2017 Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race
1 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF
2 Beneteau First 40.7 PHRF
3 Beneteau First 36.7 PHRF
4 J 105 PHRF
5 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Columbia Cup -- Buoy Race
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0
   3. North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   4. 131   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0
   6.   USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 40.88 18.0
   7.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -21.0
   8.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   9.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA j111 36.5 39.0
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Chicago Yacht Club St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   4.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   5.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
   7.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Earle Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   5. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   6.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard none St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 423 Southbound Robert Amos Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36 93.0
   2.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35 105.0
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36 90.0
   4.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019