2011 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 25   USA 4125 4125-GM Keith Donald / Jim Pickering Severn Sailing Association Bethlehem, PA, USA Star 22
   2. 80   CAN 6680 6680 Greg Poole / Andrew Hamblin National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 22
   3. 1   CAN 7501 7501 Amanda Karahanas / Tony Karahanas RCYC/QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Star 22
   4. 5   GBR 7601 7601-M Michael Hicks / Patrick Hicks queen mary sailing club London, UK Star 22
   5. 44   USA 7620 7620 Derek DeCouteau / Dave Martin Port Orchard, WA, USA Star 23
   6. 26   CAN 7626 7626 Mark Passmore / Ivan Bunner RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   7. 29   USA 7629 7629-M Ken Woods / Bill Peter Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   8. 83   USA 7677 7677-GM Chris Rogers / Mark Dolan Ithaca ithaca, NY, USA Star 22
   9. 41   USA 7741 7741 Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman New York, NY, USA Star 22
   10. 47   USA 7747 7747 Donald Massey / R J Treg Chicago, IL, USA Star 22
   11. 66   GER 7750 7750-GM Jens Burmester / Friedrich Kleine SCE Frankfurt, Hessen, GER Star 6,93m
   12. 2   USA 7802 7802-M Tom Doran / Jim Albert Street, MD, USA Star 22
   13. 16   GER 7816 7816 Fritz Girr / Bernhard Schaefer HSC Herrschinger Segel Club Augsburg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   14. 48   SUI 7829 7829 Michel Niklaus / Serge Pulfer CVGrandson Wollerau, Schwytz, SUI Star 6.91m
   15. 74   GER 7865 7865-GM Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie WYC Bremen, Bremen, USA Star 21
   16. 7   ARG 7907 7907 Fabian Mac Gowan Buenos Aires, ARG Star 6
   17. 30   USA 7930 7930-M Harri Palm / Jeffrey Imai Guelph Community Boating Club Guelph, Ont, CAN Star 22
   18. 64   USA 7964 7964 Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Matt Silverman Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   19. 70   USA 7970 7970-GM Sam Hopkins / Bart Kaplan HEYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Star 22
   20. 0   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Vitali Kushnir Seneca yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 36   USA 8036 8036-GM Jack Rickard / Sam Edie Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   22. 63   USA 8063 8063-M Bert Collins / Jacob Doyle Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   23. 76   USA 8067 8067 Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyok Eastern YC / Cottage Park YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
   24. 78   USA 8069 8069-GM John Foster / John Foster Jr. St. Thomas Y.C. St. Thomas, USVI, USA Star 22
   25. 75   SUI 8075 8075 Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Vincent Hagin MY Valeyres, Vaud, SUI Star 6.91m
   26. 86   USA 8077 8077 Jack Jennings / Marek Valasek Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   27. 84   USA 8084 8084-GM Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   28. 89   SUI 8085 8085-M Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg SCT Luzern, SUI Star 695
   29. 94   USA 8095 8095 Gunti Weissenberger / Chris Hardin King of Prussia, PA, USA Star 22  
   30. 3   AUS 8101 8101 GM Peter Bellingham / Nando Coloninno RYA Nassau, NP, BAH Star 22
   31. 13   AUT 8110 8110 Hans-Christian Nehammer / Felix Kling Minsk, Bielorus Star 6.90
   32. 46   BRA 8127 8127 Fabio Bruggioni / Marconi Sansollo Yacht Club Paulista Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star Star
   33. 32   USA 8132 8132-GM Witold Gesing / Adam Gesing Rye, NY, USA Star 22
   34. 45   GER 8140 8140 Alexander Schlonski / Matthias Bohn NRV Rostock, MV, GER Star 6,85
   35. 43   CAN 8143 8143-M Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   36. 53   USA 8153 8153-GM Joseph Pro / Nicolas Pro Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Star 22
   37. 57   USA 8157 8157 Thomas White Seneca YC Trumansburg, NY, USA Star 22
   38. 77   USA 8177 8177 M Jud Smith / Edward Morey Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
   39. 87   NZL 8187 8187 Hamish Pepper / Craig Monk Royal New Zealand Yacht squadron Auckland, NZL Star 22
   40. 24   USA 8217 8217-M Mike Phinney / Scott Pirie LYSC Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   41. 90   CAN 8235 8235-GM Hans Fogh / Roger Cheer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, CAN Star 22
   42. 52   CAN 8236 8236-GM Philippe Hofer / Gary Soules CNDM St-Lambert, Quebec, CAN Star 22
