2017 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat (ORC) James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
   2.   USA 41 Blofish (ORC) Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA Farr 30 30 view
   3.   USA 50473 Cheetah (ORC) Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 view
   4.   USA 61150 Crocodile (ORC) Scott Ward CBYRA Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49 view
   5.   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC) Erik Wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 view
   6.   USA 61017 Jeroboam (ORC) Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 view
   7.   USA 38007 Kurranulla (ORC) Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 view
   8.   USA 23798 Pursuit (ORC) Norman Dawley SMSA, NYYC Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 48 view
   9.   usa 32245 Stylo (ORC) Cliff Stagg DISC Edgewater, MD, USA Farr 37 37 view
 
 
 Division: ORR 
  CRCA - ORR - Racer Cruiser
   1.   53366 Rendezvous Rodger Carter NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Morgan 366 CB 36 0.7580(CC)
   2.   USA 99645 Serenity Frank McGowan CYoP/WRSC Philadelphia, PA, USA Dufour 36 0.8320(CC)
   3.   157 WhistWind Stephen Monaghan Bohemia Bay Yacht Harbour Wilmington, DE, USA O'Day 34 SD 34 0.7080(CC)
 
  CRCA - ORR - Cruiser
   1.   93033 Amelia Myles Brager Maryland Yacht Club Owings Mills, MD, USA Beneteau 50 49'1 0.7930(CC)
   2.   USA 60340 Anneliese Joe Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA Beneteau 40 40 0.7400(CC)
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.7670(CC)
   4.   672 Empress II Mike Rhine UNAFLN Phila, PA, USA Catalina 320 32 0.7000(CC)
   5.   93488 Grace Todd St Laurent na Tall Timbers, MD, USA Sabre 362 36'2 0.7290(CC)
   6.   52773 Moonlight Sail Marshall Steele Sailing Club of Chesapeake Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 49 49 0.7860(CC)
   7.   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10 0.6930(CC)
   8.   10860 Tandem Russell Baker Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Tartan 46, modified 46 0.7990(CC)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A0
   1.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward CBYRA Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49 27.0
   2.   USA 157 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -24.0
 
   PHRF - A1
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2.   USA 41 Blofish Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   3.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 36.0
   4.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers45 45 39.0
   5.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 30.0
   6.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David POFF GRF DOYLESTOWN, PA, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 42.0
   7.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley SMSA, NYYC Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 51.0
   8.   73295 Spongebob John Shannahan TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Taylor 40 2 39'10 60.0
   9.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar New York Yacht Club Alexandria, va, USA IMX 40 39'7 45.0
 
   PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie BCYA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 35 90.0
   3.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 96.0
   4.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0
   5.   USA 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mike Mullarky MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 57 Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Gouda, Rockin' Everywhere Emerson Smith Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29 87.0
   7.   USA 238 Healing Power Steven Braunstein MRSA ROCKVILLE, MD, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46 102.0
   8.   USA 679 Lady Grey Joe Laun HHSA Springfield, VA, USA J 110 36 96.0
   9.   42340 Legacy Mark Taylor Bcya Woodstock, MD, USA Frers 38 38 78.0
   10.   53334 Promise David Kunselman Pentagon Sailing Club Arlington, VA, USA Morgan 45-4 45 108.0
   11.   93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38 78.0
   12.   USA 33 Resolute Francis Albert PCRC Manassas, VA, USA J 109 35 72.0
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   14. Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42 93.0
   15.   83082 Singularity Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   16.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J 109 35 75.0
   17.   usa 32245 Stylo Cliff Stagg DISC Edgewater, MD, USA Farr 37 37 90.0
   18.   USA 268 Tuebor Hal Wurster Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35 75.0
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   HR 372 Alpine Blue Robert Frantz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hallberg-Rassy 372 38' 111.0
   2.   110 Cantata Mark Burrows Herrington Harbour Sailing Association Springfield, VA, USA Beneteau 35s5 35.4 132.0
   3.   32508 Endeavor Stephen Howard HHSA Deale, MD, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   4.   USA 93123 Gabrielle Branden Spear Cambridge yacht club Cambridge, MD, USA J 29 29.5 117.0
   5.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   6.   34570 Jazz Brett Cureton MRE Annapolis, MD, USA SS Catilina 38 38 144.0
   7.   USA 2021 Nicole Tom Campbell TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Cal 40 39.5 117.0
   8.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0
   9.   USA 42138 Victorine David Conlon CBMM Grasonville, MD, USA Soverel 27 27 138.0
 
   PHRF - C
   1.   83499 Halcyon II Eric Thompson CBYRA MERRIFIELD, VA, USA Pearson386 38.5 195.0
   2.   1128 Palmetto Moon William Boggs HHSA Leesburg, VA, USA Catalina 36 36 174.0
   3.   3974 Relentless Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 24 24 171.0
   4.   USA N/A Snoozer Mori Zolbrod Edgewater, Maryland, USA Lancer 30-2 C&C design 30 243.0
   5.   53588 Victoria Mark Maiocco Fredericksburg, VA, USA Sabre 38 MkI 38 150.0
   6.   USA 63230 Vivace Stanley Wujcik Parklawn Sailing Association Germantown, MD, USA Express 30 30 153.0
   7.   USA 93662 ZigZag Edward Rodier GRF Langhorne, PA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 33.9 153.0
 
   PHRF - N
   1.   93644 Arctic Tern Barney Feist Navy Patuxent Sailing Club Patuxent River, MD, USA Luders Yawl 44 168.0
   2.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic Gary and Greg Schoolden RCRA Severn, MD, USA C&C 44 44 84.0
   3.   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Irv Buck PCRC Broadlands, VA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36' 84.0
   4. Other  USA 400 Endless Journey Sal Ambrosino Herrington Harbour Sailing Assoc Reston, VA, USA Catalina 42 42 117.0
   5.   2511 Irestu Jeff Jeffries SMSA California, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42.1 96.0
   6.   93605 Jolly Gib Seese NNSA Glen Allen, VA, USA BENE OCN 343 35.5 189.0
   7.   USA 388 Tamarind Mark McIver Eastern Shore Sailing Assciation Salisbury, MD, USA Tartan 34C 34 192.0
   8.   USA 53462 Touche Robert Dickey ESSA Salisbury, MD, USA sloop/ Comet 111 36.25 138.0
 
  CRCA - ARC
   1. Other  USA 126 Carry On Russ Matijevich CBYRA Leesburg, VA, USA Beneteau 311 32 177.0
   2.   129 Cefalu Kyle and Stefanie Potts Southern Maryland Sailing Association California, MD, USA Pearson 33-2 32.5 178.0
   3.   USA 93659 Dawn Treader II john Tis unattached Catonsville, MD, USA Pearson 39-2 39 136.0
   4.   330 If... Greig Mitchell Eastern Shore Sailing Association Salisbury, MD, USA Catalina 350 36'5 174.0
   5. Quantum Sails  36 imari Jimmy Doyle Scuttlebutt SC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pacific Seacraft 31 31'10 241.0
   6.   USA 93223 Makai Tony Ogden Kent Narrows Yacht Club Queenstown, MD, USA Catalina 380 38 140.0
 
  CHESSS
   1. 23   usa 40338 Bent Mike Stevens Lancaster, VA, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   2.   USA 93497 Coyote Greg Coffey / Richard Griner HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA C&C 115 37.8 63.0
   3. 415   USA 67 Deye Mon Robert Mills Herington Harbor Sailing Association Annapolis , MD, USA Mini Transat 21 96.0
   4.   43868 Dianthus David Tabor RCRA Irvington, VA, USA Canadian Sailcraft 36M 36 132.0
   5.   USA 32624 Dirigo Eric M. Johnson Eastport Yacht Club, St. George's Dinghy & Sports Club Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 41 40.75 84.0
   6.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7 48.0
   7.   USA 60071 Lorraine William Carder Dominion Silver Spring, MD, USA CandC Red Wing 30 feet 198.0
   8. 9646   102 Red Sky Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA C&C 24 24 234.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull A
   1.   USA 185 Fair Curve John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 UC 31 1.0270
   2.   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0030
   3.   144 Seize the Bay James Black CMA Lusby, MD, USA F28R 28'-5 0.9820
   4.   USA 14 Sundog William Ward St. Mary's College Sailing Association St. Mary's City, MD, USA Seacart 30 30 1.3170
   5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Douglas Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0460
   6.   M006 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33 33 1.0210
   7.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Cma Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0110
 
   Multihull B
   1.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32 0.8860
   2.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7580
   3.   USA 1000 Osprey Doug Palmer Chesapeake Multihull Association ROCKVILLE, MD, USA Corsair F27 27 0.8980
   4.   USA 112 Three Martinis Geoffrey/Andrew Kaplan/Petit Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair F-28 28' 0.9450
 
 
Racing Area: Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - N
   1.   MH37 Leap of Faith Kenneth Beutel Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Marlow Hunter 39 171.0
   2.   58 Makai Scott Ruff Ninde, VA, USA J 32 32 150.0
   3.   83325 Red Rover Vaughan Mairs UNAFLS Ruckersville, VA, USA ERIC 38 SD RFA AS 37.7 138.0
   4.   SC 53-1 Seeker David Skidmore None Bluefield, VA, USA Stevens Custom 53 53 114.0
 
 
Racing Area: Potomac to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - N
   1.   B Aquila Art Corbett Quantico Woodbridge, VA, USA Beneteau 38i 38 171.0
   2.   usa 93387 Corvina James Moore Barnacle Cup Chaptico, MD, USA S2 9.2 30 204.0
   3.   USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 189.0
   4.   269 Kristine Jeff White MVYC Alexandria, Va, USA Tartan 34 180.0
   5.   205 Look Close Robert Ballard barnacle cup Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 362 36' 2 129.0
   6.   139 Music Maker Charles Hazard Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 309 30 ft 195.0
   7.   53085 Sol Adventurer John Wales Dahlgren Yacht Club Morgantown, WV, USA Beneteau FIRST 30E 30 177.0
   8.   USA 185 Te-Keel-La Ramon Williams Quantico Yacht Club Catlett, VA, USA Catalina 310 31 195.0
   9.   99 Tennounce Neal McKinney Southern Maryland SA Leonardtown, MD, USA Ranger 33 33ft 180.0
   10.   60257 WHAT BOAT WOODY MORRIS NNSA FAIRFAX, VA, USA HUNTER 26.5 198.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate samuel mcguire Dahlgren yacht club unionville, VA, USA J 24 24 171.0
   2.   43372 Dark Star Doug Savage Daingerfield Island SC Alexandria, Va, USA Pearson 37 MOD 37 108.0
   3.   USA 91109 Moovin Thomas Cordell DISC White Plains, MD, USA Olson 911 SE 29.9 138.0
   4.   usa 41561 zoomee jim holley none leesburg, VA, USA express 34 34 102.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Spinsheet Blairs Chesapeake Custom Embroidery
Tri-County Rent a Tent    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019