2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line royal hamilton yacht club Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2.   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson Shelburne Harbor YC Shelburne, NS, CAN Star 22
   3.   CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4.   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   5.   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 71   USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8.   USA 8177 Actual Size! Joshua Revkin New Haven, CT, USA STAR 23
   9.   DEN 8515 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
   10.   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   11.   CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   12. 99   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Dr. Pizza Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   13.   CRO 8360 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, --, CRO Star 22
   14.   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland , MI, USA Star 22
   15.   USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   16.   USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.92m
   17.   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach BYCUe Ueberlingen, Germany, GER Star 6.92m
   18.   GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt Kieler Yacht Club Neumuenster, GER Star 22
   19.   USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   20.   ITA 8180 Panzistar Renato Irrera Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   21.   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   22.   USA 6730 RagDoll George Macon Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   23.   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   24.   ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac gowan CNSE CABA, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   25.   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   26.   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
   27.   ITA 8533 spirit of milica Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi yacht club sanremo Diano Marina, IM, Italia Star 681
   28. 63   NED 8188 Star 8188 Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen Loosdrecht Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
   29.   CAN 7450 Temporary Asylum II Francis Fougere Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Dundas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   30.   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   31.   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   32.   USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   33.   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   34.   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Invitational Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen CRYC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Y Club/Chicago Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA J70 23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017