2011 US Laser Masters Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: U.S. Laser Masters
 Division: One Design 
   Laser Standard
   1.   USA 180079 0079 Leigh Savage Crescent Sail YC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Vanguard Laser 14
   2.   USA 170110 0110 Buck Mercer Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA Laser 14
   3.   USA 190288 0288 Dick Tillman Wawasee YC Merritt Island, FL, USA Laser 13
   4.   USA 170756 0756 Lars Hansen Wayzata Yacht Club Golden Valley, MN, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 170757 0757 Susie Pegel Lake Geneva YC Williams Bay, WI, USA Laser Standard 13'
   6.   150962 0962 David Wagner Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA laser 13
   7.   USA 11137 1137 Bob Harvey Muskegon Norton Shores, MI, USA Laser 14
   8.   161161 1161 Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith MBYC Holland, MI, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 121384 1384 Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association Pasadena, MD, USA Laser 14
   10.   USA 171628 1628 Ken Swetka Crescent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Laser 13
   11.   USA 151860 1860 Rich Parolski none Ocean City, MA, USA Laser 13
   12.   USA 42684 2684 Paul (Todd) Merrill Saint Louis, MO, USA Laser 13
   13.   USA 193322 3322 Harumitsu Yamamoto CLSA Brookville, OH, USA Laser 13
   14.   CAN 174013 4013 Richard Roberts Water Rats Toronto, ON, CAN Laser Radial 13
   15.   USA 155481 5481 Kevin Ratigan Muskegon Yacht Club Orlando, FL, USA Laser 14
   16.   USA 175529 5529 Paul Wurtzebach Chicago Corinthian Y.C. Woodridge, IL, USA Laser Standard 13
   17.   USA 175592 5592 John Gebhardt Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Laser 13.5
   18.   165907 5907 Bruce Hansen Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser 13
   19.   USA 176078 6078 Rick Strilky Chicago, Il, USA Laser 14
   20.   CAN 196088 6088 Ian Robertson RNSA Grimsby, Ont, CAN Laser 13
   21.   USA 196120 6120 Thomas LaBelle Rochester Hills, MI, USA Laser 14'
   22.   USA 196131 6131 Tom Law Winnetka, Il, USA Laser 14
   23.   USA 196157 6157 Roman Plutenko Chicago, Il, USA laser 13
   24.   USA 186565 6565 Chad Coberly GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 13
   25.   USA 176980 6980 Terry McMahon Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA Laser Standard 13
   26.   USA 177190 7190 Bill Coberly Tawas Bay Yacht Club Kawkawlin, MI, USA Laser 13
   27.   USA 177359 7359 Michael Blumberg Milwaukee, WI, USA Laser 13
   28.   USA 187386 7386 Christina Norris Holland, MI, USA Laser 13
   29.   USA 771 771 David Abbott Pewaukee YC Delafield, WI, USA Laser 14
   30.   CAN 187848 7848 Rob Koci Water Rats Toronto, Ont, CAN Radial 13.5
   31.   USA 187868 7868 Margaret Bonds Podlich Severn Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Laser Radial
   32.   USA 198003 8003 Stephen Dolan Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Laser 14
   33.   USA 198420 8420 J. P. Mull Chicago, IL, USA Laser 14
   34.   USA 188702 8702 Roger Link West River Sailing Club Harwood, MA, USA Laser 14
   35.   USA 179491 InstaGator andrew aronson CCYC Chicago, il, USA Laser 13
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019