2017 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course I
1 Class 1-NS >180 PHRF_ToT
2 Class 2-NS 138-177 PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 144-174 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4-NS 102-135 PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 108-135 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course II
6 Class 6-NS 60-99 PHRF_ToT
8 Class 8 81-99 PHRF_ToT
9 Class 9 48-78 PHRF_ToT
10 Class 10 45< PHRF_ToT
11 Class 11-Multihull ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: VJSDR-Course I
   Class 1-NS >180ToD / ToT
   1.   none Cadence Maximilian Hutter Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ohlson 36 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   6160 Flo III james Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 ' 234.0 / 0.8291
   3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   4.   43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   555 Renaissance William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   USA 114 Soup Bone lV Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Chrysler / morgan 27 186.0 / 0.8832
   7.   3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0 / 0.8760
   8.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Class 2-NS 138-177ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove, NY, USA Tartan 31 31 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0 / 0.9286
   4.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   7.   USA 50469 Weatherly Neil Gallagher Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35 144.0 / 0.9366
 
   Class 3 144-174ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
 
   Class 4-NS 102-135ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   231 Paul`s Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40ft 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 117.0 / 0.9745
 
   Class 5 108-135ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey sr. Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 164 LUCIDA Barry Purcell Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 135.0 / 0.9489
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwaters/HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 135.0 / 0.9489
   8.   USA 273 Synchronicity Ed Hogan Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-332 33 117.0 / 0.9745
   9.   USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9 108.0 / 0.9878
 
Racing Area: VJSDR-Course II
   Class 6-NS 60-99ToD / ToT
   1.   42193 CARA MIA Joseph Kerner Northport Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA Frers 41 40.5' 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 YouthCC/Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6 99.0 / 1.0015
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 8 81-99ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   84 DayTripper Robert& Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt Breakwater Irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 78 Sequoia Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 115 37'9 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 226 Shooting Star Robert Betensky Sagamore Yacht club Old Westbury, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   10.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Class 9 48-78ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 170 Comanche Darren Martin Sagamore yacht club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Dehler 38 38 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah James Barker noroton Darien, Ct, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls SYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 50 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Class 10 45<ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   2.   206 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, Ct, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40 15.0 / 1.1504
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -9.0 / 1.2015
 
   Class 11-Multihull 
   1.   27094 3D Ian RAY NORWALK YC Norwalk, CT, USA F31R 31 1.2500
   2.   USA 6603 NALA Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA HH 66 66 1.3713
   3.   6201 TRIBE Greg Gigliotti Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62 1.3680
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy