2018 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West
1 IRC IRC
2 PHRF A PHRF
3 PHRF B PHRF
4 Racer Cruiser - ECRCA PHRF
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West - Multihull
5 Multihull PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West
   IRC 
   1.   USA 52569 Denali Michael D'Amelio Gustavia St Barths Boston , MA, USA TP52 52 1.370
   2.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40 1.160
   3.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.385
   4.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton, LYC South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52 1.414
   5.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 1.078
   6.   USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club King's Point, NY, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.724
   7.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56 1.164
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 57521 24 Heures Anson Mulder HISC Boca Raton, FL, USA Oyster 575 57 51.0
   2. North Sails  USA 60645 C’est Bon Carl Merz IYAC West Hartford, CT, USA Beneteau Sense 50 SD 50 69.0
   3.   USA 143 Longbow James Carolla Colombia Yacht Club, Chicago St. Joseph, MI, USA Owen/Clarke Class 40 40 -11.0
   4.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa DIYC Ft. Myers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0
   6.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44 36.0
   7.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 60.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 202 Concussion Jason Seibert St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club League City, TX, USA Olson 30 30 96.0
   2.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Jayson 'JJ' Miller PCYC/NCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   3.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38 142.0
   4.   USA 2090 Obsession Norman Church Jr Storm Trysail Club, HRYC Daytona, FL, USA Morgan 41 41 138.0
   5.   USA 60664 Petisa Harold Brandan Hollywood, FL, USA Salona 44 44 77.0
   6.   40344 Santarella James Scalise Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Baltic 38 DP CB 38 102.0
   7.   USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 144.0
 
   Racer Cruiser - ECRCA 
   1.   USA 41 Callisto Ken Peters PBSPS Jupiter, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 40.5 115.0
   2.   USA 4 Lokura Amado Leon Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 349 34 184.0
   3.   USA 996225 Madhatter Christopher Mohrman Eau Gallie Yacht Club Melbourne Beach, FL, USA Catalina 42 MKI 42 153.0
   4.   40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40 145.0
   5.   H42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margat, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 136.0
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West - Multihull
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62 -45.0
   2.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA 5X 59 -21.0
   3.   159 Pathfinder George Entrikin Fort Myers sailing club N fort Myers, FL, USA Corsair 28r 28 21.0
   4.   69 Peregrine Joseph Rome Miami Yacht Club Marathon, FL, USA Simpson 48 48 99.0
   5.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 -33.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018