2017 Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF- Non-spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   3. UK Sailmakers  60697 Loblolly Michael Greene City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 21.0 / 1.1384
   7. 627   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC Pelham, NY, United States J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   43375 Anarchy damon ciarelli City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Merit 25 25 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 42871 Sea Castle Sam Cassell City Island Yacht Club Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34+ 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 102.0 / 0.9969
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 141.0 / 0.9407
   2. 319   USA 319 Aspara Mike Sleightholme TBA USA J 109 35.2 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   32622 Feng Shui Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Farr 37 37.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   S33 Impulsive William Russell Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Plandome, NY, USA Sabre 402 40'2 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0 / 0.9407
   7.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   PHRF- Non-spinnakerToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   23811 Bibi Charnjiv Brar CIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Kalik 33 33 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Westchester, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 162.0 / 0.9129
   6.   USA 257 Sundance Joel Ziev North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA Pearson 30 186.0 / 0.8832
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020