2011 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Governor's Cup |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF E | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 16826 |
ABSOLUTE |
Donald Hinckfoot
|
North Star Sail Club |
Macomb, MI, USA |
Peterson |
37 |
0.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51433 |
Baci |
Beth Eischen
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
C&C 110 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 007 |
Double O Seven |
Chris/Jeff Koch/Pethoud
|
NCYC |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 32871 |
Flyer |
Jeff Clark
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C & C |
41 |
69.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 77520 |
Holy Toledo! |
Tom Andrews
|
North Cape |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 22 |
Mirador |
Eric Devaney
|
US Sailing |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Antrim 27 |
27 |
81.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 15172 |
Pop'Aye |
Michael Popenas
|
DRYA |
Dearborn, MI, USA |
C&C 41 Centerboard |
40.75 |
81.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 617 |
Pterodactyl |
Mark Symonds
|
Grosse Pointe Y.C. |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 53311 |
Rattler |
Joseph Toth
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Dearborn, MI, USA |
Morgan 36-5 |
36 |
90.0
|
|
| | | PHRF F | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40096 |
Arcadia |
Jim Jelsone
|
Edison Boat Club |
Shelby Township, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 38 |
40 |
108.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 15066 |
Consigliere |
MIichael and Bradley D'Arcangelo
|
|
Maumee, OH, USA |
Santana 35 |
35 |
0.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15560 |
Contender |
Gary Graham
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
C&C 35 MK1 |
35 |
126.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 269 |
Iron Maiden |
Jon Koethe
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
J 29 |
29'-5 |
111.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 30907 |
Liberty |
Douglas/Barbara Jordan
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, MI, USA |
DB1 |
33.2 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 42211 |
Racer X |
Matt Dubois
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
X Yacht |
33 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5133 |
Regardless |
Daniel Padilla
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk 1 |
35 |
126.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 30351 |
Skim |
James Johns
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Milan, OH, USA |
Tartan Ten |
33' |
126.0
|
|
| | | PHRF G | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52503 |
AfterMath2 |
Jonathon Vosler
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Canton, MI, USA |
Oday 34 |
34 |
159.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 148 |
Ariel |
Mark Aitken
|
Edison Boat Club |
Macomb Twp, MI, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33 |
0.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 25459 |
Camelot |
Ron Konczalski
|
Grosse Ile |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33' 9 |
150.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 13919 |
Flak-Bait |
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Riga, MI, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
150.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 686 |
Odyssey |
Chris Frederick
|
Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club |
Ottawa Lake, MI, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30' |
132.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 17801 |
Scoop |
John Schaffner
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
132.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 14402 |
Shere Khan |
Don Fillion
|
MBC |
Ypsilanti, MI, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33 |
138.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 52736 |
ThinIce |
Mark Sprenger
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 36i |
36 |
132.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 41230 |
Wildcat |
Russ Atkinson
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Rockwood, MI, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
141.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Trophy |
| Division: GLMRA |
| | | GLMRA | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 22824 |
Alacrity |
Brian Thorpe
|
Put-in-Bay YC |
Northville, MI, USA |
Newick Native Tri |
38 |
0.9350
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25411 |
High Priority 2 |
David Shneider
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
East Lansing, MI, USA |
F31R |
31 |
1.0383
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 232 |
The Mighty Quinn |
Patrick Quinn
|
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club |
Kirtland, OH, USA |
31 UC Corsair |
31 |
1.0236
|
|
|
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 105 |
Abracadabra |
Roger Stark
|
NCYC |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Melges 30 |
30 |
36.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 115 |
BadFish |
Bill Bollin
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
21.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 12 |
First Tracks |
Jay Hawkins
|
Edgewater YC |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
30.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 126 |
Flat Stanley |
T. McSweeney / T. Sheehan
|
Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
21.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 35036 |
Glory Days |
Richard Nesbett
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
One Design 35 Custom |
35 |
24.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25900 |
Lynx |
Robert Olson
|
NCYC |
