2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 8   USA 8000 8000 Luke Lawrence (Youth) / Edoardo Natucci Houston yc Houston, TX, USA Star
   2. 80   USA 8008 8008 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Josh Revkin Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 52   USA 8148 8148 Stephen Braverman (Classic) / Aaron Smith Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 53   USA 8153 8153 Lauren Barth (Youth) / Nicolas Pro USSC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Ed Morey AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22 USSC
   6. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Arnis Bahins USA  
   7. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt (Classic) / Brian Fatih USA  
   9. 59   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada (Classic) / Cristiano Ruschmann YCP Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22.9
   13. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscay Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 30   USA 8291 Furious George Neal Turluck (Youth) / Evan Duffy Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   15. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV (Classic) / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   16. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6706mm
   17. 82   USA 7982 Harambe Zachary Hansman (Youth) / Charlie Khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   18. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz (Classic) / Carlos Miquel Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   19. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Classic) / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   20. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   21. 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Allan Terhune, Jr. (Classic) / Ian Coleman Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA Star 22
   22. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   23. 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C (Grand Master) / Alex Baker USA  
 
 


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Schoonmaker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 52   USA 8148 8148 Stephen Braverman / Aaron Smith Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22
   2. 81   USA 8481 8481 Mark Mendelblatt / Brian Fatih USA  
   3. 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann YCP Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22.9
   4. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   5. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Carlos Miquel Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   6. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   7. 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Ian Coleman Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Bahins USA  
   2. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscay Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   6. 19   USA 8317 USA-842 Ante Razmilovi C / Alex Baker USA  
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 80   USA 8008 8008 Arthur Anosov / Josh Revkin Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22 USSC
   3. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 59   USA 8506 8506 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6706mm
   6. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 8   USA 8000 8000 Luke Lawrence / Edoardo Natucci Houston yc Houston, TX, USA Star
   2. 53   USA 8153 8153 Lauren Barth / Nicolas Pro USSC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 30   USA 8291 Furious George Neal Turluck / Evan Duffy Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   4. 82   USA 7982 Harambe Zachary Hansman / Charlie Khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018