2017 American Yacht Club High Performance Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Orange Circle
1 Viper 640 One Design  
2 J 70 One Design  
3 K6 One Design  
4 Portsmouth Division Portsmouth  
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
1 International 420 One Design  
2 Moth One Design  
3 UFO One Design  
4 Waszp One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange Circle
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 237 237 Justin Scott USA  
   2.   USA 37 37 Daniel Lin Larchmont YC Great Falls, VA, USA Viper 640 6.4
   3.   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 252 Bada Boom Joe Healey Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 21   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   175 Freebird Peter Krow Larchmont YC LARCHMONT, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 269 Great Scott! Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 16   235 Jackpot Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Viper 21
   12.   USA 163 JTT Cardwell Potts Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   13.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Marion Maneker Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   170 Midnight rider David Dougherty Nyyc Litchfield, CT, USA Viper 22
   15.   USA 42 Mojito Mark Engelhardt Lake Champlain Yacht Club Montpelier, VT, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 253 Moxie Zeke Horowitz CofCYC/EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 207 Nene Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   CAN 211 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   19. 5   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 166 Porkchop Matthew Hebert Community Boating, Inc. Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 182 Schnickle Fritz Adam Trigg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 177 Tomoka Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21
 
    J 70 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J70 22.75
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/70 22.75
   5.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 6   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 3   USA 3 Flojito 3 JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 42   USA 342 Jumper Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 23
   10.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   11.   USA 95 MUSE Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J/70 22.75
   12. 19   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 903 Playdate john logue Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 70   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 153 Surge Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 527 Tonic Alexander Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club / NYYC Bedford , NY, USA J70 22.75
   19.   USA 202 USA 202 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 88   88 USA 88 Maddie Ploch American YC pelham, Ny, USA J 70 21
   21. 29   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz New York Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
    K6 
   1.   USA 183 183 Mark Reiss Beach Point YC Larchmont, NY, USA K6 19
   2.   210 K6-210 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL American Yacht Club GREENWICH, CT, USA K6 19
   3.   USA 181 Minimax William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
   4.   174 No Business Lisl Dunlop American Yacht Club New York, NY, United States K6 19
   5.   177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19ft
   6.   USA 193 Sea-ducer William Florio American Yacht Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   7.   180 Sorcerer Todd Conklin AYC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   8.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19  
 
    Portsmouth Division 
   1. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19 77.0
   2.   USA 80 Breaking Wind Christopher Gunster NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Flying Dutchman 20 80.1
   3.   USA 1360 Domestic Dispute Kate Coupland Bristol, ME, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   4. 103 North Sails  USA 103 The SeaBin Project Paul Murphy Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Vx One 19 77.0
   5.   USA 251 USA 251 Tim Sayles CCSC Warrington, PA, USA Flying Dutchman 20 80.1
 
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
    International 420 
   1.   USA 55617 55617 JC Hermus USA I420  
   2.   USA 56264 I420 Thomas Hall Lisot / Bay Head Yacht Club Haverford, PA, USA International 420 4.2
   3.   Usa 000 I420 Torrey Chisari/ Hannah Nightingale Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA I420 14
   4.   USA 56109 I420 Hannah Freeman Lisot Manchester, MA, USA I420 420
   5. 8   USA 55172 I420 Payton Thompson LISOT/NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA I420 14
   6.   USA 56079 International 420 Michele Lahrkamp American YC/LISOT Rye, NY, USA International 420 4.2m
   7.   USA 56265 International 420 Sofia Segalla LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA i420 4.2m
   8.   USA 55876 USA56365 Carmen Cowles Larchmont Yach Club Larchmont, NY, USA i420 14
 
    Moth 
   1.   FRA 3593 Mach 2 Moth Adrien Lepleux New York, NY, USA Moth
   2.   USA 4228 Moth Mach 2 Andrew Scrivan Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Moth 11
   3.   ITA 4147 Rosebud Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Moth 11  
 
    UFO 
   1.   TBD TBD Nicholas Burroughs Stamford, CT, USA UFO 10
   2.   2002 Gypsy Danger Dave Clark Bristol Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA UFO 10
   3.   UFO 007 Heart of Gold Luka Bartulovic Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN UFO 10'
   4.   USA 3 Quisp Bill Heintz Huguenot Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA UFO 10
   5.   can 22 wahbean Wilby Mcknight Club de voile Grande-Rivière Ottawa, ON, CAN UFO 10
 
   Waszp 
   1.   USA 300 300 Aaron Alexander Rye, NY, USA Waszp  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019