2017 St. Joe to Chicago - Bi-State Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: St. Joe to Chicago
1 T-10 One Design
2 PHRF 5 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 4 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 J/105 One Design
5 PHRF 3 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
6 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
7 PHRF 2 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF 1 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
9 Multihull One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Joe to Chicago
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   5.   USA 348 KA-MIKAZE Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6. 10 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA T-10 33  
   7.   USA 402 Lightning Karstrand / Warnecke CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley / Edward Mui / Craig Roehl Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert CYC Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   13.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, United States T-10 2
   14.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   15.   USA 26317 Witch-craft Nathan Webb JPYC Elmhurst, IL, USA T10 33
 
   PHRF 5 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   6525 Cahoots Mark Schermerhorn MORF Western Springs, il, USA Peterson 34  
   2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5  
   3.   USA 6200 Night Watch Jim Lett USA  
   4.   USA 60780 Obsession Matthew Nurre Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Endeavour 42' CC 42  
   5.   USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35  
   6.   USA 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30  
 
   PHRF 4 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   US 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80  
   2.   USA 60538 Celestial Jeff Linstrom None Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 4300 43  
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41  
   5.   83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   6.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40  
   7. 12   USA 12 RAMBLER Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29  
   8.   US 42747 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Chicago Yacht Club Bannockburn, IL, USA Lexcen 34 34 ft  
   9.   USA 38 Slot Machine Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 23507 Surprise Bill Strzelewicz Anchorage Waukegan, IL, USA Peterson 34 34  
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36  
 
   J/105 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth Kristopher Reichert Jackson Park Crete, IL. , USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   PHRF 3 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38  
   2.   usa 50498 big meanie james prendergast chicago yacht club whiting, IN, USA benetau 42s7 42.5  
   3.   USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35  
   4.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 238 Jambo Joe and Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   7.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35  
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   9.   USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39  
   10.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36  
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   2.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   3.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   4.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   PHRF 2 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38  
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   3.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40  
   4.   USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3  
   5.   USA 35053 Meridian Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65  
   7.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA j111 36.5  
 
   PHRF 1 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   50996 CHALLENGER Arunas Kubelskas Westmont, IL, USA FRERS 50 50  
   2.   USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66  
   3.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   4.   USA 52725 Imedi Linc Yates Chicago YC Zion, IL, USA TP52 52  
   5.   USA 143 Longbow James Carolla Colombia Yacht Club, Chicago SAINT JOSEPH, MI, USA Owen/Clarke Class 40 40 FT  
   6.   USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77  
   7.   usa 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Yacht Club winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43  
   8.   USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46  
   9.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
 
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 003 Caliente Mike Steck MORF Winfield, IL, USA White 44 44  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017