2018 Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LO600
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   LO600
   1.   CAN 47 Areion (LO600) Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33 77.0 / 1.0367
   2.   CAN 42879 Jeannie (LO600) Geoffrey Roulet Collins Bay YC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35 74.0 / 1.0417
   3.   CAN 265 Lively (L0600) Murray Gainer CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   6204 Mythos (LO600) Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Obtario, Canada CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   5.   32081 Patience (LO600) Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   CAN 13775 Pearl (L600) Brent Hughes Can C&C 35 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   CAN 32 Revival (LO600) James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   CAN 3100 Sassafras (LO600) Colin Brown CAN Swan 47 47 83.0 / 1.0269
   9.   USA 62 Sorpresa (LO600) Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   10.   CAN 629 Upstart (LO600) Bert Barret BPYC Toronto, ONt, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.0204
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl (LO600) Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 37 110.0 / 0.9848
 
 
Racing Area: Main Duck Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   MDC-GLMRA-1
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 1.0906
   2. Neil Pride Sails  CAN 45 Trippy Robert Cajolet TMCC Toronto, ON, CAN Farrier F-25C Trimaran 26'7 1.0334
 
 
 Division: IRC 
   MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 1.224
   2.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64 1.388
   3.   NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45E 45 1.104
   4. Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39 1.143
   5.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45 1.210
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   MDC-PHRF-SH-1
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33 77.0 / 1.0367
   3.   42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Maple Leaf Fund St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38 106.0 / 0.9909
   4.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS t. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   6.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47' 83.0 / 1.0269
   7.   USA 100 Wall-E Luke Brockman GLSS Commerce Twp, MI, USA Olson 30 30 104.0 / 0.9939
 
   MDC-PHRF-SH-2
   1. Haarstick Sailmakers  39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32 192.0 / 0.8760
   3.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   4.   32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt EYC Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 110.0 / 0.9848
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
   1.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -11.0 / 1.2059
   2.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 35.0 / 1.1111
   3. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-2
   1.   CAN 320 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 134.0 / 0.9503
   2.   CAN 1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN C&C35 Mk 111 35 131.0 / 0.9545
   3.   CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee RCYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36 122.0 / 0.9673
   4.   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Viking 33 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   6.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 175.0 / 0.8966
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 63.0 / 1.0604
   2. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40 63.0 / 1.0604
   3.   Can 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 60.0 / 1.0656
   4.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 67.0 / 1.0535
   5. North Sails  CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish WYC Hampton, Ont, CAN 1D35 35 43.0 / 1.0961
   6.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   7.   13667 Suspect Bryan Sims BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN Perry 59 59 12.0 / 1.1566
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2
   1.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35 74.0 / 1.0417
   4.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   50970 Valaudrey Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 45F5 46 74.0 / 1.0417
   8. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   9.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 89.0 / 1.0172
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3
   1.   77 Angéline I François Droüin Yacht-Club de Québec Québec, Québec, CAN First 30 JK 32 112.0 / 0.9819
   2. Evolutions Sails  CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.0093
   3. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11 95.0 / 1.0078
   4. UK Sailmakers  79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   5.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   6.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39'3 88.0 / 1.0188
   7.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Amanda Balasubramanian RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN Hanse 400 40 91.0 / 1.0140
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4
   1.   34435 4Tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 III 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 29 127.0 / 0.9601
   4.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   7.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35' 123.0 / 0.9658
   8. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
   1.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10 190.0 / 0.8784
   2. Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   285 Old Hand Ron Ouwehand Fifty Point Mt. Hope, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 285 28'5 230.0 / 0.8333
   4.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 173.0 / 0.8990
 
   SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   2.   171 Blue Bayou Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club St Catharines, Ont, CAN mirage 29 194.0 / 0.8737
   3.   CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson WYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26 220.0 / 0.8442
   4.   Can 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8 172.0 / 0.9003
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
   1.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   CAN 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44' 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   CAN 01 Moody One Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30' 227.0 / 0.8366
   4.   602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Bluffers Park Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 204.0 / 0.8621
 
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
   1.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05 149.0 / 0.9299
   2.   174 Allegro Marty Cameron Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CDN Pearson Flyer 30 30' 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   3313 Atacama Michael Crombie Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 33 32.66 161.0 / 0.9142
   4.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis APSC/LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 140.0 / 0.9420
   5.   25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67 144.0 / 0.9366
   6.   60 Killahara Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35'1 165.0 / 0.9091
   7. North Sails  33 Relentless Floyd Dempster ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 35.5 wk 35'7 162.0 / 0.9129
   8. North Sails  CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Newcastle, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 92.0 / 1.0125
   9.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC woodbridge, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39 138.0 / 0.9448
 
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
   1.   54037 ADAGIO William Nickel National Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN C&C 30 30 207.0 / 0.8587
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  255 Amazing Grace V Spencer Williams Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Niagara 35 35 213.0 / 0.8519
   3.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 190.0 / 0.8784
   4.   4493 Galaxsea francois larocque Whtiby Yacht CLub whitby, on, CAN cs30 30 179.0 / 0.8916
   5.   638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 184.0 / 0.8856
   7.   Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33 167.0 / 0.9066
   8.   CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67 178.0 / 0.8929
   9.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37 189.0 / 0.8796
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018