2018 Barbados Sailing Week :: Round Barbados Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round Barbados Race
 Division: CSA 
   CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
   1.   BAR 111 Conviction // Start Time 1000 David Staples Barbados Yacht Club, New York Yacht Club Fitts village , St James , BAR TP52 52 1.181
   2.   AUS 11111 CQS // Start Time 1130 Ludde Ingvall RPAYC Calga, NSW, AUS Supermaxi 98 ft 1.616
   3.   GER 7362 LUNA // Start Time 0800 Andreas Berg GER 44 0.927
   4.   BAR 679 Paddington // Start Time 0730 Peter Hoad BAR J/24 0.771
   5.   GBR 4669R PATA NEGRA // Start time 0945 GILES REDPATH RORC/RYS ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE, GBR LOMBARD 46 13.88m 1.041
   6.   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing // Start Time 0730 Pjotr Lezhnin RUSSIA 20 0.863
   7.   SKN GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno // Start Time 0915 On Deck Ocean Racing Limited Racing Limited Ondeck Guilford, Surrey, UK Farr 65 19.61 1.062
   8.   GBR 17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Mathew Barker GBR 65 0.946
   9.   BAR 105 Whistler // Start Time 0830 Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J 105 34.5 0.883
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   J 24 // Start Time 0730
   1.   BAR 3380 College Funds Jason Tindale BAR J/24 24 1.000
   2.   BAR 679 Paddington Peter Hoad BAR J/24 24  
   3.   BAR 4396 Undercover Youth Barbados J24 Club Barbados Yacht Club Warrens , St. Michael, BAR J/24 24 1.000
 
   Windsurfer // Start Time 0900
   1.   TBD TBD Fanatic Fabi Cornic Fanatic  
   2.   BAR BAR Starboard Phantom Charles Trevor Hunte BAR 1.000
   3.   FRA 885 Startboard phantom Frédéric VERNHES ASNM Saint Jean de Monts Sion sur l'Océan, Vendée, FRA Windsurfer 12'4" 0.000
 
   Non-CSA Monohull Crewed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
   1.   473 Leonora // Start Time 0730 David Spieler BCC St Joseph, St Joseph, BGI Beneteau 473 47’ 1.000
   2.   BAR - Orla // Start Time 0700 Mark O'Hara BAR 44 1.000
 
   Monohull - Single Handed
   1.   GER 7362 LUNA SH // Start Time 0800 Andreas Berg Kreuzer Abteilung DSV Berlin, Berlin, GER Dufour 44 13.35 1.000
 
   Monohull - Double Handed - Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
   1.   BAR 295 Mandy // Start Time 0700 Bruce Robinson Barbados Yacht Club Worthing, Christ Church, BAR Hunter 29.5 29.5 1.000
   2.   GBR - Noplan // Start Time 0815 John Ibbotson Majorca, Spn Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 32 1.000
   3.   667 Oiseau-noir // Start Time 0700 Franchero Ellis The UWI Sailing Club Bridgetown, St. Michael, BGI Pen Duick 600 6m 1.000
   4.   BAR 679 Paddington DH // Start Time 0730 Peter Hoad BAR J/24 24 1.000
 
   Multihull with Foils
   1.   None Banana Split // Start Time 0845 Sebastian O'Hara N/A St. James, St. James, BAR Windrider Rave (Foiling Trimaran) 16.00' 1.000
 
   Multihull - Double Handed
   1.   BAR RC30 Silver Bullet // Start Time 1015 Bryn Palmer BAR RC30 30 1.000
 
   Classics- Multiple Start Times - Finish Time in Results adjusted for actual Start Times
   1.   POL PZ2777 FRYDERYK CHOPIN // Start Time 0800 Bartlomiej Skwara Zmigrod, Poland 55 1.000
   2.   BAR None Ruth // Start Time 0700 Gerrit Scheper BAR 100 Feet 1.000
   3.   17 The Blue Peter // Start Time 0830 Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 1.000
   4.   None Tres Hombres // Start Time 0700 Fabian Klenner 32m 1.000
 
   Kitesurfer // Start Time 0930
   1.   BAR 8 Endless Roland Boyce BAR 3 1.000
   2. 1   BAR BAR Kevin Kevin Talma BAR 1.000
   3.   BAR - Upwind 1 Simon Joosten BAR 5 1.000
   4.   BAR - Upwind 2 Rolf Joosten BAR 1.000
 
   Multihull - Fully Crewed
   1.   MLT M Safari // Start Time 0900 Ollie Jansen BAR Catana 55 1.000
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018