2017 Lightning South American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: South American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 47   CHI 14947 Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamin Fuenzalida CNP Santiago, CHI Lightning 19
   2. 25   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   3. 68   COL 15469 88 Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora Club Náutico El Portillo Bogota, Distrito Especial, COL Lightning 19
   4. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Anne Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   5. 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   6. 65   PER 15265 Ahuevao Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Jimena Gaviño YCP Lima, PER Lightning 19
   7. 78   COL 14804 Alqueria Felipe Castillo / Camilo Yamin / Ana Maria Castillo Club Nautico Muña Bogota, DC, COL Lightning 19
   8. 67   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 19
   9. 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris NSC - RPAYC - RMYCBB Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   10. 73   PUR 14677 Black Beauty Raul Rios / Sebastian Higuera / Nicolas Deeb FVPR/CNSJ/DRD Guaynabo, PR, PUR Lightning 19
   11. 18   PER 15048 Chasqui Augusto Navarro / Wilfredo Fano / Stephanie Harten Yacht Club Peruano Lima, PER Lightning 19
   12. 5   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez Salinas yatch club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 18
   13. 72   ECU 14383 El Bello Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose barrera Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   14. 44   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nocholas Robertson CNP Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   15. 60   ARG 14160 EXMDR Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos Argentina Guayaquil, Guayas, ARG Lightning 19
   16. 3   ECU 14673 Fly Volatore Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   17. 50   ECU 15150 Francisco Solá Tanca Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   18. 14   COL 14704 Garza Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Andrea Quevedo Club Nautico Muña 073 Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   19. 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif Club Nautico Muña Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   20. 63   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
   21. 17   USA 15545 Last Chance Georges Peter / C.H. Ritt / Eva Burpee Annisquam Y. C. Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19
   22. 75   BRA 14893 Layline Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva Yacht Club Santo Amaro São Paulo, SP, BRA Lightning 19
   23. 1   ECU 14671 Magia Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Sebastián Ramón Fernandez Salinas Yacht club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   24. 19   COL 15481 Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.E., COL Lightning 19
   25. 2   ECU 14674 Marraqueta Jonathan Martinetti / Alfredo Ochoa / Francisco Almeida Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 17
   26. 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   27. 6   ECU 14676 Mika Jose Garces / Diego Petroff / Juan Carlos Barrera Salinas Yacht Club Salinas, Santa Elena, ECU Lightning 5.8m
   28. 23   USA 15239 Miss Demeanor Bob shapiro / Greg Shapiro / Jim Lerner Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   29. 37   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   30. 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez / Cristian Herman Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   31. 22   ECU 14675 Quiky Olaf Dyck / Ada Dyck / Arianne Torre salinas Yacht club Quito, pichincha, ECU Lightning 19
   32. 53   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral CNP santiago, RM, CHI Lightning 19
   33. 48   PER 14844 Sinvergueza Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez / Carolina Plazas Club Regatas Union Lima, PER Lightning 19
   34. 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Laura Bryant / Matt Bryant Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   35. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   36. 49   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / James Barmash / Monica Morgan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
   37. 54   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea Mission Bay Yacht Club Las Vegas, NV, USA Lightning 19
   38. 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, Lagos, NGR Lightning 19
   39. 38   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   40. 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Todd Wake Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   41. 58   ECU 14558 Vendetta Ernesto Martinez / Sebastian Martinez / Joaquin Martinez Salinas Yacht Club Quito, ECU Lightning 19
   42. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017