2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 77   USA 7999 7999 Chris Dold (Youth) / Bob Hemming Royal Canadian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 88   USA 800 800 James Babel (Grand Master) / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 52   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith (Classic) / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   5. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   6. 14   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   7. 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann (Exalted Grand Master) / Matthew Herrmann USA  
   8. 24   USA 8379 8379 Erwan le Gall (Classic) / Edoardo Natucci Houston YC Houston, TX, USA Star 23
   9. 83   GER 8311 8404 Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / Christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   10. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   13. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   16. 5   USA 8504 Ant William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   17. 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   18. 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Fabio Prada (Classic) / Cristiano Ruschmann Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   19. 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary (Youth) / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   20. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   22. 30   USA 6860 Furious George Neal Turluck (Youth) Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   23. 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Skip Dieball (Classic) / Tim Ray Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Star 22
   24. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV (Classic) / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   25. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.92m
   26. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Exalted Grand Master) / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, SWE Star 22
   27. 57   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   28. 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Arnd Glunde (Masters) / Ulf Stephan Baecker NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   29. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Classic) / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   30. 35   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   31. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   32. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott (Youth) / Arnis Baltins Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   33. 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Stephen Braverman (Classic) / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22
   34. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   35. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   36. 61   USA 66 Star Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolf Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   37. 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence (Youth) / Ian Coleman CRYC USA  
   38. 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) USA  
   39. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   40. 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Luca Modena (Classic) / Sergio Lambertenghi circolo nautico brenzone Brenzone, Verona, ITA Star 7m
   41. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic (Classic) / Anthony Shanks YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   42. 27   USA 8217 Tesser Mike phinney (Grand Master) / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   43. 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III Phil Toth (Youth) / Jessie Fielding ABYC Panorama City, CA, USA star 100
   44. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth (Youth) / Chad Easley Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
   45. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle (Classic) / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   46. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Nate Barton Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   47. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 


2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 52   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   2. 24   USA 8379 8379 Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston YC Houston, TX, USA Star 23
   3. 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Skip Dieball / Tim Ray Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Star 22
   5. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   6. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   7. 6   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22
   8. 7   BRA 8510 Stupial Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi circolo nautico brenzone Brenzone, Verona, ITA Star 7m
   9. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   10. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann USA  
   2. 83   GER 8311 8404 Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   3. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, SWE Star 22
   4. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 88   USA 800 800 James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 14   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   3. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
   4. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   7. 5   USA 8504 Ant William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
   8. 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   9. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 35   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   12. 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev USA  
   13. 27   USA 8217 Tesser Mike phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   14. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Nate Barton Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   15. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   2. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   5. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.92m
   6. 57   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
   8. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   9. 61   USA 66 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 77   USA 7999 7999 Chris Dold / Bob Hemming Royal Canadian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 4   IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   3. 30   USA 6860 Furious George Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   4. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman CRYC USA  
   6. 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding ABYC Panorama City, CA, USA star 100
   7. 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Lauren Barth / Chad Easley Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018