Suamico, WI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 6969 |
Mojito |
Albert Gossman
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lambertville, MI, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 1007 |
Power Trip |
Paul / James Kraft
|
GPSC |
Troy, MI, USA |
Synergy 1000 |
32.83 |
51.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 117 |
Say Uncle |
Kevin Lemonds
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile , MI, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 40025 |
Solution |
William Francis
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
-9.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 25622 |
Viper |
Roger Pollack
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Canton, MI, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33' |
42.0
|
|
| | | PHRF B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 43940 |
Affirmed |
Jason Geisz
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
Tripp 36 |
36 |
72.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52311 |
Big Electric Cat |
Mark Cummings
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Loveland, OH, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
78.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 93096 |
Enpointe |
Frank Kups
|
Lakeside YC |
Shaker, Oh, USA |
Dehler 39 |
39 |
78.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 69311 |
Griffin |
Richard , Chip, Paul Huneke, Hayward, Levin
|
PHYC |
Okemos, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 25524 |
Grizzly |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
78.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25503 |
Jalapeno |
Dave Parkes
|
GLYC/DSA |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
78.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 10015 |
Legs A Shakin |
David Sullivan
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Curtice, OH, USA |
Beneteau 10R |
32'7 |
78.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 26226 |
Pendragon |
John Trost / Greg Thomas
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Contessa 43 |
42' 9 |
0.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 40937 |
Time Machine |
Robert Gordenker
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
|
| | | PHRF C | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 10 |
10 Forward |
Jim Norris
|
Cedar Island Yacht Club |
Kingsville, Ont, CAN |
Mirage 338 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60188 |
Corsair III |
Jack & Gerri Bernard
|
Toledo Yacht Club & Storm Trysail Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Sabre Spirit |
36.8' |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15004 |
Fast Tango |
Tim Prophit
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
39.73 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 41582 |
Oh Baby |
Jonathan Duffett
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, Michigan, USA |
Soverel |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40301 |
RUM |
Nick Ward & Greg Kinney
|
Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC |
Fort Gratiot, MI, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
87.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25208 |
Shenanigan |
Dick and Dan Synowiec
|
FORD YACHT CLUB |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 7711 |
Viva Las Vegas |
Steven Attard
|
North Cape Yachet Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
|
| | | PHRF D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 5224 |
Courage |
Spencer Channell
|
|
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Morgan 35 |
35 |
168.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51691 |
Grimm Reaper |
William Grimm
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Samaria, MI, USA |
Beneteau 32 |
32 |
147.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 6337 |
Gus |
Jim Bourgault
|
GIYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
X-33 |
33' |
120.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 6846 |
Irish Mist |
David Spiers
|
EBC |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
Morgan 41CB |
41 |
138.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5124 |
Nemesis |
Gary Zuehlke
|
North Star Sail Club |
Dearborn, MI, USA |
C&C 39 |
39 |
111.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 15059 |
Red Cloud |
John Greiner
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana 35 |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 33699 |
Tsunami |
David Samanich
|
|
Rocky River, Oh, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 |
32 |
99.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 3242 |
Wizard |
Jeff Mackay
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, MI, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
99.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Cruising Class | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 335 |
Allegro 111 |
Gary Byers
|
Toledo Yacht Club |
Maumee, Ohio, USA |
Hunter |
33 |
164.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1323 |
Branch Office |
John / Steve Pyers / Cooper
|
Alum Creek Sailing Ass. |
Worthington, Ohio, USA |
Hunter 33.5 |
33.4 |
152.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 25145 |
Chizzler |
Steven Lawson
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Canton, Michigan, USA |
Morgan 45 Mk4 |
45 |
82.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 129 |
Maelstrom |
Kevin Whalen
|
Alum Creek / SSC / GSC |
Blacklick, OH, USA |
Hunter 44 |
44 |
124.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 23 |
NOXQZ |
Gary Wandtke
|
ccyc |
curtice, ohio, USA |
Hunter |
23 |
249.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 4 |
Sea Promise |
E. E. (Bud) Aossey
|
JRSC |
Toledo, Ohio, USA |
Ketch |
46 |
191.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52976 |
Sea Questered |
Brian Renn
|
Put In Bay Yacht Club |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Beneteau First |