   43. 42   ITA 8242 8242 Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi Carrara, ITA Star 22
   44. 59   UKR 8247 8247 M Vasyl Gureyev / Volodymyr Korotkov Kiev, UKR Star 6,9
   45. 50   USA 8250 8250-GM Andrew Macdonald / Michael Nichol US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   46. 54   SWE 8254 8254 Philip Carlson / Daniel Bylock GKSS Frillesas, Kungsbacka, SWE Star 23
   47. 65   USA 8265 8265-M Peter Wright / Nathan Quist Chicago Y.C. Melrose Park, IL, USA Star 22
   48. 67   USA 8267 8267 Mark Mendelblatt / Magnus Liljedahl Miami, FL, USA Star 23'
   49. 69   USA 8269 8269-M Jock Kohlhas / Rick Burgess Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   50. 81   FRA 8270 8270 Guillaume Florent / Pascal Rambeau Grand Fort Philippe, FRA Star 6.95
   51. 71   CAN 8271 8271-GM Allan Cullen / Brett Wilson Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   52. 85   USA 8285 8285-M Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   53. 91   USA 8291 8291-M William Swigart / Chuck Beek Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   54. 9   POR 8309 8309 Afonso Domingos / Federico Melo Clube Naval Cascais Oeiras, POR Star 6,20
   55. 11   GER 8311 8311-GM Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll DTYC BYC Tutzing, GER Star 6.91m
   56. 12   USA 8312 8312-GM Tony Herrmann / Eric Herrmann Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA Star 22
   57. 35   NOR 8317 8317 Eivind Melleby / Petter Morland Pedersen KNS Oslo, NOR Star 20
   58. 20   USA 8320 8320-M Mark Reynolds / Rick Peters SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   59. 49   SUI 8329 8329-GM Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss S.C.E Zollikon, ZU, SUI Star 6.9m
   60. 31   GER 8331 8331 Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 691
   61. 68   GER 8333 8333-M Klaus Meyer / Dirk Struve Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 7,00
   62. 8   AUS 8336 8336 Paul Mckenzie / Phil Toth Colac YC Pezilla la Riviere, FRA Star 22
   63. 38   SWE 8338 8338-M Mats Johansson / Leif Moller GKSS Onsala, SWE Star 6.90m
   64. 39   CRO 8339 8339 Marin Lovrovic / Sinisa Mikulicic J.K. Galeb Rijeka, CRO Star 22
   65. 51   SWE 8351 8351-M Tom Lofstedt / Hakan Luudgren Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, SWI Star 6.90
   66. 61   CAN 8361 8361 Richard Clark / Tyler Bjorn RSTLYC Salt Spring, IRL Star 22
   67. 62   USA 8362 8362-M Peter Vessella / Rodney Hagebols Saint Francis Burlingame, CA, USA Star 22
   68. 73   ITA 8373 8373--M Guido Falciola / Federico Medolago Lega Navale Italiana Mandello del Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
   69. 79   USA 8379 8379-GM Bill Allen / Brad Lichter Sheridan Shore Highwood, IL, USA Star 23
   70. 82   ITA 8392 8392-M Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta Yacht Club Italiano Messina, ITA Star 6.98
   71. 95   USA 8395 8395-M John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy Cooper River Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Star 23
   72. 96   USA 8396 8396 Andy Horton / Jamie Lyne Lake Champlain Yacht Club South Burlington, VT, USA Star 21
   73. 99   ITA 8399 8399 Francesco Bruni / Leone Rocca Lauria-Aniene Palermo, ITA Star 22
   74. 4   USA 8401 8401 Terry Line / Larry Scott RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   75. 6   BAH 8406 8406 Mark Holowesko / Bill Holowesko Nassau Yacht Club Nassau, BAH Star 22
   76. 23   USA 8408 8408 Andrew Campbell / Ian Coleman San Diego Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Star 22
   77. 93   SUI 8409 8409-M Christoph Gautschi / Benedikt Wenk YCB St. Margrethen, SG, SUI Star 23
   78. 10   USA 8410 8410 Jon VanderMolen / Geoff Ewenson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   79. 19   POL 8412 8412 Maciej Grabowski / Lukasz Lesinski Gdynia, Pomorskie, POL Star 22
   80. 14   GER 8414 8414 Johannes Polgar / Markus Koy Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Hamburg, Hamburg, GER Star 6,90
   81. 17   POL 8417 8417 Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Dominik Zycki Warsaw, Mazowieckie, POL Star 7 m
   82. 22   USA 8422 8422 Rick Merriman / Austin Sperry USSTAG New York, NY, USA Star 22
   83. 27   CAN 8427 8427 Stuart Hebb / Chris Lanza CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 20
   84. 28   SWE 8428 8428 Fredrik Loof / Max Salmiren KSSS Malcesine, VR, ITA Star 7,15
   85. 33   GER 8433 8433 Johannes Babendererde / Timo Jacobs Luebeck, Schlewsig-Holstein, GER Star 692
