA Viper 96.0
   4.   USA 20x Allegro William Simmons HHYC USA S Boat 210.0
   5.   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger LYC USA Viper 96.0
   6.   USA 252x Bada Boom Bob McHugh Noroton USA Viper 96.0
   7.   USA 162x Basilisk Robert Matthews USA 96.0
   8.   USA 68x Danae William Riley LYC USA S Boat 210.0
   9.   USA 175 Freebird Peter Krow LYC USA Viper 96.0
   10.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen LYC USA Viper 96.0
   11.   USA 269 Great Scott Peter Beardsley Jay Rhame LYC USA Viper 96.0
   12.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowki Nyack USA Viper 96.0
   13.   USA 17x Iroqouios Richard Beck LYC USA S Boat 210.0
   14.   USA 22x Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich LYC USA S Boat 210.0
   15.   USA 95x Lightning McQueen Marion Maneker LYC USA Viper 96.0
   16.   USA 121x Live Wire Joseph Healy Noroton USA Viper 96.0
   17.   USA 122x Sizzler Andrew Kaplan LYC USA Viper 96.0
   18.   USA 253x Sparky Michael Puleo LYC USA Viper 96.0
   19.   USA 155x Vellamo Colin Santangenlo Eastern USA Viper 96.0
   20.   USA 159x Wild Hogs Peter Bauer LYC USA 96.0
 
Racing Area: Race Week
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 163 163 Cardwell Potts Ted Ferrarone Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   USA 37 37 Daniel Lin Larchmont YC Great Falls, VA, USA Viper 640 6.4
   3. 6   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 252 Bada Boom Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   170 David Dougherty David Dougherty NYYC Litchfield, CT, USA Viper 22
   7.   169 Flux Capacitor Merrill Ulmer Larchmont Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Viper 21
   8.   175 Freebird Peter Krow Larchmont YC LARCHMONT, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 269 Great Scott! Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 26   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Marion Maneker Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton YC Darien, CT, GBR Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 82 None Robert Bayer Stamford YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Adam Trigg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 122 Sizzler Andrew Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4
   19.   USA 253 Sparky Michael Puleo Larchmont Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 177 Tomoka Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro Larchmont Yacht Club MATINECOCK, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 264 USA 264 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 55   USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Christian Manchester Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells 
   1.   1060 1060 Connor Needham SIYC Shelter Island, Ny, USA Etchells 31
   2.   1167 1167 Connor Needham US Youth Etchells Team USA Etchells 31
   3.   1198 America Jane 11 scott kaufman NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30'
   5.   1105 Chemical Imbalance Robert Hitchcock NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30
   6. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1159 Great American Jeffrey Jamison American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10.   USA 1308 KGB Senet Bischoff NYYC / LYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
   11.   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Don Brush Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   12.   USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling Adrian Owles NYYC Westport, Ct, USA Etchells 30'6
   13. 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/CYC Swampscott, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   14.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   15.   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   16.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   17.   CAN 1426 Press Gang Roland van Hazel RCYC/OYS Toronto, Ontaro, CAN Etchells 30
   18. 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Jay Cross SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   20. 2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
   21.   1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd Sandy Weil American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   J 70 
   1.   88 AYCIWKC Megan Ploch American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J70 37feet
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 61 Boom Boom Boys Wade Waddell West Palm Beach , FL, USA J70 7 meters
   4.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   8.   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   IOD 
   1.   USA 100 Elation Vincent L. Marshall n/a Wilton, CT, USA IOD 33
   2.   1 Makai John Evans OGYC Riverside, CT, USA IOD 33
   3.   USA 119 Nefarius Elliott Wislar AYC Princeton, NJ, USA IOD 33
   4.   120 Volunteer Jennifer Miller Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
 
   Shields 
   1.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
   3.   221 Cornelia Mike Carr LYC White Plains, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   4.   USA 41 Havoc Sawyer O'Shea Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   142 Intime Peter McWhinnie LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   176 Katherine Douglas Campbell LYC Rye, NY, USA Shields 30
   7.   USA 106 Lady John Mawe LYC Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   9.   231 Mermaid E. Briganti / P. Johnson LYC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Shields 30
   10.   183 Rascal O'Connor / Young Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   11.   54 sandpiper Neil Meyer LYC darien, ct, USA shields 30
   12.   5 Swamp Fox . O'Brien/Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
   13.   38 Talisman N. Burbank / W. Briganti Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30'2
 
   S Boats 
   1.   USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   S68 Danae william Riley LYC North Salem, USA S boat 27 1/2
   3.   S 15 Ingwe pierre bardoux Mamaroneck new rochelle, ny, USA S class 29
   4.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
   5.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
 
Racing Area: Race Week Vanguard Nationals
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   1117 - Clay Bischoff LYC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   2.   430 0 Scott Brown LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   3.   1056 1056 Christine Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   4.   1600 1600 Weston Friedman Larchmont Yacht Club new york, NY, USA V15 15
   5.   1838 1838 Ted Ferrarone LYC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   6.   1907 1907 Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA V15 15
   7.   772 772 Ned & Maggie Roseberry LYC LARCHMONT, NY, USA V15 15
   8.   335 Anne Brown Edward du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club Charlottesville, VA, USA V15 15
   9.   431 Camel Humps Walter Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA v15 15
   10.   427 Chain Fighter Ty Ingram LYC White Plains, NY, USA V15 15
   11.   1085 Electric Eel Ward Young Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   12.   1725 get HYped KB Knapp Harvard Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA V15 15
   13.   17 Grey Goose Rose Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA V15 15
   14.   13 Growth Mindset James Peraire-Bueno MIT Sailing Pavilion Bedford, MA, USA V15 15
   15.   8 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   16.   1895 Just gonna send it Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva YC Lake Forest, IL, USA V15 15
   17.   422 Kedge Matt Kaplan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   18.   1705 Lore William Hutchings Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   19.   1327 N/A Cameron Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA V15 15
   20.   1783 NA Jeremy Parker Larchmont yacht club Larchmont, Ny, USA V15 15
   21.   1839 NONE Caleb Dorfman NA New York, NY, USA V15 15
   22.   1820 On Time Nathan Allman New York Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA V15 15
   23.   1940 Shark Bite Graham Landy YCYC Norfolk, VA, USA V15 15
   24.   1194 Shell Harry Koeppel Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA V15 15
   25.   1758 Sick Puppy Robert Ramirez New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA V15 15
   26.   592 The Gilded Lady India johnstone NYYC newport, RI, USA V15 15
   27.   848 Trouble William Logue American Yacht Club RYE, NY, USA V15 15
   28.   1777 v15 Anna Robling Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   29.   1165 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA V15 15
   30.   1502 Winging It Brian Poirier Manchester Yacht Club Marblehead , MA, USA V15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019