38 |
132.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 143 |
Seagawle |
Edward Gawle
|
Harbor View Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Pearson 26 |
26' |
223.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 25636 |
Sir Charles |
Bradley Adelmann
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Livonia, MI, USA |
Beneteau 331 |
33ft |
167.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 5467 |
Timeless |
Tom Thanasiu
|
JRSC |
Toledo, Ohio, USA |
Morgan |
34 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 813 |
Why Knot |
Dean Weygandt
|
Jolly Roger Sailing Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Chrysler 22 |
22 |
277.0
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 174 |
Windrush |
John Beck
|
Alum Creek Sailing Assn GSA |
Gahanna, OH, USA |
Catalina 30 |
29'11 |
205.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Double-Handed |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Double-Handed | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 69138 |
Patriot |
David Lattie
|
Double Handed Sailing Assoc |
Grand Blanc, MI, USA |
J 29 FR IB |
29 |
117.0
|
| |
2. |
27 |
USA 27 |
Zephyr Hawk |
Rick Bohl
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Abbott 33 Custom |
33 |
129.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | JAM A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40556 |
Big Schock |
Bob Sheppard
|
SSC/ ACSA |
London, OH, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
81.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25434 |
Comfortably Numb |
Mark Miller
|
BYC |
Lake Orion, MI, USA |
Beneteau 42 |
42 |
97.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 5558 |
Hellion |
Robert Coleman
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Soverel 39 custom 3 |
38.5 |
85.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 2 |
Jagen |
Dave Branson
|
TIYC |
Toledo, Ohio, USA |
Hunter |
40 |
115.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5268 |
OUTRAGEOUS |
STANLEY POLECK
|
NYCY |
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI, USA |
TARTAN 41 |
41 |
116.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52775 |
Razzle Dazzle |
Steve Boice
|
CIC / North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Alden 43 |
43 |
0.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 89 |
Seas The Moment |
Jerry & John Porter & Stong
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lasalle, MI, USA |
Hunter 40 |
40 |
124.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 25508 |
Severn Way |
Bill & Holly Burns
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C&C 121 |
40' |
68.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 15011 |
Sundance |
Jack Gillis
|
Mackinac Island |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
94.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 473 |
Teaky Hut |
Jerald Cohen
|
CIC |
Hudson, OH, USA |
Beneteau 473 |
47 |
105.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 25633 |
Titan |
Dan Aitken
|
Bayview |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
79.0
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 43019 |
Trinity |
Mark Jeckering
|
Catawba Island Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Tartan 43 |
43.08' |
105.0
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 63267 |
Turtle Stampede |
Steven Theiss
|
|
Sylvania, OH, USA |
J |
29 |
119.0
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 36722 |
WhiteStar |
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton
|
MBC / NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Beneteau |
36 |
121.0
|
|
| | | JAM B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 419 |
Anegada |
Dave Mead
|
Catawba Island Club |
Granville, OH, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40.5 |
128.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 31562 |
Foghorn |
Kent Gardam
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
S2 10.3 |
34 |
130.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 28118 |
HeartBreaker |
Dennis Psota
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29' 10 |
140.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 42 |
Island Sol |
Michael Ross
|
CIC |
Perrysburg, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 42DS |
42 |
146.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 63022 |
Melan |
Mel & Ann Russell
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Lambertville, MI, USA |
C & C 33-2 |
33 |
148.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 13662 |
Orange Crate |
Jim Davis
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, Ohio, USA |
davis 34 |
34.25' |
128.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 50583 |
Pooka |
Tim McKenna
|
CIC |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Beneteau |
34.5 |
140.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 171 |
Relentless |
Gary Maitlen
|
St Mary's Boat Club |
Portland, IN, USA |
Catalina |
38 |
137.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 2385 |
Richard Sharpe |
Paul Schlegel
|
Catawba Island Club |
Columbus, OH, USA |
Beneteau 393 |
39'3 |
144.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 25275 |
Tanqueray 2 |
Nick Smith
|
|
Maumee, OH, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33 |
145.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 373 |
WindSun |
Andy Winson
|
CIC |
Copley, OH, USA |
Beneteau 373 |
36'11 |
143.0
|
|
| | | JAM C | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1221 |
Aloha |
Keith Weinman
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Fairlawn, OH, USA |
Catalina 32 |
32 |
164.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 423 |
Bohemian |
Barry Kroeger
|
CIC |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Beneteau 423 |
42 |
151.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 14285 |
Chasseur |
David M. Ryan, Jr.