   86. 34   USA 8434 8434 George Szabo / Caleb Paine San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   87. 56   AUT 8436 8436-GM Roberto Tomasini Grinover / Gunnar Bahr Carinthian Fleet Techelsberg Klagenfurt, Kaernten, AUT Star 22
   88. 37   AUT 8437 8437 Hans Spitzauer / Massimo Canali uyc Vienna, Vienna, AUT Star 22
   89. 40   USA 8440 8440-GM Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter Seattle Yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   90. 58   BER 8442 8442 Peter Bromby / Lee White Warwick, BER Star 22
   91. 18   IRL 8527 8527 Peter O'Leary / David Burrows BSC Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   92. 21   ITA 8421 De Stijl Vincenzo Locatelli / Giuseppe Oggioni LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,90
   93. 15   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Bob Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked George Gamble Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 148   USA 148 Argo Jason Carroll New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 115   USA 1 Atlas Brian Hill Chicago Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss Coconut Grove SC/Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 193   USA 193 Bad Nemo Jeff Jones North Star Chesterfield, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 201   USA 201 Big Booty Pat Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep Jon Messenger Mississuaga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 29   CAN 129 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 142   CAN 142 CAN 142 David Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber Branford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 200   USA 200 Diesel Tate Russack Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 88   USA 88 Elevation Racing Anthony Tabb Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 27   USA 127 Flyer Chuck Holzman Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 17   ITA 50 Fremito D'Aria Dario Levi Milano, ITA Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 42   USA 21 FU Marc Hollerbach Bayview YC/Coconut Grove SC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   17. 133   USA 133 Funner Sid Gorham San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 172   CAN 172 It's Madness John Heaton Port Credit Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 116   USA 116 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 132   USA 132 Lift Ticket Joe Williams Seattle Yacht Club Mercer Island, WA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 43   USA 43 M&M Racing Team Mary Anne Ward Lake Eustis Sailing Club Cocoa Beach, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Lake Forest, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 414   USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly CEDAR LAKE YACHT CLUB Chicago, Il, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   24. 202   USA 202 STIG Alessandro Rombelli CN Varazze Milan, MI, italy Audi Melges 20 20
   25. 187   USA 187 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview YC / Detroit YC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   26.   USA USA 187 Tramp Thomas Ritter USA  
   27. 2   USA 102 US 102 Heather Gregg Earl New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   28. 30   USA 30 Vaya Con Dios Erik Post Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Winnetka, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
   Melges 24
   1. 75   USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 20   USA 820 Air Force 1 Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 71   USA 371 AMF Gerald Creasman Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 19   ITA 819 Audi Riccardo Simoneschi YCCS Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   5. 86   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman CYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 96   SUI 596 Blu Moon Franco Rossini Chiasso, SUI Melges 24 24
   7. 73   USA 773 Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures Steve Kopf Charleston YC Isle of Palms, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 16   USA 416 Bretwalda Bob Pethick BYC Orchard Lake, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 23   USA 623 Brick House 623 Peter Lane St. Francis Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 12   USA 812 Brick House 812 Kristen Lane Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 29   USA 619 Convexity Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 49   USA 749 Full Throttle Brian Porter Lake Geneva Yacht club Winnetka, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 56   USA 656 Goux Get Mama james Whatmore Sarasota Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 14   BER 1 Hedgehog Alec Cutler Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Pembroke, BER Melges 24 24
