2018 Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LO600
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   LO600
   1.   42879 Jeannie (LO600) Geoffrey Roulet geoff.roulet@queensu.ca Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   2.   CAN 265 Lively (L0600) Murray Gainer CAN J109  
   3.   32081 Patience (LO600) Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   4.   CAN 13775 Pearl (L600) Brent Hughes Can C&C 35  
   5.   CAN 32 Revival (LO600) James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   6.   USA 62 Sorpresa (LO600) Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32  
   7.   CAN 629 Upstart (LO600) Bert Barret BPYC Toronto, ONt, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl (LO600) Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
 
Racing Area: Main Duck Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   MDC-GLMRA
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
 
 
 Division: IRC 
   MDC-IRC-FS-FC
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38'  
   3.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   MDC-PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   2.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   3.   42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   4.   42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Smugglers' Cove Boat club St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38  
   5.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   7.   32081 Patience Sail Bruce Moffitt EYC Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   8.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35  
   9.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS t. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30  
   10.   CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   11.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32  
   12.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
   13.   USA 100 Wall-E Luke Brockman GLSS Commerce Twp, MI, USA Olson 30 30  
   14. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-DH (FS Rating 183 and under)
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11  
   3.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   4.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, USA C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet  
   5.   CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee RCYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36  
   6.   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10  
   7. North Sails  CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Viking33 33  
   8.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC (FS Rating 183 and under)
   1.   60077 >>>--Arrow----> David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Archambault 40rc 40ft  
   2.   34435 4 tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN CC 35 III 35  
   3.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38  
   4.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05  
   5.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   6.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON - Ontario, Canada X - 95 30'  
   7.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  Can 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32  
   9.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 30  
   10. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5  
   11.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   12.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10  
   13.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   14.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   15.   21321 Lady Frances Michael Hutchinson Maple Leaf Club Burlington, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MK1 33  
   16.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   17.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5  
   18.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30  
   19. North Sails  CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish WYC Hampton, Ont, CAN 1d35 35  
   20.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40  
   21.   CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   22.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   23.   CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33  
   24.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'  
   25. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   26.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   27.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10  
   2.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27  
   3.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
 
   SBC-PHRF-FS-FC (FS Rating 171 and over)
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5  
   2.   CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson WYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26  
   3. Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5'  
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   5 Comfort Zone Matthew McGuire Toronto Sail and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN Hunter 33.3 33.3  
   2.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33  
 
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   2.   CAN 2K66 getting cyrious David Cyr OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
   3.   CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32  
   4.   60 Killahara Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35' 1 "  
   5.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36  
   6.   64043 Precious Time Mike MacLean Dalhousie yacht club St. Catharines, ONT, USA Viking 33  
   7.   CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67'  
   8.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37  
   9.   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018