2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Charleston Race Week |
| Division: ORC |
| | | ORC | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 63393 |
Soul |
College of Charleston C of C
|
|
USA |
J36 |
36 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 1 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | VX One | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 69 |
Alternative Facts |
Stormy Daniels / D. John Trump
|
BGYC |
Lake Tahoe, CA, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
167 |
USA 167 |
Blue Lobster |
Ian Maccini
|
Sail Newport |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
240 |
USA 240 |
Blue2 |
Bob Maccini
|
Conanicut Yacht Club |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
171 |
USA 171 |
Chuck Wagon |
Phip Hallowell
|
NYYC |
Middletown, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
103 |
TBA |
CofC Women's Team |
Paris Henken
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
VX One |
5.79m |
|
| |
6. |
15 |
ISV 116 |
Cruzan Rhode |
Timothy Pitts
|
Coconut Grove sailing club |
Miami, FL, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
122 |
USA 122 |
Dragon |
Nick Woviotis
|
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association |
Newport, RI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
178 |
USA 178 |
FJ |
Sandra Askew
|
NYYC |
Salt Lake City, UT, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
185 |
USA 185 |
Flash Rider |
Michael Norris
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Holland, MI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
10. |
132 |
USA 132 |
Goatdog VX |
Jamie Keating
|
RCYC |
Toronto, On, CAN |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
11. |
124 |
USA 124 |
Isabelita Con Queso |
Christopher Alexander
|
Gulfport Yacht Club |
Ocean Springs, MS, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
12. |
151 |
USA 151 |
Lime |
Reggie Fairchild
|
Carolina SC |
Dewees Island, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
13. |
205 |
USA 205 |
Magic Bus |
Jerry Callahan
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Sullivan’s island, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
14. |
140 |
USA 140 |
Mirage |
Cedric Lewis / Chip Carr
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
15. |
175 |
USA 175 |
Reciprocity |
Greg Fisher
|
College of Charleston Y C |
Mt Pleasant, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
16. |
160 |
USA 160 |
SendIt |
Bill Wiggins
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Johns Island, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 160 |
SendIT |
Ashley Maltempo
|
CORA |
Johns Island, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
18. |
117 |
USA 287 |
TBD |
Craig Milling
|
JIYC, Columbia Sailing Club |
Columbia, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
19. |
148 |
USA 148 |
TBD |
Kelly Cole
|
Ocbc |
Charleston, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
20. |
216 |
USA 216 |
The SeaBin Project |
Paul Murphy Wayne Pignolet
|
SSA/Storm Trysail |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
21. |
188 |
USA 188 |
TWD |
Sam Padnos
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Holland, MI, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
22. |
232 |
USA 232 |
USA 232 |
Bill Lydens
|
MBYC |
AURORA, CO, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
23. |
153 |
USA 153 |
Victory |
Christian Koppernaes
|
BYSC |
Beaufort, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
24. |
154 |
USA 154 |
VX 154 |
Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Johns Island, SC, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
25. |
187 |
USA 187 |
VX one |
John Potter
|
Beaufort Yacht club |
Savannah , GA, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
| |
26. |
250 |
USA 250 |
Zoo Crew |
Stan Stanton
|
Augusta |
Evans , GA, USA |
VX One |
19 |
|
|
| | | Viper 640 | |
| |
1. |
01 |
USA 220 |
220 |
Steve Taylor
|
Hampton YC |
Suffolk, VA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
02 |
USA 252 |
Bada Boom |
Joe Healey / Bob McHugh
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
03 |
USA 221 |
Choppy Seas |
Thomas Loutrel
|
Corinthian Yacht Club / Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
08 |
105 |
GenZ |
Lars Osell
|
SYS/EYC |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
5. |
04 |
USA 80 |
Tangerine |
James Pokorski
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
6. |
06 |
USA 248 |
Terminally Pretty |
Mary Ewenson
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
07 |
USA 188 |
Trap Queen |
Jonathan Colarusso & Sarah Schaill
|
CofCYC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
| | | Melges 20 | |
| |
1. |
228 |
USA 228 |
Midnight Blue |
Jason Michas
|
New York Yacht Club |
Long Island City, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
305 |
USA 305 |
Midnight Sun |
Alexis Michas
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
217 |
USA 217 |
SLINGSHOT |
Wes Whitmyer Jr
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 2 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
03 |
USA 3 |
3 Ball JT |
Jack Franco
|
LYC |
Kemah, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
40 |
USA 40 |
40 |
Travis Odenbach
|
Rochester Yacht Club |
Pittsford, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
04 |
CAN 404 |
404 |
Tony Staples
|
RSTLYC |
Beaconsfield, QC, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
79 |
USA 179 |
Africa |
Michael Grau
|
NRV |
Hamburg, GER |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
551 |
USA 551 |
Any Colour |
Scott and Alex Furnary
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
104 |
USA 1104 |
Bad Brothers & a very bad sister |
Francisco Bellocchio
|
Sail Newport |
Brookline, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
90 |
USA 390 |
Berteau Group (Corinthian) |
Sarah Renz
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
640 |
USA 640 |
Bertha |
James Unsworth
|
Lake Champlain Yacht Club |
Charlotte, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
51 |
USA 1042 |
Black River Racing |
Douglas Strebel
|
Lakewood Yacht Club |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
501 |
USA 501 |
Button Fly (Corinthian) |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
50 |
CAN 550 |
CAN 550 |
Stu McCrea
|
Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron |
Halifax, NS, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
91 |
USA 91 |
Carlos |
Michael Sudofsky
|
BYC |
Marion, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
59 |
USA 187 |
Catapult |
Joel Ronning
|
Wayzata YC |
Excelsior, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
86 |
USA 386 |
Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) |
John Beal
|
lake champlain yacht club |
Charlotte, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
07 |
USA 497 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
16. |
29 |
USA 229 |
Columbia |
Nelson Mills
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
57 |
USA 357 |
DangerMouse (Corinthian) |
Taz Coffey
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Fayetteville, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
18. |
82 |
USA 682 |
Denali 0.5 |
william mckinley
|
LTYC |
harbor springs, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
19. |
85 |
USA 85 |
Dime (Corinthian) |
Mallory & Andrew Loe
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
20. |
08 |
BER 308 |
Elusive |
Chuck Millican
|
SCYC |
Bluffton, SC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
21. |
69 |
USA 169 |
Empeiria |
John Heaton
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Wilmette, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
22. |
32 |
USA 332 |
Eolo |
Manuel Cadarso
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, Ny, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
23. |
87 |
USA 487 |
Escape (Corinthian) |
Polk Wagner
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
24. |
637 |
USA 637 |
Full Monty (Corinthian) |
Latane Montague
|
FBYC |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
25. |
76 |
BRA 1276 |
Highlanders |
Selmo Nissenbaum
|
ICRJ |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
26. |
89 |
USA 389 |
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing |
Trey Sheehan
|
Edgewater YC/Put-in-Bay YC |
chagrin falls, OH, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
27. |
09 |
USA 209 |
Johnny Thunder |
Brian Wood
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
28. |
77 |
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
29. |
236 |
USA 236 |
Little Side Hustle |
Nico Cottone
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Chagrin Falls, OH, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
30. |
97 |
USA 97 |
Loki |
Michael Zupon
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
31. |
28 |
USA 1028 |
MarkSetBot |
Dunne Saal
|
LTYC |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
32. |
26 |
USA 26 |
Midlife Crisis |
Bruce Golison
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Long Beach, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
33. |
37 |
USA 1037 |
Mr. Pitiful |
Kevin Downey
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Fall City, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
34. |
808 |
USA 808 |
Nessuna |
Alex McPhail
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
35. |
19 |
USA 819 |
NINE |
Oivind Lorentzen
|
IHYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
36. |
35 |
USA 335 |
Nitemare |
Amy Neill
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
37. |
27 |
USA 227 |
Norboy |
Leif & Laura Sigmond
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Riverwoods, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
38. |
46 |
BRA 641 |
OceanPact |
Flavio Andrade
|
ICRJ |
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
39. |
15 |
USA 15 |
Old School (Corinthian) |
Brandon Flack
|
MudHeads |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
40. |
16 |
USA 316 |
Pale Horse (Corinthian) |
Jake Christy
|
BYC |
Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
41. |
20 |
USA 220 |
Phoenix (Corinthian) |
Peter Firey
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
42. |
72 |
USA 172 |
Planet Claire |
John and Marisa Koten
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
43. |
903 |
USA 903 |
Playdate |
Emily Maxwell
|
Riverside YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
44. |
80 |
CAY 580 |
Powerplay Racing |
Peter Cunningham
|
Cayman Islands Sailing Club |
Grand Cayman, CAY |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
45. |
68 |
USA 168 |
Rarity |
Marty McKenna
|
Youngstown YC |
Edgewater, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
46. |
25 |
USA 25 |
Rascal |
Henry Brauer
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
47. |
151 |
USA 151 |
Reach Around |
Thomas Bowen
|
Charleston YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
48. |
49 |
USA 49 |
Relative Obscurity |
Peter Duncan
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
49. |
22 |
USA 322 |
Reset |
Peter Barrett
|
Great Harbor |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
50. |
41 |
USA 340 |
Rimette |
John Brim
|
Fishers Island (NY) YC |
Palm Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
51. |
494 |
USA 494 |
Rosebud |
Pamela Rose
|
Coral Reef Y.C. / Chicago Y. C. |
Aventura, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
52. |
751 |
USA 751 |
Sailing Inc |
Drew Lisicki
|
ChYC |
Folly Beach, SC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
53. |
96 |
USA 96 |
Savasana |
Brian Keane
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
54. |
11 |
USA 411 |
Selkie (Corinthian) |
Jack Wallace
|
Lake Champlain Yacht Club |
Shelburne, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
55. |
528 |
USA 528 |
Simply Irresistable |
Glenn Gault
|
Lakewood Yacht Club |
League City, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
56. |
240 |
USA 839 |
Stampede |
bruno Pasquinelli
|
FWBC |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
57. |
382 |
USA 382 |
Surrender to the Flow |
Rob Gorman
|
Hampton YC |
Suffolk, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
58. |
06 |
USA 6 |
T2 |
Hanson Bratton
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
59. |
36 |
USA 36 |
Taipan |
Lloyd Karzen
|
Chicago Yacht Club / Silver Birches Mi |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
60. |
81 |
USA 381 |
Tea Dance Snake |
Peter Bowe
|
AYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
61. |
01 |
USA 901 |
Team vineyard vines |
John & Molly Baxter
|
RYC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
62. |
94 |
USA 94 |
terreaway |
Terre Layton
|
SFYC |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
63. |
43 |
USA 343 |
Truckin' (Corinthian) |
Alex Meleney
|
Vineyard Haven YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
64. |
67 |
USA 167 |
USA 167 |
James Prendergast
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Whiting, IN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
65. |
48 |
USA 42 |
USA 42 (Corinthian) |
Richard Wagner
|
Little Egg Harbor YC |
Beach Haven, NJ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
66. |
98 |
USA 498 |
Vamos!! |
Connor Mraz
|
New York Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
67. |
10 |
USA 210 |
Vortex (Corinthian) |
SCYC Jr. Sailors
|
South Carolina Yacht Club |
Hilton head , SC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
68. |
45 |
USA 45 |
Wild Child (Corinthian) |
Henry Filter
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Stevensville, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 3 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 88 | |
| |
1. |
34 |
USA 34 |
AlbĂłndigas |
Justin Scagnelli
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Milwaukee, WI, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
2. |
64 |
USA 64 |
BLUE |
Brian O'Malley
|
Peninsula Yacht Club |
Charlotte, NC, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
3. |
24 |
USA 24 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
4. |
88 |
USA 88 |
Exile |
Andy Graff
|
Chicago Corinthian YC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
5. |
27 |
USA 27 |
Hijinks |
Laura Weyler
|
Youngstown Yacht Club |
Williamsville, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
6. |
93 |
USA 93 |
Seaweed |
Tim Finkle
|
Youngstown Yacht Club |
Youngstown, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
7. |
15 |
USA 15 |
Spaceman Spiff |
Rob Ruhlman
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
8. |
80 |
USA 80 |
Wings |
Mike Bruno
|
American Yacht Club |
Armonk, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
|
| | | Melges 24 | |
| |
1. |
526 |
USA 526 |
3 1/2 men (Corinthian) |
Steve Suddath
|
Epping Forest Yacht Club |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
723 |
CAN 723 |
723 |
Uri Saks
|
National YC |
Markham, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
292 |
USA 292 |
AKA... (Corinthian) |
Patrick Finnick
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
717 |
USA 717 |
Bad Idea |
Scot Zimmerman
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
856 |
USA 856 |
Blind Squirrel |
John Brown
|
Toms River Yacht Club |
Philadelphia, PA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
34 |
USA 034 |
Blue Red Grey (Corinthian) |
Bill Babel
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
155 |
USA 155 |
Crazy Train (Corinthian) |
Patrick and Brigette Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
738 |
USA 850 |
Dark Energy (Corinthian) |
Laura Grondin
|
Groton Long Point Yacht Club |
West hartford, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
575 |
USA 575 |
EX KAHN (Corinthian) |
Brent McKenzie
|
LLSC |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
687 |
USA 687 |
Firewater (Corinthian) |
George Haynie
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
849 |
USA 849 |
Full Throttle |
Brian Porter
|
Lake Geneva Yacht Club |
Fontana, WI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
610 |
USA 610 |
HERMES (c) (Corinthian) |
Tony Staley
|
LLSC |
Grayson, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
13. |
775 |
USA 775 |
Jaws |
Roger Counihan
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
14. |
220 |
USA 547 |
Joust |
Richard Osborne
|
Kaneohe Yacht Club |
Aiea, HI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
15. |
624 |
GER 624 |
Kleine Rainbow |
Bent Dietrich
|
EVS |
Hamburg, GER |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
16. |
115 |
USA 115 |
Leda (Corinthian) |
Chris & Vicki Field
|
Mudheads |
Noank, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
17. |
848 |
USA 848 |
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team |
Travis Weisleder
|
Bay Head Yacht Club |
Richmond, VA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
18. |
851 |
USA 851 |
Monsoon |
Bruce Ayres
|
Newport Harbor YC |
Newport Beach, CA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
19. |
43 |
USA 43 |
Opportunity (Corinthian) |
Zach Champney
|
Mudratz |
Groton, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
20. |
492 |
USA 492 |
Perky2 (Corinthian) |
Christopher Jeffries
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
21. |
773 |
USA 773 |
Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) |
Marc Bailey
|
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
Greenville, SC, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
22. |
801 |
USA 801 |
Shaka (Corinthian) |
KC Shannon
|
LLSC |
Fayetteville, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
23. |
416 |
USA 416 |
Slippery |
Jerry Miller
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
24. |
629 |
CAN 629 |
Surprise (Corinthian) |
Dan Berezin
|
National Yacht Club |
Thornhill, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
25. |
839 |
USA 839 |
The 300 |
Steve Boho
|
LGYC |
Crystal Lake, IL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
26. |
479 |
USA 479 |
US Patriot Sailing |
Phillip Davis
|
LCYC |
CC, TX, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
27. |
346 |
USA 346 |
Voodoo (Corinthian) |
Greg Semack
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
28. |
825 |
USA 825 |
War Canoe |
Mike Goldfarb
|
Corinthian Club Seattle, WA |
Seattle, WA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
29. |
121 |
USA 121 |
X LeCoq (Corinthian) |
Thomas Roop
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
30. |
625 |
USA 625 |
Zig Zag |
Marty Jensen
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
31. |
853 |
CAN 853 |
Zingara |
Richard Reid
|
National Yacht Club |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
|
|
| Division: ORC |
| | | ORC C | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 46453 |
Chip's All In |
Chip Merlin
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
B32 |
32 |
577.5(GPH)
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 105 |
Cougar |
Ned Goss
|
College of Charleston |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Melges 30 |
32 |
554.0(GPH)
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 293 |
Eagle's Eye |
Matt Wake
|
Hyannis Yacht Club |
West Yarmouth, MA, USA |
Fareast 28R |
28 |
588.6(GPH)
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 184 |
Fearless |
John Lucas/Durlach
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
melges 32 |
32 |
533.6(GPH)
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 97925 |
Fully Involved |
Steve Vincent
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
B25 |
25 |
663.3(GPH)
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 174 |
Guillotine |
Guy Mossman
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
533.6(GPH)
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 356 |
Monkey Business |
Jonathan Pollak
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
Fareast 28R |
28 |
587.9(GPH)
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 25 |
Patriot |
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
|
US Patriot Sailing |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
575.1(GPH)
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 2604 |
Rattle n Rum |
Mike Beasley
|
STC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
GP 26 |
7.90m |
606.5(GPH)
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 60848 |
Reload |
Oleg Popov
|
None |
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
X-Treme 26 |
25.8 |
609.6(GPH)
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 2608 |
Sprint 6 |
G John Stevens
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
GP 26 |
26 |
610.5(GPH)
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 9 |
UltraViolet |
Dave Prucnal
|
MRSA |
Pasadena, MD, USA |
Antrim 27 |
27 |
615.8(GPH)
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 4 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 22 | |
| |
1. |
01 |
1 |
1 |
Jonathan Noyes - College of Charleston
|
College of Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
02 |
2 |
Invisible Boatmobile |
Ryan Davidson
|
COCYC / BYC / OCYC |
Mt Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
08 |
CofC 8 |
Magic 8 Ball |
David Buckley
|
Charleston Yacht Club/CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
03 |
USA 3 |
Senioritis |
Sylvia Skerry College of Charleston Sailing
|
College of Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
02 |
USA 1367 |
Warrior Sailing |
Scott Ford
|
Warrior Sailing Program |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
04 |
WSP 4 |
Warrior Sailing 1 |
Rachelle Pontes
|
Warrior Sailing Program |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
7. |
05 |
WSP 5 |
Warrior Sailing 3 (276) |
Tyra Moore
|
Warrior Sailing |
Charleston , SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
8. |
06 |
WSP 6 |
Warrior Sailing 4 |
John Hernandez
|
Warrior Sailing |
charleston , SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
07 |
WSP 7 |
Warrior Sailing 5 |
Nicholas Trado
|
Warrior Sailing |
Lakeland, FL, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
09 |
WSP 9 |
Warrior Sailing 6 |
Keith Moore
|
Warrior Sailing |
San Diego, CA, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
10 |
WSP 10 |
Warrior Sailing 7 |
Ramesh Haytasingh
|
Warrior Sailing |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 22 |
22 |
|
|
| | | J 24 | |
| |
1. |
99 |
USA 799 |
Angel of Harlem |
Robby Brown
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
58 |
USA 58 |
Bangor Packet |
Tony Parker
|
AYC |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
49 |
USA 2349 |
Chicora |
Don Hill
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
90 |
USA 1590 |
Crush |
Chris Edwards
|
Privateer Yatch Club |
Hixson, TN, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
19 |
CAN 4019 |
Hijack |
Fred Deom
|
voile quebec |
Monteal, Que, CAN |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
66 |
USA 3266 |
Jo Mamma |
Mike Palazzo
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
60 |
USA 2260 |
Level Pelican |
Crisp McDonald
|
ChYC, CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
59 |
USA 5259 |
Matadora |
Dan Rogge
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
43 |
USA 2843 |
Muy Muy |
Patricio Sly
|
Miami |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
28 |
USA 828 |
Orange Crush |
Tyler Benjamin
|
CORA/ChYC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
98 |
USA 2998 |
Rumblefisch |
Peter Fischel
|
Manatee Cove |
Melbourne, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
76 |
USA 5476 |
Velocidad |
Christopher Stone
|
Atlantic Highlands YC |
Middletown, NJ, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
13. |
30 |
USA 4030 |
Warpspeed |
George Murray
|
Columbia Sailing Club |
Lexington, SC, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
|
| | | Flying Tiger 7.5 | |
| |
1. |
01 |
1 |
Accessibil-It |
Team Joe Mele
|
|
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
2. |
08 |
8 |
Diego |
National One Design Sailing Academy
|
TBA |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
3. |
10 |
10 |
Easy Tiger |
Team Richard Griffin
|
TBA |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
4. |
09 |
9 |
Giant Realistic |
Team John Laurino
|
TBA |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
5. |
03 |
3 |
Incineroar |
National One Design Sailing Academy
|
|
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
6. |
02 |
2 |
Richard Parker |
National One Design Sailing Academy
|
|
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
7. |
07 |
7 |
Sita |
Team Carolyn Grant
|
TBA |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
8. |
06 |
6 |
Torqeedo |
Team Susan Wayne
|
TBA |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
9. |
05 |
5 |
Vitaly (276) |
Team Jed Kwartler
|
|
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
10. |
04 |
4 |
White Blaze |
National One Design Sailing Academy
|
|
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 5 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J105 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 433 |
Dead on Arrival |
Joe Highsmith
|
SCYC |
Bluffton, SC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 228 |
High Visibility |
Gebel Seese
|
Savannah Yacht Club |
Thunderbolt, GA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 97 |
Joyride |
Robert Scribner
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 105 |
10.5m |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 239 |
Ruckus |
Smith, Seif, Jacques
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 51306 |
RumFront |
Fred Martschink/ Bill McKenzie
|
Carolina Yacht Club/CORA/Chas. YC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 313 |
Skimmer |
Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood
|
Carolina Yacht Club |
Sullivans Island, SC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
| Division: ORC |
| | | ORC B | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 32864 |
Arrow |
willy Schwenzfeier
|
CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
619.8(GPH)
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 35029 |
Fogdog |
Andrew Guhl
|
ChYC |
Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA |
1D35 |
35 |
562.6(GPH)
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 51882 |
Illyria |
John Keenan
|
CORA |
Mt Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 120 CF |
40 |
579.6(GPH)
|
| |
4. |
|
35022 |
Photon |
Robert Hibdon
|
CORA |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
1D35 |
35 |
562.1(GPH)
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 63393 |
Soul |
College of Charleston
|
College of Charleston YC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
618.3(GPH)
|
|
| | | ORC A | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 36 |
Next |
Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond
|
New Bedford/NYYC |
Dartmouth, MA, USA |
KP 36 |
36 |
523.4(GPH)
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 99 |
Sitella |
Ian Hill
|
Hampton Yacht Club |
Chesapeake, VA, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
542.2(GPH)
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 95 |
Spookie |
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton |
South Norwalk, CT, USA |
TP52 |
52 |
428.8(GPH)
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52939 |
Teamwork |
Robin Team
|
STC & WPYC |
Lexington, NC, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
576.9(GPH)
|
|
|
Racing Area: Course 6 - Pursuit |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Pursuit Race - Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
01 |
USA 60349 |
Alexandria |
Joseph Hanna
|
CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Jeanneau 45.2 |
46 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51704 |
Celadon |
Steve Lesniak
|
Charleston |
Mt Pleasant, SC, USA |
Beneteau M510 |
50 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60645 |
C'est Bon |
Carl A Merz
|
IYAC |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
Beneteau Sense SD |
50 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 83472 |
Cheers |
James Smith
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Charlestom, SC, USA |
Santana 30/30 |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 54 |
ChessieRacing |
George Collins
|
STC/AYC |
Miami Beach, FL, USA |
Tripp 62 |
62 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 28477 |
Dauntless |
Donald Terwilliger
|
SInt Maarten Yacht Club |
SInt Maarten, USA |
Beneteau First 47.7 |
48 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 3 |
Fleur du Rocher |
Henk Evers
|
Atlanta athletic club |
Duluth, GA, USA |
Contest 42cs |
42 |
|
| |
8. |
|
SV 1 |
Houzee |
Francisco Davila
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
Soverel 36 Non Spin |
36 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 184 |
Indigo |
Elliott Dodds
|
Charleston yacht club/CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Pearson Vanguard |
32 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 96 |
Island Flyer |
Denny Manrique
|
Wayzata Yacht Club/South Carolina YC |
Tonka Bay, MN, USA |
Wauquiez Centurion 40s |
40 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 795 |
Layla |
Eric Dove
|
Charleston Ocean Racing Association |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Hunter Legend 35.5 |
35'7 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 52462 |
Mighty Fine 2.0 |
Arch Altman
|
Blackbeard Sailing Club |
Raleigh, NC, USA |
Beneteau 423 |
43 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 52120 |
Moose Down |
Rick Moore
|
Carolina Yacht Club (SC) |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 28693 |
Sceptre |
Bob Musor
|
CORA, VYC |
Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 130 |
13m |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 50484 |
Temptress |
Eddie Evans
|
CYC, ChYC, CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
SR33 |
33 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 60793 |
Traveller |
Bjorn Kronquist
|
JIYC / CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 55 |
55 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 35006 |
Warhorse |
Ed Norton
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
1D35 |
35 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 83309 |
Water Phantom |
Charles Nelson
|
Blackbeard Sailing Club |
Greenville, NC, USA |
C&C 36 XL/kcb |
35.5 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 51392 |
Your Move! |
David Jackson
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Alpharetta, GA, USA |
C&C 99 |
32.5 |
|
|
| | | Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
|
172 |
Charleston tide |
Jerry Reynolds
|
Charleston yacht club |
Augusta, Ga, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7 |
Direction |
JOHN SPRINGER
|
CORA |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
30/2 |
29 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 16 |
Easterly |
Will Cramer John Barnes
|
Carolina Yacht Club, CORA |
Charleston, SC, USA |
e-33 |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 37120 |
Emocean |
Bill Hanckel
|
Charleston Yacht Club |
Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
5. |
|
|
Erato |
Stan Radev
|
JIYC |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
Monohull |
40.49 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 54 |
GotJohnny! |
Dale Holland
|
None |
Huntersville, NC, USA |
Islander P40 |
39.7 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 31636 |
IBIS |
Robert A Mintz II
|
James Island Yacht Club |
James Island, SC, USA |
Sabre 38 |
38 |
|
| |
8. |
|
36 |
Imari |
Jimmy Doyle
|
Scuttlebutt SC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Pacific Seacraft 31 |
31'10 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 32174 |
Kestrel |
Scott Sorenson
|
none |
Cleveland, SC, USA |
Baltic 38DP |
38 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 32956 |
Las Brisas |
Mark Swatta
|
Wild Dunes |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
11. |
|
CAY CAY11 |
Metolius |
Warrior Sailing
|
Warrior Sailing |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Frers Royal Huisman 84 |
84 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 61071 |
Oestara |
David Peel
|
Charleston YC |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
Sweden 42 |
43 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 60451 |
Peregrine |
Timothy Vienneau
|
CORA |
North Charleston, SC, USA |
Beneteau 456 |
46.5 |
|
| |
14. |
|
023 |
Sea Biscuit |
Mark Fanning
|
None |
Isle of Palms, SC, USA |
Sabre 452 |
45'2 |
|
| |
15. |
|
192 |
SeaMour |
Robert Seymour
|
Charleston |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Catalina 380 |
38.6 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 3908 |
TOGA |
Richard Carns
|
Charleston YC |
Charleston, SC, USA |
J24 |
24' |
|
| |
17. |
|
unknown |
Unsubscribe |
Michael Zimov
|
none |
Isle of Palms, SC, USA |
Beneteau |
40 |
|
|
|
2018 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Circle 2 |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 |
| |
1. |
90 |
USA 390 |
Berteau Group |
Sarah Renz
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
501 |
USA 501 |
Button Fly |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
86 |
USA 386 |
Chicken Dinner |
John Beal
|
lake champlain yacht club |
Charlotte, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
07 |
USA 497 |
Chinook |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
57 |
USA 357 |
DangerMouse |
Taz Coffey
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Fayetteville, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
85 |
USA 85 |
Dime |
Mallory & Andrew Loe
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
87 |
USA 487 |
Escape |
Polk Wagner
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
637 |
USA 637 |
Full Monty |
Latane Montague
|
FBYC |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
77 |
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
15 |
USA 15 |
Old School |
Brandon Flack
|
MudHeads |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
16 |
USA 316 |
Pale Horse |
Jake Christy
|
BYC |
Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
20 |
USA 220 |
Phoenix |
Peter Firey
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
11 |
USA 411 |
Selkie |
Jack Wallace
|
Lake Champlain Yacht Club |
Shelburne, VT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
43 |
USA 343 |
Truckin' |
Alex Meleney
|
Vineyard Haven YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
48 |
USA 42 |
USA 42 |
Richard Wagner
|
Little Egg Harbor YC |
Beach Haven, NJ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
16. |
10 |
USA 210 |
Vortex |
SCYC Jr. Sailors
|
South Carolina Yacht Club |
Hilton head , SC, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
45 |
USA 45 |
Wild Child |
Henry Filter
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Stevensville, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Circle 3 |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Melges 24 |
| |
1. |
526 |
USA 526 |
3 1/2 men |
Steve Suddath
|
Epping Forest Yacht Club |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
292 |
USA 292 |
AKA... |
Patrick Finnick
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
34 |
USA 034 |
Blue Red Grey |
Bill Babel
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
155 |
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick and Brigette Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
738 |
USA 850 |
Dark Energy |
Laura Grondin
|
Groton Long Point Yacht Club |
West hartford, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
575 |
USA 575 |
EX KAHN |
Brent McKenzie
|
LLSC |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
687 |
USA 687 |
Firewater |
George Haynie
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
610 |
USA 610 |
HERMES (c) |
Tony Staley
|
LLSC |
Grayson, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
115 |
USA 115 |
Leda |
Chris & Vicki Field
|
Mudheads |
Noank, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
43 |
USA 43 |
Opportunity |
Zach Champney
|
Mudratz |
Groton, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
492 |
USA 492 |
Perky2 |
Christopher Jeffries
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
773 |
USA 773 |
Screaming Mimi |
Marc Bailey
|
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
Greenville, SC, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
13. |
801 |
USA 801 |
Shaka |
KC Shannon
|
LLSC |
Fayetteville, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
14. |
629 |
CAN 629 |
Surprise |
Dan Berezin
|
National Yacht Club |
Thornhill, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
15. |
346 |
USA 346 |
Voodoo |
Greg Semack
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
16. |
121 |
USA 121 |
X LeCoq |
Thomas Roop
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|