2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 64   USA 4789 4789 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Mark Strube St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 69     USA 841 69 Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche Coral Reef Yacht Club Star 22
   3. 67   CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line royal hamilton yacht club Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4. 20   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Shelburne Harbor YC Shelburne, NS, CAN Star 22
   5. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   6. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   7. 48   USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   8. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Robert E. Krahulik AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   9. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 56   USA 8502 8502 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   11. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 21
   12. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 77   CAN 7999 99 Chris Dold / Robby Hemming RCYC Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA Star 22
   15. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   16. 47   GBR 8471 Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation John Gimson / Chris Brittle Rudyard Lake Sailing Club Congleton, Cheshire, UK Star 22
   17. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andriy Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
   18. 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Torkel Borgstrom (Grand Master) / Juan Pablo Engelhard Clun Nautico Olivos San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   19. 45   AUS 8371 ASSF Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy Middle Harbour Yacht Club (MHYC) Dee Why Beach, NSW, AUS Star 22
   20. 97   ITA 8402 asterope Vincenzo Locatelli (Masters) / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
   21. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / T.C. Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   22. 59   CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes RYVC/KYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   23. 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   24. 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   25. 88   CRO 8360 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, CRO Star 22
   26. 41   IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
   27. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   28. 4   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher YC Chiavari Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   29. 92   USA 7294 Enigma Charles Beek (Masters) / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, CA, USA Star 22
   30. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Nils Hollweg Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   31. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
   32. 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   33. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Nils Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   34. 37   FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
   35. 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela (Masters) / Hugo Longarela Yacht Club Olivos Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   36. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Jesper Sundman BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
   37. 24   USA 8379 le Rescator Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   38. 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss (Exalted Grand Master) / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   39. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Grand Master) / Philip Carlson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
   40. 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt (Masters) / Dirk Stryve Kieler Yacht Club Neumuenster, GER Star 22
   41. 57   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   42. 55   IRL 7817 Magic Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks Royal St. George Yacht Club Dublin, IRL Star 22
   43. 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato (Exalted Grand Master) / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
   44. 81   BRA 8481 MJ Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih St. Petersburg Yacht Club BRA Star 22
   45. 87   NED 8334 NED 8334 Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez Braassemermeer NED Star 22  
   46. 86   GER 8179 nn Klaus Meyer (Grand Master) / Joerg Mueller Wassersportverein Wulsdorf Bremerhaven, GER Star 7m
   47. 49   BRA 8398 Onda Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos YCSA Barueri, São paulo, BRA Star 7m
   48. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   49. 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   50. 14   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch (Exalted Grand Master) / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   51. 31   USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   52. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   53. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   54. 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   55. 30   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet CNSE CABA, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   56. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / John Wulff Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   57. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   58. 7   BRA 8510 Speed Doctor Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida C.N.Brenzone Brenzone, ITA Star 6.92m
   59. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   60. 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Jean-Pascal Chatagny (Masters) / Serge Pulfer CVG Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI Star 22
   61. 13   SUI 8232 SUI 8232 Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton CNF Founex, VD, SUI Star 6.92m
   62. 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   63. 34   NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
   64. 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Calle Schroder (Grand Master) / Henrik Glimstedt LBS Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE Star 7m
   65. 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   66. 54   GBR 8458 TBC Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom TBC London , N/A, GBR Star 22
   67. 27   USA 8410 tesser Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Iaso Toyama Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   68. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Exalted Grand Master) / Gill Cole Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   69. 91   USA 8129 USA 8129 George Szabo / Dave Martin SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   70. 79   USA 8279 USA 8279 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   71. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   72. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   73. 15   ITA 8533 Virgila Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi Yacht Club Sanremo Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
   74. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / dietmar hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   75. 25   NED 8188 White label Alexander Jorissen (Masters) / Erik Veldhuizen Loosdrecht Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
   76. 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: J70 Invitational Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 1   USA 419 419 Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin RTYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   2. 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer Gulf Stream Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 5   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 31   BRA 642 Caruru Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   8. 59   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 47   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI Lake Lanier Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 7m
   13. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 27   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 22.75
   15. 13   USA 3 FM Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7 m
   16. 37   USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 (Corinthian) Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE Edgewater YC/Put-in-Bay YC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 42   USA 852 HOSS Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 34   CAN 8 Hot Water (Corinthian) Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   21. 12   GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross Island Sailing Club Cowes London, GBR J 70 7m
   22. 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto Y.C.Monaco Milano, MI, ITA J 70 7 m
   24. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles Fl 33160, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   25. 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS BOSTON, MA, USA J 70  
   26. 10   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 6   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 79   USA 179 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson Royal Norwegian YC Oslo, NOR J 70 22.75
   29. 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 68 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 25   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
   32. 50   USA 1050 Reggae Shark Racing Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy Seawanhaka East norwich, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 15   USA 3 Repuestos (Corinthian) Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch CNSI/YCA Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   35. 35   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 16   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser Coral Reef Y Club/Chicago Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 81   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 41   BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   40. 2   USA 2 USA 2 Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.5
   41. 4   USA 404 USA 404 Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
   42. 98   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters New York Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 62   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 82   USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 64   MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 


2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J70 Invitational Regatta
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 5   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 8   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 52   USA 310 Depeche Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 7m
   4. 85   USA 85 Dime Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho3 Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 34   CAN 8 Hot Water Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   7. 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 54   USA 95 MUSE HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS BOSTON, MA, USA J 70  
   9. 29   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 15   USA 3 Repuestos Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch CNSI/YCA Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   11. 82   USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 40   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 33   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 64   MEX 164 Zaguero Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 


2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 20   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson / Paul Avery Shelburne Harbor YC Shelburne, NS, CAN Star 22
   2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
   3. 80   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   4. 89   BRA 8494 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
   5. 14   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   6. 2   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / John Wulff Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   7. 68   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / Gill Cole Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 51   SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 21
   2. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 93   DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   5. 98   UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
   6. 19   ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard Clun Nautico Olivos San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   7. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   8. 26   USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   9. 9   USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
   11. 86   GER 8179 nn Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller Wassersportverein Wulsdorf Bremerhaven, GER Star 7m
   12. 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   13. 12   SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt LBS Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE Star 7m
   14. 27   USA 8410 tesser Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   15. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   16. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 64   USA 4789 4789 Paul Cayard / Mark Strube St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 44   USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
   3. 94   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4. 29   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 10   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 56   USA 8502 8502 Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   7. 97   ITA 8402 asterope Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
   8. 92   USA 7294 Enigma Charles Beek / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 32   SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   10. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
   11. 70   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela Yacht Club Olivos Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   12. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
   13. 90   GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve Kieler Yacht Club Neumuenster, GER Star 22
   14. 57   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   16. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   17. 21   USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   18. 39   SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer CVG Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI Star 22
   19. 82   BRA 8477 Sunspot Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   20. 25   NED 8188 White label Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen Loosdrecht Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
   21. 36   ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018