88th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regattta
 Division: One Design 
   E Scow
   1.   CR-9 Tony Pugh CLYC Lake Orion, MI, USA E Scow 28
   2.   G 7 Bandit Jamie Kimball GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
   3.   CR-66 Black Pearl Rob Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   4.   USA CR 33 CR 33 Brad Sprouse GLen Lake Maple City, MI, USA E Scow 28
   5.   CR100 Emotion Bill Walter Crystal Lake Frankfort, MI, USA E scow 28
   6.   CR-7 Flying Toaster Mike Dow Crystal Lake Traverse City, MI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   SL-18 HoneyBadger Chris Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E-Scow 28
   8.   CH 2 honk E kong Eric Wynsma GRYC / MBYC east grand rapids, mi, USA Melges E scow 28
   9.   WH-77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow
   10.   TO-33 Jackrabbit Steve Johanson Torch Lake Yacht Club Bellaire, MI, USA E-Scow 28
   11.   CR 54 Knot A Clew Michael (GM) Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
   12.   W-66 Marvin Eddie Cox White Bear Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA E-Scow 28'
   13.   WH-88 Pintail Brian McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   14.   CR 10 Pyxis Sean Greene CLYC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA E Scow 28
   15.   CR 22 Serendipity Rick Morris Jr Crystal Lake YC RICHMOND, VA, USA E-Scow 28
   16.   WH 12 SLED Don Nelson (M) White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   17.   SL 3 TED E Bill Knape (M) Spring Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
   18.   SL 4 Tips Brett Hatton spring lake spring lake, mi, USA E Scow 28
   19.   TO-99 V-Tack Dan Lorimer TLYCC Franklin, MI, USA E Scow 28
   20.   CR11 Wasn't Me Pete Price CLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA ESCOW 28
 
   Optimist Pram
   1.   USA 20547 Downtowner Ella Towner Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Optimist Pram 8
   2.   USA USA-21750 Eggbeater Max Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, United States Optimist 8
   3.   USA 17621 Mac Magic Egan McInerney Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake , MI, USA optimist
   4.   20145 The Swallow James Oltmanns White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA optimist 8
 
   MC Scow
   1.   2102 2102 Cam McNeil WLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC 16
   2.   2265 2265 Tom Brown Crystal Lake Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA MC 16
   3.   2367 2367 Jon Pomerleau CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   4.   1989 Cookie's Cutter Sean Greene CLYC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA MC 16
   5.   1947 Crystal Boom Boom Jon Lindner CLYC Avon, CO, USA MC
   6.   2671 Downtowner Jeff Towner Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   7.   1955 even flow Rick Morris Jr Crystal Lake YC RICHMOND, VA, USA MC 16
   8.   2667 Fast Eddie Eddie Schindler CLYC Frankfort , MI, USA MC Scow
   9.   2562 Finally Dave Hagen Crystal Lake Frankfort, MI, USA MC 16
   10.   2485 Interceptor Rob Terry CLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC 16ft
   11.   2636 Magnifi-Scent Robert Pugh CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA MC Scow 16'
   12.   2300 MC Marvin Peterson CLYC St Louis, MO, USA MC 16
   13.   1949 MC Ron Reeves CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA MC 16
   14.   2540 MC Scow James Dixon Crystal Lake Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   15.   MC2079 MC2079 Lynn Scott Crystal Lake Yacht Club Frankfort, Mich, USA MC Scow 16
   16.   MC2380 MC2380 Randy Scott Cryistal Lake yacht Club Frankfort, Mich, USA MC Scow 16
   17.   2478 MCSCOW James Kimball Grand Rapids Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC scow 16
   18.   2323 Midnight Rambler Brett Hatton Spring Lake spring lake, mi, USA MC 16
   19.   2651 MR. ED Ed Schindler clyc Sidney, OH, USA MC Scow 18
   20.   1889 none Gregory Sutton Crystal Lake Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA MC scow 16
   21.   2670 Osprey Kent Morris CLYC Frankfort, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   22.   2392 Sale Pending Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   23.   1897 Why Not Tony Pugh CLYC Lake Orion, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   24.   2685 Zenda Special Eddie Cox White Bear Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA MC 16
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   33316 33316 Phoebe Whitbeck WLYC Montague, MI, USA Laser 14'
   2.   USA 203931 Major Lazer Ben Finkelstein GRYC Ada, MI, USA Laser Radial 13' 11"
 
   Laser Standard
   1.   USA 86290 86290 Braden Johnson White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Laser 13
   2.   169788 Anne Hajo Oltmanns White Lake Yacht club Ardmore, PA, USA Laser 14
   3.   133952 Laser Ben Lilly GRYC East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   4.   324 N/A Jeff Ward Spring Lake Marne, Mi, USA Laser 13.81
   5.   USA 158767 Seabiscuit Tom Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Laser Standard 13'10"
   6.   187681 Stimulated Emission Patrick Reeg Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser 14
 
   Butterfly (Jr.)
   1.   USA 10804 10804 Cole Brower White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   10919 10919 Georgia Morris Crystal Lake YC RICHMOND, VA, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   10920 10920 Jack Bazzani Crystal Lake Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   4.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   5.   10908 Barnstormer Conor McMahon CLYC Aurora, OH, USA Butterfly 12' 2
   6.   10902 Boaty McBoatface Henry Wolf Crystal Lake Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Butterfly 11'11"
   7.   10860 Crystal Blue Brady Greene CLYC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Butterfly 12
   8.   10778 Firebolt Grant McCormick Crystal Lake Yacht Club Clayton, MO, USA Butterfly 11'11"
   9.   10885 Jake the Snake Jake Walrad Crystal Lake Yacht Club Frankfort, MI, USA Butterfly 12ft
   10.   8030 none Parker Reynolds WLYC Muskegon, MI, USA butterfly 12
   11.   10906 Pink Lemonade Lily Watson Crystal Lake Centennial, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   8622 Porthos Max Oltmanns WLYC Ardmore, PA, USA Butterfly 12
   13.   1955 shongpong Ramsey Morris Crystal Lake YC RICHMOND, VA, USA Butterfly 12
 
   C Scow
   1.   SL 16 Just Listed Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20'
   2.   LF 88 Mitina Tom Keenan (M) Lake Fenton Highland, MI, USA C Scow 20
   3.   LL76 Phat Pheonix Hugh Walborn Long Lake GLEN ELLYN, IL, USA C Scow 20
   4.   T 17 Spindrift VIII Joe Schaub Maxinkuckee Yacht club Culver, IN, USA C Scow 20'
   5.   SL 68 Tan Feet Karl Lanka Spring Lake Yacht Club White Cloud, MI, USA C Scow 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017