2017 Etchells European Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 ALFIE Lawrie Smith / Graham Sunderland / Goncalo Ribeiro Cowes LYMINGTON, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   2. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Mark Mansfield Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30'
   3. 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Lucy Macgregor / Annie Lush / Saskia clark / Bethan Cardan Poole YC Poole, Dorest, UK Etchells 30ft
   4. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Stephen Line / Andy Bassett / Sam Eversfield Cowes Etchells Fleet Camberley, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 9   GBR 1409 Hancock William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Toby Yeabsley RORC Bournemouth, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   8. 7   GBR 1407 Ice andrew cooper / George Cooper / Quentin Bes Green / Bianca Cook RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Etchells 30
   9. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Thomas Abrey / Bruno Van Dyke / Matt Reid Cowes Thetford, Norfolk, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 28   HKG 1428 Les Freak Sont Chic Martin Kaye / Marco Pocci / Charlie Cumbley RHKYC Tin Hau, Hong Kong, HKG Etchells 30
   11. 49   AUS 1449 Lisa Rose martin Hill / David Chapman / Andrew Palfrey RSYS Seaforth, New South Wales, AUS Etchells 30
   12. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Phoebe Connellan / Harry Blowers / Matt Tozer / Poppy Stanley Royal London Yacht Club Brigstock, Northamptonshire, GBR Etchells 9.3m
   13. 53   GBR 1353 Manta David Kitchen / Ruairi Grimes / Cedric Bontemps Royal Thames YC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 82   GBR 982 Pulse Jack Sharland / Tommy Hough / Dan Wootton Poole Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK Etchells 30
   15. 6   HKG 1406 Racer C Mark Thornburrow / Malcolm Page / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway RHKYC Sai Kung, NT, HKG Etchells 30
   16. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Mark Lees / Jona Funk / Matt Haslam Royal Southern YC Poole, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jonty Cook Royal Thames London, UK Etchells 30
   18. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   19. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Ted Blowers / Oli Aldridge / Harry Bowerman / Will Birch-Tomlinson Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   20. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   21. 74   AUS 874 Tango Chris Hampton / Sam Haines / Mark Andrews Kew, Victoria, AUS Etchells 30
   22. 85   HKG 1285 The General James Badenach / Christian Thompson / Martin Wrigley / James Peters Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Hong Kong, HKG Etchells 30
   23. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy charlie manzoni / Campbell Manzoni / Lilly Manzoni / Ed Le Gassick RHKYC Hong Kong, HKG Etchells 30
 
 


2017 Etchells European Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: European Championships
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Julia Judd / Matthew Wallis RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   2. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Andrew Mills / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019