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
C&C 33-1 |
33 |
161.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 21792 |
Dragon Lady |
Brenda Woodruff
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Ranger 33 |
33.1 |
163.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 16267 |
Ecstasea |
John Raguse
|
GPSC |
Saint Clair Shores, Mi, USA |
Pearson 36 |
36 |
163.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 51053 |
Erie Grog |
Joe Horvath
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Oregon, OH, USA |
Hunter 336 |
33 |
160.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1215 |
Ms.T |
Neal Thurber
|
NCYC |
LaSalle, MI, USA |
O'Day 35 |
35 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 247 |
Wild Thing |
Robert Thompson
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Holland, Ohio, USA |
Morgan 382 |
38.4 |
154.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 310 |
Wing Jammin |
William Pribe
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Beneteau F310 |
31 |
162.0
|
|
| | | JAM D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 3203 |
Autumn Wind |
Joe Sweeney
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Catalina 30 |
30 |
190.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 549 |
Black JAK |
Karen Wong
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Westlake, OH, USA |
C&C 27-5 |
26.50' |
185.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 361 |
Clannach |
Douglas Phares
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Beneteau |
36 |
168.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 87161 |
Cracker Jack |
David Caracci
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Port Clinton, Ohio, USA |
Schock |
24 |
173.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 83302 |
Delilah |
Leslie Dietsch
|
Point Place Boat Club |
Erie, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
176.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 54 |
Hat Trick |
Dan Sadoski
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Woodville, OH, USA |
Elite 29 |
29 |
181.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 354 |
Hey Jude |
Bill and Judy Kellner
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
C&C 29-2 |
29 |
186.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 15610 |
La Chiva |
Richard Hamilton
|
NorthCape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Lindenberg 26 |
26 |
179.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 15458 |
ZENA |
Jim Jacobs
|
NCYC |
Perrysburg, Ohio, USA |
Tartan |
29', 11 |
187.0
|
|
| | | JAM E | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 6016 |
Business |
Ted Maitland
|
GPFBC |
Beverly Hills, MI, USA |
Catalina |
27 |
217.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 22542 |
Discover |
Matt Kern
|
JRSC/ NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Catalina 27 |
27 |
214.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2849 |
Dulcinea |
Tad Sandberg
|
Western Lake Erie Sailing Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Cal 30-2 |
30 |
202.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 164 |
Festina Tarde |
Steve France
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Akron, OH, USA |
Pearson Vanguard |
32 |
238.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 84 |
Full RIde |
Richard Cherry
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Pearson 323 |
32 |
199.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 60230 |
Impulse |
Bruce Garry
|
|
Seven Fields, PA, USA |
Catalina 30 |
29'11 |
207.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1427 |
Paradigm |
Doug Isaacson
|
Western Lake Erie Sailing Club |
Bowling Green, OH, USA |
Pearson 26 |
26 |
223.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 229 |
Sea Turtle |
Mark Weiss
|
Point Place Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Morgan 24 |
24 |
232.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 32423 |
Seahawk |
Vicki Kretz
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
C&C |
32 |
199.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 5725 |
Simply Eden |
Art Linger
|
Bay View |
Waterville, Ohio, USA |
Catalina |
27 |
224.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 952 |
Tri-Again |
Kent Baker
|
Toledo Ice Yacht Club / Jolly Roger Sail Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Ericson 27 |
27 |
256.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: President's Trophy - PHRF |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF I | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 6196 |
Beach Comber 3 |
Bill Comber
|
NCYC |
Rossford, Ohio, USA |
Catalina |
27 |
207.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 43494 |
Bellatrix |
Gary Van Tassel
|
North Cape |
Perrysburg, Ohio, USA |
Merit |
25 |
|
| |
3. |
|
1446 |
Calgirl |
Ted & Denise Wagner
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Cal 29 |
29 |
180.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 15932 |
Firebrand |
Keith Walker
|
FYC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Pearson 30 |
30 |
174.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 31039 |
InfraRed |
Bryan Huntley
|
SSC |
Sandusky, Ohio, USA |
Kelly |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 20789 |
Lickety Split |
Christopher Jablonski
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Ferndale, MI, USA |
Morgan 27 |
27 |
180.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 15271 |
Meridian |
Ronald Soka
|
Toledo Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Pearson 32 |
32 |
180.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 952 |
Seawise |
Charles(chuck) Weiss
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Bristol 27 |
27 |
225.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52710 |
Spageeto Byte |
Steven Straub
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, Ohio, USA |
Hunter |
33 |
186.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|