2017 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: John Blunt
1 Section 4 PHRF_ToT
2 Section 3 PHRF_ToT
3 Section 2 PHRF_ToT
4 Section 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: John Blunt
   Section 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 127 Anemone - ASM Douglas Lowe PHYC Leonard, MI, USA Ontario 32 32' 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   25589 Days End Charles Blaty Lake Shore Sail Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Catalina 320 32 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 34412 Gale Runner Larry Fair Great Lakes Single-handed Society Fort Gratiot, MI, USA C&C 29-2 28.5 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Grampian 30 29' 9 198.0 / 0.8690
 
   Section 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward & Greg Kinney PHYC USA T 10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 23756 Shape Winfield Cooper III PHYC Flint, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   CAN 6287 Verity III Brian Hurst Sarnia Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 138.0 / 0.9448
 
   Section 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville , MI, USA J105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid BYC Wallwed Lake MI, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   USA 42418 ROWDY Val Saph PHYC Warren, MI, USA T35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
   7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   Section 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -26.0 / 1.2405
   2.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -64.0 / 1.3374
   3.   USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 -65.0 / 1.3402
   4.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA SC70 70 -68.0 / 1.3485
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019