2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Levin Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins USA 22
   2. 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker USA
   3. 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard (Master) / Magnus Lijedahl USA 22
   4. 8   USA 8000 8000 Erwan le Gall (Classic) / Edoardo Natucci Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   5. 52   usa 8148 8148 Aaron Smith (Classic) / cory ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   6. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Master) / Arthur Ansov AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22 USSC
   7. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Master) / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 5   USA 8504 Ant William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., Hong Kong Star 22
   9. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   10. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV (Classic) / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   12. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Master) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Andrews 80 6600mm
   13. 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Grand Master) / Alex Larsson GKSS Sweden, göteborg, SWE Starboat 22
   14. 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Classic) / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   15. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott (Youth) / Dustin Domer Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   17. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Master) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   18. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Master) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   19. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Nate Barton Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
 


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Levin Memorial
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 8   USA 8000 8000 Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   2. 52   usa 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / cory ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   3. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   4. 11   GBR 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 111   USA 8408 111 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins USA 22
   2. 27   USA 8234 27 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA
   3. 5   USA 8504 Ant William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., Hong Kong Star 22
   4. 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 58   SWE SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström / Alex Larsson GKSS Sweden, göteborg, SWE Starboat 22
   7. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Nate Barton Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Master
   1. 59   USA 8506 59 Paul Cayard / Magnus Lijedahl USA 22
   2. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Ansov AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22 USSC
   3. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Andrews 80 6600mm
   5. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   6. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Dustin Domer Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018