2018 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Antigua Classics - Vintage
 Division: CSA 
   Vintage Class A
   1.   Eros Eros Charters LLC Manhattan Beach, CA, USA William McKeek 103 103 0.980 (Jib)
   2.   464 Mariella Carlo Falcone English Harbour, ANU Alfred Mylne 79 79 0.962 (Jib)
   3.   954 Mary Rose Gerald Rainer Obwalden, SUI Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 63 0.874 (Jib)
   4.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Scott Frantz Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72 72 0.968 (Jib)
 
   Vintage Class B
   1.   118 Guiding Light Roy Boughton Neston, South Wirral, UK H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5 36.5 0.740 (Jib)
   2.   14 PCC Janley Cameron Fraser St. John's, ANU George Kettenburg 46.33 0.830 (Spin)
   3.   390 Seefalke II Mr Griffith O. Williams Shepton mallet, Somerset, UK H Rasmussen 41 41 0.775 (Both)
   4.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 0.927 (Jib)
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Antigua Classics - Classics
 Division: CSA 
   Classics Class A
   1.   24-1 Aschanti IV Aschanti Limited Gibraltar, BVI Henry Gruber 105 105 0.979 (Jib)
   2.   3 Columbia Brian D'Isernia Panama City, FL, USA W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons 141 1.115 (Jib)
   3.   Ocean Star Ocean Education LTD. Road Town, BVI Murry Peterson and Associates 77 0.912 (Jib)
   4.   8 Ruth Champion Maritime Old Fish Market, BAR Thomas Colvin 75 75 0.925 (Jib)
 
   Classics Class B
   1.   Jonathan Jos van Veen Bussum, NED Sparkman & Stephens 60 60 0.909 (Jib)
   2.   551 Mah Jong Patrick Ilderton Sullivans Island, SC, USA S&S 52 52 0.834 (Jib)
   3.   Russamee Michael Brown Culebra, PR, USA Leonard Hedges 50 49'10 0.762 (Jib)
 
   Classics Class C
   1.   Free Spirit Jerry Stewart 00, Carriacou, GRN A E Luders 40 40 0.788 (Jib)
   2.   Paloma VI Jordi Agustí arbosse Calonge, Girona, ESP J.M.Alfonso Allende 32 32 0.755 (Spin)
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Antigua Classics - Traditional
 Division: CSA 
   Traditional Class
   1.   Free in St Barths Thierry De Badereau St Barths, FRA Alwyn Enoe 42 0.828 (Asy)
   2.   Genesis Alexis Andrews St. Paul's, ANU Alwyn Enoe 42 0.809 (Asy)
   3.   ANU Ocean Nomad Todd Orrell Andover, MA, USA Alwyn Enoe / Todd Orrell 40 0.800 (2Jib)
   4.   2 Sweetheart Charles C Morgan Falmouth, St Pauls, ANU Zepharin McLaren 36 0.745 (Jib)
   5.   Vendia Dave Buller / Mark Wibberley / Rick Tillotson St George's, GRN Gaff Ketch 54 54 0.739 (Jib)
   6.   Zemi Angus Biffin Little Bay, Monserrat, UK Alwyn Enoe 42 42 0.825 (Asy)
 
 
Racing Area: 4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP
 Division: CSA 
   Classics GRP Class
   1.   5 Frolic Don Ward Willikies, St Phillips, ANU Luders 44 44 0.812 (Jib)
   2.   5.5 Iris J Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANT Bruce King 32 32.5 0.764 (Jib)
   3.   Petrana Paul Deeth English Harbor, ANT John Alden 50 50 0.818 (Jib)
   4.   CD 118 Zephia Keith Bate Broadstairs, Kent, UK Carl Arlberg 36 36 0.778 (Jib)
 
 
Racing Area: 5. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship
 Division: CSA 
   Tall Ship Class
   1.   Chronos Sailing-Classics CV Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Roeder 157 157 1.118 (Jib)
   2.   Rhea Sailing-Classics CV Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Röder 157 157 1.122 (Jib)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018