2011 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   Class 1 - IRC
   1.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.179
   2.   USA 52919 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA J 122 40 0.000
   3.   USA 39537 Fearless Shauun Ensor Branford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Farr 395 39.4 1.109
   4.   USA 406 Gracie (Youth) Stephan Frank storm Trysail club Darien, CT, USA Custom sloop 69.5 1.232
   5.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 15.23m 1.373
   6.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.084
   7.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed George shaw BYC Denver, CO, USA J 122 40 1.098
   8.   USA usa 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart Newport, RI, USA swan 56' 56 1.164
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Class 2 - PHRF
   1.   USA 18443 Akela III Roel Hoekstra Corinthian YC of Phila Essington, PA, USA Swan 43 43 96.0
   2.   USA 41241 And She Was Kurt Strecker Essex, CT, USA Nelson / Marek 45 33.0
   3.   USA 62 Arrowhead Steve Berlack OCC Franconia, NH, USA J 42 42 77.0
   4.   USA 50895 COCO Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36 115.0
   5.   USA 40244 Dead Reckoning Ray Way TEAM DR Racing Warwick, RI, USA Dehler DB2 34.5 109.0
   6.   USA 6697 Finnesse Rod Komar Marstons Mills, MA, USA JonMeri Pilot House 48 100.0
   7.   USA 37 Fleetwing Robert Johnstone New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   8.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Gordon McNabb NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Swan 44 MK2 44 70.0
   9.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 85.0
   10.   USA 52742 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Tartan 4100 41 90.0
   11.   USA 14571 Patriot Richard Isted JYC Ashaway, RI, USA Nautor Swan 48 75.0
   12.   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Greg Dillon Barrington YC Barrington, RI, USA Quest 30 30 96.0
   13.   USA 121 Red Herring Steve Clark Warren, RI, USA Canting Keel Ketch 55 -3.0
   14.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne New York YC Newport, RI, USA Quest 30 30 89.0
   15.   USA 41941 Sarabande Patricia Young & Paul Hamilton NYYC/CYC JAMESTOWN, RI, USA Frers 41 40.5 71.0
   16.   USA 31200 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Middletown, RI, USA Peterson 42 42 61.0
   17.   USA 10878 STAR Jeffrey Ohstrom STC / CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine CTM 50 50 96.0
   18.   USA 45016 Temptress Robert Kits van Heyningen Portsmouth, RI, USA IMX-45 45 9.0
   19.   USA 52936 Toothface Mike Dreese Constitution YC West Newton, MA, USA Akilaria Class40 40 -9.0
   20.   USA 27 Wazimo Bob Manchester Barrington YC Barrington, RI, USA Aerodyne 37.66 45.0
 
   Class 3 - PHRF - Double-Handed
   1.   USA 52128 Lark Edmund Flynn Jamestown Marlborough, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0
   2.   USA 52675 oakcliff racing jeffrey macfarlane franklin lakes, new jersey, USA ker 11.3 11.3 m 27.0
   3.   USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5 78.0
   4.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5' 96.0
 
   Class 4 - PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60172 Liberty Call Matthew Pilon Middletown, RI, USA Hallberg Rassy 44.39' 153.0
   2.   USA 12002 Vixen John Wayt New York YC Jamestown, RI, USA S&S Swan 44 44 99.0
   3.   USA 52853 Xenophon Jeff Rabuffo nyyc middletown, ct, USA swan 44 MKII 44 77.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Dockwise - Transport Newport Shipyard New England Boatworks
RigPro.Southerspars SeaGear Uniforms Doug Ferguson & Family City of Newport
Goslings Flint Narragansett Beer Sailors Night Vision Cap
Newport Tent MacDesign Z Blok

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020