   15. 25   USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 24   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich Southampton, UK Melges 24 24
   17. 47   USA 747 Monsoon Bruce Ayres Newport Harbor Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 22   USA 622 Obsession Gary Schwarting C Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 31   USA 526 Papa B Steve Suddath Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 18   USA 718 PBR Street Gang Chris Hamilton JIYC Charleston, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 30   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 80   USA 680 Rocksteady Cary Siegler Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   23. 44   USA 744 Skia James Tudor C Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   24. 10   USA 610 Speedemon Richard Mallinson C Oklahoma City Boat Club Norman, OK, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 13   CAN 800 The Beaver Rob Butler C Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   26. 15   USA 604 Tom Slick Jeff Wittenberg Palos Park, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   27. 17   ITA 817 UKA UKA Racing Lorenzo Bressani Club Vela Porto Citavona Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   28. 76   USA 676 Uncle! Uncle! Gary Umberger Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   29. 26   USA 106 USA 106 Nate Duer Mentor-on-the-Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   30. 28   USA 118 USA 118 Rob Britts St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   31. 27   USA 616 USA 616 George Haynie C Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   32. 32   USA 626 USA 626 Warren Keull Fairview , NC, USA Melges 24 24
   33. 94   USA 494 Wee Jaggie Andrew Walford Oklahoma City Boat Club Edmond, OK, USA Melges 24 24
   34. 21   USA 805 Windhover Elizabeth Harned C New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   35. 11   USA 811 WTF Alan Field California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 1 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter New York yacht Club Lincoln, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Glyn Locke Royal Corinthian YC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Viper 640 21
   3.   GBR 78 Hijack David Dougherty Matt Sole Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph E Healey SMYC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 76 Maverick Roland Van der Meer St. Francis Yacht Club Menlo Park, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 105 NonSequitor Jeffrey Lee Providenciales, USA Viper 640 22
   8.   USA 175 Pneuma David Dougherty Litchfield, CT, USA Viper 640 22
   9.   USA 050 Rattler Dan Tucker SAYC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 125 Slitherin Michael Meissner Eastport Yacht Club Mt. Airy, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 106 Ultra Violet Cliff Clark Winter Park, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Cottage Park YC Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 55 White Snake David Furna NYRA Newport, NC, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 3696 Blitzkrieg Kerry Gruson Shake-A-Leg Miami Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3262-4041 Fred from Jupiter Kris Werner Rochester Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1470 I'll Go Zachary Segal Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor Robert Pincus Coral reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 5333 Scout's Pride Patricia Walker CRYC Vero Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 4208 Shadowplay Brian Kamilar CRYC Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 3527 Summertime Gerd Petersen Blankeneser Segel Club, Hamburg Pembroke Pines, FL, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 4190 Supernatural Fishslapper Brian & Kat Malone Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi
EFG SLAM West Marine Yachting Times
City of Miami Miami Dade County US Sailing Barton & Gray

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020