2017 ILCA World Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 52   FIN 5552 Laura Pesola / Saara Kuisma / Sakari Pesola TP Tuusula, Uusimaa, FIN Lightning 5.8m
   2. 47   CHI 14947 Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamín Fuenzalida CNP Santiago, CHI Lightning 19
   3. 8   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen Harbor Island Yacht Club Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
   4. 12   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 25   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald / Adam MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   6. 59   USA 15590 15590 Jeff Linton / Steve Davis / Amy Linton Ruskin, FL , USA Lightning 19
   7. 68   COL 15469 88 Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora Club Náutico El Portillo Bogota, Distrito Especial, COL Lightning 19
   8. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Sarah Paisley BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9. 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19 feets
   10. 65   PER 15265 Ahuevao Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Jimena Gavino YCP Lima, PER Lightning 19
   11. 78   COL 14804 Alqueria Felipe Castillo / Camilo Yamin / Ana Maria Castillo Club Nautico Muña Bogota, DC, COL Lightning 19
   12. 67   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 5.8m
   13. 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris NSC - RPAYC - RMYCBB Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   14. 73   PUR 14677 Black Beauty Raul Rios / Sebastian Higuera / Nicolas Deeb FVPR/CNSJ/DRD Guaynabo, PUR Lightning 19
   15. 18   PER 15048 Chasqui Augusto Navarro / Wilfredo Fano / Stephanie Harten Yacht Club Peruano Lima, Callao, PER Lightning 19
   16. 5   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 18
   17. 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa Espoo P.S./HSK Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
   18. 39   USA 15599 Duma Benjamin Folds / Katie Braungart / Regan Flemming Buffalo Canoe Club Haverford, PA, USA Lightning 19
   19. 72   ECU 14383 El Bello Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose Barrera Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   20. 44   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nicholas Robertson CNP Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   21. 60   ARG 14160 EXMDR Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos Argentina Guayaquil, Guayas, ARG Lightning 19
   22. 3   ECU 14673 Fly Volatore Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti SALINAS YACHT CLUB Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   23. 50   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola Tanca Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   24. 21   USA 14298 Freak Gasoline Fight Accident Nick Sertl / Dylan Farrell / John Mastrandrea Harvard Sailing Team/RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   25. 14   COL 14704 Garza Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Johann Uzcategui Club Nautico Muña 073 Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   26. 45   USA 15595 Hard Asset Josh Goldman / Laura Jeffers / Jackson Benvenutti Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   27. 27   USA 14900 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   28. 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   29. 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif Club Nautico Muña Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   30. 63   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
   31. 75   BRA 14893 Layline Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva Yacht Club Santo Amaro São Paulo, SP, BRA Lightning 19
   32. 1   ECU 14671 Magia Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Thomas Beaker Salinas Yacht club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   33. 19   COL 15519 Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.E., COL Lightning 19
   34. 2   ECU 14674 Marraqueta Jonathan Martinetti / Alfredo Ochoa / Francisco Almeida Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   35. 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   36. 6   ECU 14676 Mika Jose Garces / Diego Petroff / Juan Carlos Barrera Salinas Yacht Club Salinas, Santa Elena, ECU Lightning 5.8m
   37. 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl Rochester YC/NYYC rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   38. 36   USA 15536 Nautalytics Justin Coplan / Danielle Prior / Bill Wiggins Camp Hill, PA, USA Lightning 19
   39. 37   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   40. 40   USA 15405 ODYSSEY David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   41. 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Alberto Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez / Cristian Herman Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   42. 22   ECU 14675 Quiky Olaf Dyck / Ada Dyck Cordova / Arianne Torre Salinas Yacht club Quito, Pichincha, Ecu Nickels 19
   43. 53   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral CNP santiago, RM, CHI Lightning 19
   44. 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland Lagos Yacht Club Bellaire, TX, NGR Lightning 19
   45. 48   PER 14844 Sinverguenza Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez / Carolina Plazas Club Regatas Union Lima, PER Lightning 19
   46. 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Fernando Gallyas Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   47. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   48. 17   USA 15577 Team PatStrong David Starck / Jody Starck / Ian Jones BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   49. 49   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
   50. 54   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea Mission Bay Yacht Club Las Vegas, NV, USA Lightning 19
   51. 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGR Lightning 19
   52. 38   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   53. 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Charlie Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   54. 58   ECU 14558 Vendetta Ernesto Martinez / Sebastian Martinez / Joaquin Martinez Salinas Yacht Club Quito, ECU Lightning 19
   55. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
   56. 35   USA 15075 WTF Maegan Ruhlman Cross / Matthew Schon / Mark Wiss Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017