2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zag Cup Masters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel (Grand Master) / Bill Hawk USA  
   2. 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood (Masters) / Tom Vandermolen USA  
   3. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   5. 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds (Grand Master) / Hal Hagnel USA  
   6. 27   USA 8234 8234 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA  
   7. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   8. 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin USA  
   9. 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann (Exalted Grand Master) / Mark Herrmann USA  
   10. 83   GER 8311 8404 Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   11. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins USA  
   12. 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl USA  
   13. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andkeg Shafranugu USA  
   14. 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih USA  
   15. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   16. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Eugenio Cingolani St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   17. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   18. 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   19. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   20. 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / Tyler VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   21. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6,70
   22. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   23. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Marina Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   24. 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Lars Ahlström (Exalted Grand Master) / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
   25. 57   USA 8008 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Mark Dolan Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   26. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   27. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   28. 28   USA 7828 SPAX Sandy McAllister (Grand Master) / Spencer McAllister TAYC Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   29. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   30. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   31. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, Deutschland Star
   32. 95   USA 8395 WTT Richard Burgess (Exalted Grand Master) / Chuck Kohlermann Seneca Yacht club Cape Coral, FL, USA Star 22'10
 
 


2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zag Cup Masters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Mark Herrmann USA  
   2. 83   GER 8311 8404 Axel Hampe / christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   3. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6,70
   4. 58   SWE 8358 Lobstern Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
   5. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   6. 95   USA 8395 WTT Richard Burgess / Chuck Kohlermann Seneca Yacht club Cape Coral, FL, USA Star 22'10
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 88   USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel / Bill Hawk USA  
   2. 15   USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds / Hal Hagnel USA  
   3. 14   USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen / Dave Martin USA  
   4. 111   USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins USA  
   5. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev / Andkeg Shafranugu USA  
   6. 5   USA 8504 8504 William Swigart / Brian Fatih USA  
   7. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   8. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Eugenio Cingolani St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   10. 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   11. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   12. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   13. 28   USA 7828 SPAX Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister TAYC Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   14. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   15. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, Deutschland Star
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 80   USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood / Tom Vandermolen USA  
   2. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   3. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 59   USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl USA  
   6. 1   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen / Tyler VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
   8. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Marina Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   9. 57   USA 8008 M Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019