2017 86th Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
 Division: PHRF 
   Division 1: PHRF -30 - 33
   1.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 3.0
   2.   USA 45016 Dire Wolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45 -3.0
   3.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 -30.0
   4.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0
   5.   52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Larchmont, ny, USA J 124 40.5 33.0
 
   Division 2: PHRF 51 - 80
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 51.0
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   3.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0
   4.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 78.0
   5.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
   Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 48.0
   2.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   6.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   Division 4: PHRF 81-99
   1. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   2.   USA 51137 Mad Dash Jerry Cole Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Swan 40 40 90.0
   3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0
   5.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   Division 5: PHRF > 100
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 126.0
   3.   USA 93330 Sans Souci William Jessup Storm Trysail Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 Shoal Draft 32.5 105.0
   4.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
 
 
Racing Area: The Cable and Anchor Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
   Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 123.0
   4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0
   5.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0
   6.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0
   7.   h38 Stargazer Kilian Duclay SailAhead huntington station, NY, USA Hunter 38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019