2011 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 1 Div 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 Div 2 One Design
3 IRC 3 Div 3 IRC
4 J 44 Div 4 One Design
5 IRC 5 Div 5 IRC
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 Div 1 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2 One Design
3 J 105 Div 3 One Design
4 PHRF Div 4 PHRF
5 J 80 Div 5 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 1 Div 1 
   1.   USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.214
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 41 41 1.205
   3.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.220
   4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   5.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Kerr 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.263
   6.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Lawrence Dickie Storm Trysail/Riverside Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Ker 43 43  
   7.   USA 53555 Stray Dog M/N Patrick Seabrook USMMA - Kings Point Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 11s 36 1.375
 
   Swan 42 Div 2 
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 16 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Chris Culver NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   6.   USA 4223 Tiburon M/N Jared Reeves US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
   IRC 3 Div 3 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36.5 1.107
   2.   USA 52545 Antidote Ronald Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.132
   3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.107
   4.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Rob Crafa SUNY Maritime College Bronx, NY, USA Sloop 13.71 1.103
   5.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 11.3 1.153
   6.   USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 111 36 1.096
   7.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39 1.109
   8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.171
   9.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 CUSTOM 35 1.134
 
   J 44 Div 4 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis STC/Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades Coast Guard Sailing Club New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop Sr. American Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 42379 Katana William Mooney New York Yacht Club Oyster Bay, New York, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   9.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   IRC 5 Div 5 
   1.   USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35 1.072
   2.   USA 52919 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   3.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Indian Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 1.091
   4.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer Atlantic Highlands/STC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.031
   5.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy IHYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40' 1.091
   6.   USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33 1.045
   7.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 122 40 1.093
   8.   USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37 1.031
   9.   USA 12235 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 1.094
   10.   USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno/ Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J 122 40 1.095
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 Div 1 
   1.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 60244 Opus One Ron Ross Raritan Yacht Club, Perth Amboy NJ USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52092 Puck III Ian Westergren Kingston Sailing Club Port Ewen, New York, USA Benetau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Chicago Yacht Club City Island, NY , USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 Div 3 
   1.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 370 Creative Destruction Carter Williams AYC St. Louis, MO, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg/ Dudley Nostrand Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 39 Jouster Julian Croxall LYC Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 146 JoySea Nathan Boylan CPYC Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 629 Kestrel Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Y.C. New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten AYC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks CPYC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich lhyc / hyc Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 489 Sunnysideup John Maltz huguenot yc Chappaqua, ny, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian MYBC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF Div 4 
   1.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-Yachts 332 33.8 111.0
   3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   4.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   5.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30 111.0
   6.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito City Island YC Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   7.   USA 53448 Katoendra Matheus Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 29 29 114.0
   8.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0
   9.   USA 32347 Renegade M/N Timothy Weber US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 29 MH 29 123.0
 
   J 80 Div 5 
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 294 Frivolous Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1172 Goose Chris Bulger NYYC Brookline, MA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1002 Juggenaut Mike Zupon Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 444 KiaOra Ansgar Chorhummel Cedar Point YC / ASV Kiel Tuckahoe, NY, USA J 80 26
   7.   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess Timothy Pitts Plymouth, MA, USA J 80 26
   8.   USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American/STC/CCA Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J 80 26
   9.   USA 19 Rumor John Storck Jr Centerport, Lloyd Harbor, STC Huntington, New York, USA J 80 26
   10.   USA 130 Soul Rebel Richard Rubel Lloyd Harbor YC Northport, NY, USA J 80 26
   11.   USA 554 Tiamo Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 80 26
   12.   USA 352 USA 352 Kerry Klingler Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020