2017 PHYC Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race and Ed Schwanz Memorial Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A
1 PHRF B PHRF  
2 PHRF A PHRF  
Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B
3 PHRF D PHRF  
4 PHRF C PHRF  
Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B
5 JAM B PHRF  
6 JAM A PHRF  
7 Cruising Asymmetrical PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A
    PHRF B 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Andrew Kiteley PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21 102.0
   2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville , MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   CAN 33 Jeans Tim Bechard Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Andrews 30 30 93.0
   4.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0
   5.   USA 444 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA Melges 24 24 93.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1. 16   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee Brad Boston Sarnia Yacht club Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 66.0
   2.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Edward Shumaker PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   3.   USA42418 Rowdy Val Saph Port Huron Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA T 35 35 72.0
   4.   54505 Sidewinder Kyle Griffin SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 66.0
   5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
 
Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B
    PHRF D 
   1.   CAN 90 Calamity Paul Mestancik USA Capri 25 171.0
   2.   USA 422 Fun Uncle Tyson Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA S2 7.9 26' 168.0
   3.   USA 007 GOD SPEED Ann / Andy Patrias Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, Mi., USA Luna 24 189.0
   4.   1814 Lake Effect John/Mark Anter/Stevens Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Cal25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 657 Magic jamie shinske PHYC st. clair, mi, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   6.   USA 15638 Split Steve Cooper PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Rogers 26 26 174.0
   7.   464 Wild Cargo John Medler PHYC Lakeport, MI, USA Catalina 27 237.0
 
    PHRF C 
   1.   USA 34433 50/50 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0
   2.   4111 bedlam andrew stoesser syc sarnia, on, can c&c 35 mk1 35 129.0
   3.   USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Port Huron Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA Santana 35 132.0
   4.   590 Kopp-Out Thomas and Jennifer Kopp BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J80 26 120.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward and Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0
   7.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   8.   CAN 33 Viking Martin Cole Sarnia Point Edward, On, CAN 30 Square 44 141.0
 
Racing Area: PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B
    JAM B 
   1.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Richard Pond Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 29 29 195.0
   2.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Bristol 33 201.0
   3.   USA 25455 Kismet Art Poppert PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Catalina 30 T/R 30 186.0
   4.   USA 1670 Mistral Scott Babin PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Pearson 29.9 192.0
   5.   3242 OnA Whim Steven Jones PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 210.0
   6.   12689 Saminna Joe Ronan Rick Kinert PHYC Marysville, Mi, USA Pearson 30 189.0
   7.   USA 15606 Sisu Jim Lay PHYC Lakeport, MI, USA S-2 8.0B 26 228.0
   8.   USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Grampian 30 29' 9 207.0
   9.   3316 Widependence Daryl Lee Port Huron Yacht Club BURTCHVILLE, MI, USA Catalina 30 29.92 192.0
   10.   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Bill Dembek Phyc St. Clair Shores, Mi, USA Chaser 29 29 186.0
 
    JAM A 
   1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Ericson 35 MK II 34.9 174.0
   2.   USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Phyc algonac, MI, USA Tartan 34c 34 186.0
   3.   USA 149 Irene M James Paulus phyc Port Huron, MI, USA Catalina 34 SD 34 171.0
   4. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Eric Slack/Matt Sealy PHYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Santana 35 35 141.0
   5.   USA 171 Shanarisa Tom Ingles PHYC Lakeport, MI, USA Catalina 34 168.0
   6.   15439 Wander Edward Ely Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Worth, TX, USA Morgan 33T 32' 7 171.0
   7.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III William Hyslop PHYC Washington, Mi, USA C&C 38 Mk III WK 37'7 123.0
 
    Cruising Asymmetrical 
   1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0
   2.   25141 Knot yours too Glen DRABANT PHYC IRA, MI, USA Catalina 38 38 123.0
   3.   USA 40471 Motivator Matt Troy PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 30/30 29'10 135.0
   4.   276 Red Sky Rob McFadden PHYC Port Huron , MI, USA Coronado 27 27 243.0
   5.   USA 4295 Stalwart Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 41 WK 41 84.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020