2017 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   No-Racing Support Boats
   1.   16544 Breakaway Bill Sommers ncyc Temperance, MI, USA C&C 35
   2.   n/a H2Owen2 Cheri Owen Ford Yacht Club Southgate, mi, USA Maxum 3200 35'
   3.   h335 Huggy Bare Michael Robinette PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'
   4.   USA 33993 JEB III Park McRitchie PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 39
   5.   USA 118 relentless jerry porter north cape yacht club lasalle, MI, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36
   7.   USA Vintage Larry Inguagiato MBC Monroe, MI, USA Twin Cabin 45
   8.   USA Voyageur Mike Powers Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Bayliner 4588 52
 
 
Racing Area: Centerboard
 Division: One Design 
   Hobie Wave
   1. 33   33 Angelfish wave Doug Seib pibyc South Bass Island, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2. 3   USA 3 Coyote 4 Ray Matuszak Put in bay y.c. Apollo beach, FL, USA Hobie wave 13
   3.   USA 53 Emma K Larry Schrader Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   4. 73   73 Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   5. 100   00 Shark Ken Farber PIBYC Granville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   6. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   7. 64   USA 777 wave matt wirth acsa Westerville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
 
   Interlake
   1.   USA 496 Bingo Ronald Soka Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Interlake 18
   2.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Brent Marriott PIBYC Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18'
   3.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Tom Marriott Temperance, MI, USA Interlake 18
   4.   466 pack-n-play Aaron Stange NCYC/TIYC LaSalle, MI, USA Interlake 18
 
 
Racing Area: JAM and Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
  Cruising Class A
   1.   44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 187.0
   2. 5136   USA 51126 Moonbeam David Burke GIYC Dearborn, MI, USA Islander 30 Mk2 30 193.0
   3.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44' 101.0
   4.   USA 60803 Quenched Kevin Whalen ACSA - Deadman's Flat YC Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 49'11 129.0
   5.   15521 Sora Jim Kemp Royal Oak, MI, USA Redwing 30 30 207.0
   6.   USA 312 Threes Company Carl Behrens NONE Brecksville, OH, USA Gemini 3200 Catamaran 32 189.0
   7.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48' 114.0
   8.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
   9.   USA N/A William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Cheoy Lee 45 256.0
 
  JAM A
   1.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 122.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 126.0
   3.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia Swan Boat Club/NCYC South Lyon , MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2 136.0
   4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   5.   USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 53.0
   6.   34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 128.0
   7.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
  JAM B
   1.   USA 134 Arrow Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Strongsville, OH, USA Pearson 33-2 32.5 168.0
   2.   3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney monroe, MI, USA Catalina tall rig 30 190.0
   3.   922 Bangarang Bryce Boardman West Shore Sail Club Woodhaven, mi, USA Pearson 30 183.0
   4.   USA 160 LA VIDA Tom Quick EWYC Concord, OH, USA Newport 33 33 170.0
   5.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
 
  JAM C
   1.   23 23 Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald CSYC Harper Woods , MI, USA Cal25 25 225.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58' 235.0
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour gpyc Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 231.0
   4.   15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30 196.0
   5.   USA 48 POKEY Joe Snyder Monroe Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA S2 27 199.0
   6.   USA 174 TanTarA Don Harris BLYC Millersport, OH, USA Beneteau First235 23.5 205.0
 
 
Racing Area: Keelboat
 Division: PHRF 
  Offshore Multihulls
   1.   60715 3SUM Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth , Mi, USA F82R 27 18.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 45.0
   3.   70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay YC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28'5 33.0
   4.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31 31 -24.0
   5.   18 Southwind Spirit Robert / Mary Kansa PIBYC Akron, Oh, USA Corsair F-28 28 39.0
 
  PHRF A
   1.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2.   USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney PIBYC & EWYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   3.   USA 50772 Lake Shark John Bloomstine Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 160 52 0.0
   4.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   52311 Big Electric Cat Mark and Bill Cummings SSC/SYC Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   3.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Donald Esarove Cleveland Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA IMX 38 38 60.0
   4.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
 
  PHRF C
   1.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 50885 Rollick Eric Sutherland EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   10 Ten Forward Will Lightfoot LEAMINGTON, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 33 93.0
   4.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit David Young EWYC Solon, OH, USA Mirage 338 33'-8 87.0
   5.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
  PHRF D
   1.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   2. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   3.   15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35 126.0
   4.   USA 82 Red Dog Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   5.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Richard Bohl Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Custom 33 129.0
 
  PHRF E
   1.   376 Black Box Kids Sheehan - McSweeney Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   33 Cracker Corinne Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 143 Think in Blue Gary Disbrow MbI avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
  PHRF F
   1.   88 Bella Ravello J.R. Farrar Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA C&C 33 33 135.0
   2.   1677 Orange Whip Mark Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   4.   25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Oh, USA Olson 25 25 165.0
   5.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017