2017 Lightning South American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: South American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   CHI 14947 - Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamin Fuenzalida CNP Santiago, Chile, CHI Allen 19 ft
   2.   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   3.   COL 15469 88 Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora Club Náutico El Portillo Bogota, Distrito Especial, COL Lightning 19ft
   4. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Anne Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   5. 15265   PER 15265 AHUEVAO Daniel Mendoza / SERGIO LEVAGGI / JIMENA Gaviño YCP lima, lima, PER LIGHTNING 19
   6.   COL 14804 alqueria FELIPE CASTILLO Club Nautico Muña BOGOTA, DC, Colombia LIGHTNING 19
   7. 12   ARG 15597 Argentina JAVIER CONTE / JULIO ALSOGARAY / PAULA SALERNO YCA PILAR, BUENOS AIRES, ARG LIGHTNING 19
   8.   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris NSC - RPAYC - RMYCBB Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   9.   Ecu 14405 Dos Hermanos sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez Salinas yatch club Guayaquil, guayas, Ecuador Lightning 18
   10.   ECU 14383 El Bello Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose barrera Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   11.   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nocholas Robertson CNP Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI lightning 19
   12.   ARG 14160 EXMDR Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos Argentina Guayaquil, Guayas, ARG Lightning 19
   13.   ECU 15150 Francisco Solá Tanca Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador Lightning 19
   14.   COL 14704 Garza Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Ecuador sailor Club Nautico Muña 073 Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   15.   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob Club Nautico Muña Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   16.   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club GUAYAQUIL, GUAYAS, Ecuador Ligthning 19
   17.   USA 15545 Last Chance Georges Peter / C.H. Ritt / Eva Burpee Annisquam Y. C. Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19 ft
   18. 14893   BRA 14893 Layline Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva Yacht Club Santo Amaro Sao Paulo, São Paulo, BRA Lightning
   19. 11   ECU 14671 MAGIA Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Sebastián Ramón Fernandez Salinas Yacht club Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador LIGHTNING 18
   20.   COL 15481 Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.E., COL Lightning 19
   21. 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   22.   ECU 14676 MIKA JOSE GARCÉS / DIEGO PETROFF / JUAN CARLOS BARRERA SALINAS YACHT CLUB SALINAS, SANTA ELENA, ECU LIGHTNING 5.8 M
   23.   USA 15239 Miss Demeanor bob shapiro / Greg Shapiro / Jim Lerner Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   24. 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   25.   PER 14478 PORKYS III AUGUSTO NAVARRO (Senior) / WILFREDO FANO / JUAN CARLOS MAURI YACHT CLUB PERUANO LIMA, LIMA, PER LIGHTNING 19
   26.   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral CNP santiago, RM, CHI Lightning 19
   27.   PER 15048 SINVERGUENZA JAIME CALDERON / GUILLERMO SANCHEZ CLUB REGATAS UNION LIMA, LIMA, PER LIGHTNING 19
   28. 7   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Laura Bryant / Matt /bryant Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   29. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   30.   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning
   31.   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea Mission Bay Yacht Club Las Vegas, NV, USA Lightning 19
   32.   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   33.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Todd Wake Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   34.   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19 ft.
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017