2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 8   USA 8000 8000 Erwan le Gall (Classic) / Luke Lawrence Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   2. 60   USA 8059 8059 Robert W Lippincott (Youth) / Matt Rajacich USA Star 22  
   3. 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolaus Pro (Youth) / Drew Plominski cgsc Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 79   USA 8279 8279 Allan Terhune (Classic) / Adam Dolezal Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Ted Haaland USA Star 22  
   6. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Ed Morey StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / TC Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   9. 77   7999 Chris Dold Chris Dold (Youth) / Chris Dold RCYC Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA Star 22
   10. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV (Classic) / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   11. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Colin McLaughlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   12. 82   USA 82 Harambe Zachary Hansman (Youth) / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   13. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Classic) / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   14. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   15. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   16. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   17. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   18. 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic (Classic) / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, London, GBR Star 22
   19. 27   USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   20. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth (Youth) / Ted Morgan Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
   21. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle (Classic) / Steve Calder San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   22. 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 William Swigart (Grand Master) / Arthur Anosov Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   23. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
 


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 8   USA 8000 8000 Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   2. 79   USA 8279 8279 Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   4. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   5. 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, London, GBR Star 22
   6. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Steve Calder San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland USA Star 22  
   2. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Ed Morey StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / TC Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   7. 27   USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   8. 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 William Swigart / Arthur Anosov Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   9. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   3. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River YC Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 60   USA 8059 8059 Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich USA Star 22  
   2. 53   USA 8153 8153 Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski cgsc Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 77   7999 Chris Dold Chris Dold / Chris Dold RCYC Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA Star 22
   4. 82   USA 82 Harambe Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018