2011 Around Long Island Regatta (35th Annual)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker
1 PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700 PHRF
1 PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700 PHRF
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker
2 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1715 PHRF
2 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715 PHRF
3 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1730 PHRF
3 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1730 PHRF
4 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1745 PHRF
4 ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1745 PHRF
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded
3 PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 - Warning 1730 PHRF
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - IRC
3 IRC IRC  
4 IRC IRC  
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - Multihull
5 Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning 1800 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700 
   1.   USA 277 Fear Knot Doug Johnson glen cove, NY, USA Morgan 38 38 168.0
   2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbor Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes Custom 42 41' 10 174.0
   3.   USA 186 Nirvana Bruce Walter Hempstead Harbour East Meadow, NY, USA irwin citation 39.9 153.0
   4.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk yacht club New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7 150.0
   5.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 162.0
   6.   USA H33 Post Call Robert Schumaker new york, ny, USA Hunter 33 177.0
   7.   USA 10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Raritan YC Maplewood, NJ, USA Morgan 43 43' 153.0
   8.   USA 76 Spirit Krzysztof Bogdan SBCC Bay Shore, NY, USA Morgan 38 38 165.0
 
   PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700 
   1.   USA 265 Alliance Mark Stetler Triangle Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA Ericson 38 38 129.0
   2.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 111.0
   3.   USA B3 Robert B Free Robert Comer RPYC Merritt Island, FL, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0
   4.   40731 Windyne Henry Atterbury Shattemuc, Ossining NY New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 39 39.25 114.0
   5.   USA 41479 Zephyr Eugene Kharlamb Miramar New York, NY, USA Sweden 38 WK 39 108.0
 
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1715 
   1.   USA 93 Elixir Thomas Williams Harlem Yact Club Mahwah, NJ, USA Pearson 31-2 W 31 177.0
   2.   USA 20078 Search Marc Wilkins New York, NY, USA Tartan 30 C 30' 189.0
   3.   USA 14355 Stalker Alexei Vasiliev Brooklyn, NY, USA Able Poitin 24 24 201.0
   4.   USA 60253 Taunga Mathias Chouraki New York, NY, USA Hunter 33 33.6 180.0
 
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715 
   1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28 129.0
   2.   USA 33597 Avatar Janusz Kedzierski Polish Sailing Club of New York, New York, NY, USA Ranger 37 37 138.0
   3.   USA 60423 Glory Days John Lynch none Belmar, NJ, USA Beneteau 423 42 129.0
   4.   USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37 135.0
   5.   905 No No Nanette III Harvey Bass Sea Cliff Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Hunter 37.5 37.5 141.0
   6.   USA 52968 Nomad Shane Haas New York, NY, USA Hunter 40.5W 40.4 144.0
   7.   USA 103 Rettsie Kevin Padden/Barry Pittman South Bay Cruising Club Babylon, NY, USA Ericson 38 38 126.0
   8.   USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8 141.0
 
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1730 
   1.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   2.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   3.   USA 11379 Inessa II Krzysztof Grubecki Hempstead Harbour Club Highland Falls, NY, USA Jeanneau SM 44 44 111.0
   4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 117.0
   5.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   6.   USA 14862 YDA4A Vladimir Koulik Brooklyn, NY, USA Morgan Heritage 37 117.0
 
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1730 
   1.   USA 53338 Condor Robert Raynor New Rochelle, NY, USA Beneteau 38 First 40.2 102.0
   2.   NA 23-PHRF Defiance Katherine Davis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 87.0
   3.   NA 9-PHRF Flirt Andrew King NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 93.0
   4.   USA 52742 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Tartan 4100 41 96.0
   5.   99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski KTZ Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 105.0
   6.   USA 52819 NEVIS Janusz Rupa Hempstead Harbour Club Ozone Park, NY, USA Peterson 38 38 99.0
   7.   USA 10878 STAR J.Ohstrom / H.Romero City Island YC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine CTM 50 50 99.0
 
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1745 
   1.   USA 93139 Hee Soo Eric Baumes Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY, USA C&C 34/36 XLMD 35.5 90.0
   2. 2339   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Glenn Island Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40E 40.5 ft 75.0
   3.   USA 122-PHRF Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   4.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov Boonton Twp, NJ, USA X-35 35 60.0
   5.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen Mount Sinai Sailing Asssociation Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   6.   USA 53565 Yankee Zulu Mark McKay Setauket St James , NY, USA C&C 115 38 69.0
 
   ALIR - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1745 
   1.   USA 52899-PHRF Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 45 27.0
   2.   USA 52558-PHRF Faith Richard Fleischman Mt. Sinai Sailing Assoc. Setauket, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.92 36.0
   3.   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon Dennis Collins USA Tripp Ctm 41 41 -24.0
   4.   USA 43554-PHRF Honahlee H.L. DeVore Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9 0.0
   5.   USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Schock 40 40 -12.0
   6.   USA 70-PHRF Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS/NSYC Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 18.0
   7.   USA 52800 Swirl Robert Ehrlich Sea Cliff Yacht Club Sea cliff, NY, USA J145 48 -6.0
 
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded
   PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 - Warning 1730 
   1.   USA 147 Crow Jane Christopher Parachini Brooklyn, NY, USA Hobie 33 33' 105.0
   2.   USA 126 Doppler Effect Amir Halfon Stuyvesant New York, NY, USA Pearson 28 28' 213.0
   3.   USA 40820 Mandalay Ralph Sheppard Black Rock YC Killington, VT, USA Express 37 37.09 87.0
 
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - IRC
    IRC 
   1.   NA 23-IRC Defiance Katherine Davis NASS USA Navy 44 44 1.068
   2.   NA 9-IRC Flirt Andrew King NASS USA Navy 44 44 1.027
 
    IRC 
   1.   USA 52899-IRC Arbella James Shaughnessy USA Beneteau First 44.7 45 1.111
   2.   USA 52558-IRC Faith Richard Fleischman USA Beneteau First 44.7 45 1.112
   3.   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Dennis Collins Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Port Jefferson, New york, USA Tripp Ctm 41 41 1.205
   4.   USA 43554-IRC Honahlee H.L. DeVore USA J 44 44 1.097
   5.   USA 70-IRC Pendragon Quentin Thomas USA X-41 41 1.130
   6.   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Steve Cain USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.019
 
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - Multihull
   Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning 1800 
   1.   USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44 -55.0
   2.   USA CAT22 Supply & Demand Casey Mulligan Orient Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA Reynolds 33 33 -20.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy