2018 J 24 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 7   USA 3962 2XS Joshua Bone/ Mark Soya Facebook Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA J 24 24
   2. 21   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   3. 4   USA 2365 Baba Louie Mark Laura SYC Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
   4. 28   USA 5277 BASH Ron Medlin Waccamaw Sailing Club Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   5. 13   USA 5208 Bogus Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   6. 9   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Harraseeket Yacht Club Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
   7. 14   USA 2547 Buckshot Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   8. 18 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   9. 43   USA 3014 Charleston Community Sailing Mark Deloach Charleston Community Sailing Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   10. 27   USA 3004 Classic James Howard LLSC Duluth, GA, USA J 24 24
   11. 1   ARG 5499 Elvis Nicolas Cubria Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
   12. 33   USA 58 Fortitude James Thurlow South Carolina Yacht Club Georgetown, SC, USA J 24 24
   13. 25   USA 5235 Helly Hansen John Mollicone The Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J 24 24
   14. 15   USA 5237 HoneyBadger Travis Odenbach Ryc Pittsford, NY, USA J 24 24
   15. 47   USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   16. 41   USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, US J 24 24
   17. 49   USA 230 Lonestar Amy Kubie ChYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   18. 50   USA 5259 Matadora Dan Rogge Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   19. 16   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   20. 34 UK Sailmakers  USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm , TX, USA J 24 24
   21. 2   MEX 4029 Monster Fish Kenneth Porter Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Valle de bravo, Estado de mexico, MEX J 24 24
   22. 10   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   23. 17   USA 4553 Nautalytics Mike Ingham Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   24. 48   USA 828 Orange Crush Tyler Benjamin ChYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   25. 29   USA 5432 OZ Rolf Turnquist Wayzata Yacht Club Aiken, SC, USA J 24 24
   26. 3   CAN 3366 Premature grey Stephan Blais PCYC Montreal, QuĂ©, CAN J 24 24
   27. 5   USA 2160 Ramscalian Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas Team Austin + Team Canada Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   28. 32   USA 2532 ROO Shawn Murray Severn Sailing Association Adams Run, SC, USA J 24 24
   29. 11   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   30. 26   USA 3750 SISU James Bonham SSA Bethesda, MD, USA J 24 24
   31. 22   USA 2502 Sugar Seth Rosenthal DIYC crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   32. 31   USA 555 USA 555 Charles Bumgardner Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   33. 19   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   34. 30   USA 4030 Warpspeed George Murray Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   35. 12   USA 2785 YouRegatta Carter White Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GO Race Productions
Charleston Yacht Club
Quantum Sails North Sails Sailing Inc., Charleston Weather Routing Inc.
Selden Sea Bags Maine Zhik Sperry Charleston Race Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019