2018 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: IRC 
   IRC-FS-FC
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J122 41  
   3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38'  
   4.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45  
   5.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   2.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   3.   42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Smugglers' Cove Boat club St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38  
   4.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   5.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5  
   6.   32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   7.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35  
   8.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30  
   2.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   3.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
 
   PHRF-FS-FC
   1.   60077 >>>--Arrow----> David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Archambault 40rc 40ft  
   2.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38  
   3. 12   CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5  
   5.   CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak Port Credit YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5  
   6. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   7.   60189 Arriba Donald French PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   8.   CAN 36786 Binary Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   9.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   10.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN X - 95 30'  
   11.   10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39  
   12.   CAN 5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30  
   13.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   14.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   15. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5  
   16. Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32  
   17.   CAN 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5  
   18.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 30  
   19. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5  
   20.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   21.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10  
   22.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   23.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   24.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   25.   CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36  
   26.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5  
   27.   896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27  
   28.   CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee RCYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36  
   29.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   30.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30  
   31.   can 35001 Razorbill brent sullivan WYC bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35  
   32.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40  
   33. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38  
   34.   CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   35.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   36.   CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33  
   37. 8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40  
   38.   30570 Till Douglas Svastal Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'-10  
   39.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   40.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'  
   41.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   42. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   43.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
   44.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27  
   2.   CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32  
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   2.   25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ericson 30-2 30  
   3.   123 Dragonfly X Robert Swanborough Maple Leaf Fund Burlington, Ont, Canada Beneteau 37 37.67  
   4.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40  
   5.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33  
   6.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36  
   7.   64043 Precious Time Mike MacLean Dalhousie yacht club St. Catharines, ONT, USA Viking 33  
   8.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 32  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018