2017 International Lightning Masters Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: International Masters Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 8   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen Harbor Island Yacht Club Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
   2. 25   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   3. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Anne Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   4. 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19 feets
   5. 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris NSC - RPAYC - RMYCBB Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   6. 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa HSK Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
   7. 59   USA 15590 Fish'in Jeff Linton / Amy Smith Linton / Steve Davis Davis Island YC Ruskin, FL , USA Lightning  
   8. 14   COL 14704 Garza Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Andrea Quevedo Club Nautico Muña 073 Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   9. 27   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA lightning 19
   10. 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif Club Nautico Muña Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
   11. 17   USA 15545 Last Chance Georges Peter / C. H. Ritt / Eva Burpee Annisquam Y. C. Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19
   12. 75   BRA 14893 Layline Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva BRA Lightning  
   13. 23   USA 15239 Miss Demeanor Bob Shapiro / Greg Shapiro / Jim Lerner Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   14. 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl Rochester YC/NYYC rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   15. 40   USA 15405 Odyssey David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   16. 26   ECU 15096 Pataki Xavier Monge / Roberto Campoverde / Nicole Del Pozo Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   17. 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland Lagos Yacht Club Bellaire, TX, USA Lightning 19
   18. 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Laura Bryant / Matt Bryant Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   19. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   20. 49   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
   21. 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 19
   22. 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Todd Wake Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   23. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017