2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet
1 PHRF 1 PHRF
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
5 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet
3 J 105 One Design
4 PHRF 4 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 -18.0
   2.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC USA J 111 33.0
   3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   4.   ITA 13333 Jules Tom Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52 36.0
   5.   USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32 54.0
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   7.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3. North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA J 88 29.5 84.0
   4.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Midshipman Liam Hart USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 63.0
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
 
Racing Area: MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet
   J 105 
   1.   USA 513 ATARAXIS Frank Latawiec LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC Webb Sailing Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA J105 34.5
   4.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF 4 
   1.   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket Jason Barron Barron's Boatyard Bronx, NY, USA San Juan 30 29.86 168.0
   2.   USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33 33 165.0
   3.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
   4.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019