2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Flying Sails
2 PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF-FS-DH 4 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF-FS-DH 5 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF-FS-DH 6 PHRF_ToT  
6 PHRF-FS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT  
6 PHRF-FS-DH 2 PHRF_ToT  
6 PHRF-FS-DH 3 PHRF_ToT  
7 GLMRA GLMRA  
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
1 PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF-NFS-DH 3 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF-NFS-DH 4 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF-NFS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF-NFS-DH 2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
    PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 77.0 / 1.0367
   2.   42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Maple Leaf Fund St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38 106.0 / 0.9909
   3.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 75.0 / 1.0400
   4. UK Sailmakers  Can 65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41 97.0 / 1.0046
   5.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 110.0 / 0.9848
 
    PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 32243 Boomerang Jason Smyth DalhousieYC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33' 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32 192.0 / 0.8760
   4.   CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5' 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36 148.0 / 0.9312
   6.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, USA C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet 131.0 / 0.9545
   7.   138 Mystic (SH-FS) Pablo Rusjan EYC Toronto, ON, CA C&C27 MkV 26.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   8.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   9.   32081 Patience (FS-SH) Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 123.0 / 0.9658
   10.   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-SH) Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   11.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 29'11" 127.0 / 0.9601
   2.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 134.0 / 0.9503
   3.   25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67 131.0 / 0.9545
   4.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 124.0 / 0.9644
   5.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 134.0 / 0.9503
   6.   CAN 74 Serious Susan McIntyre Oakviile Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MK II 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   7.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Steven Gallinger Outer Harbor Marina Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 423 42 126.0 / 0.9615
   8. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33 132.0 / 0.9531
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 5ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN X - 95 30' 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30 143.0 / 0.9380
   4.   CAN 7 Knot Faster Tal Wolf LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Aloha 30 29.97 149.0 / 0.9299
   5. North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei Craig Mills LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 30 30' 157.0 / 0.9194
   6.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31 166.0 / 0.9078
   7.   CAN 13775 Pearl (FS-DH) Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont., CAN C&C 35 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   8.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   9.   Can 84095 Still Crazy John Danahy PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-95-TM 29.95 feet 152.0 / 0.9259
   10.   CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30 164.0 / 0.9104
   11. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 6ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54048 Doralla (FS-DH) Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10 190.0 / 0.8784
   2.   487 Escape Pod Amy Pedersen Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Dundas, ON, CAN Shark 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   3. North Sails  Can 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24' 219.0 / 0.8453
   4.   138 Mystic (FS-DH) Pablo Rusjan EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   5.   Can 325 Rhapsody John Glenn PCYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 36' 196.0 / 0.8713
   6.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 175.0 / 0.8966
   7.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 173.0 / 0.8990
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   60077 AARROW David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Archambault 40rc 40ft 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 -18.0 / 1.2218
   3. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40' 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38' 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -11.0 / 1.2059
   7.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 35.0 / 1.1111
   8.   CAN 395633 ZOOM Keith Bechard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 395 39' 5 41.0 / 1.0998
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 2ToD / ToT
   1.   60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7 80.0 / 1.0317
   3.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   4.   USA 27 Hijinks laura weyler YYC williamsville, NY, USA J/88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   5.   CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36 89.0 / 1.0172
   6.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   7.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 88.0 / 1.0188
   9.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.0204
   11.   Can 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4 93.0 / 1.0109
 
    PHRF-FS-DH 3ToD / ToT
   1. UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk III 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C99 32 101.0 / 0.9985
   3.   CAN 5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   5. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   32081 Patience (FS-DH) Bruce Moffitt EYC Newmarket, Ontario, Canada Hunter 40 40 123.0 / 0.9658
   7. Evolutions Sails  CAN 59974 Tardis Barry Jasper Bronte Harbour Y.C. Burlington, Ont, CAN Humboldt Bay 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35' 123.0 / 0.9658
 
    GLMRA 
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 1.0000
   2.   204 Fomo Brandie Kelly TMCC Toronto, On, Can Corsair F27 27 1.0000
   3.   USA 19 Triumph Bryan Mackey Youngstown YC Clarence Center, NY, USA Corsair F-28 28 0.9475
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
    PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)ToD / ToT
   1.   24966 Celebration Gregory Kritsch PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 193.0 / 0.8748
   2.   CAN 54048 Doralla (NFS-SH) Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 27 27'10 210.0 / 0.8553
   3.   188 Hot Knots Chuck Watson FBYC Uxbridge, Ont, Can Hobie 33 33 140.0 / 0.9420
   4.   01 MOODY ONE Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30' 227.0 / 0.8366
   5.   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-SH) Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, ON, CAN J 30 30 155.0 / 0.9220
   6.   972 resolute Peter Ashby QCYC toronto, Ont, CAN cc27 27.92 225.0 / 0.8387
   7.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27 236.0 / 0.8270
   8.   CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 sport 37 133.0 / 0.9517
 
    PHRF-NFS-DH 3ToD / ToT
   1.   Can 2191 Break Free Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club Toronto, on, CAN Beneteau First 305 30.5 181.0 / 0.8892
   2.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Alan Gibson Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34 178.0 / 0.8929
   3.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 320 32 183.0 / 0.8868
   5.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Yacht Club Trenton, ON, USA Nonsuch 33 33.4 181.0 / 0.8892
   7.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37 189.0 / 0.8796
   8.   121 SUMMERWIND Richard Ballantyne PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB Brampton, On, CDA BENATEAU 331 33 '11 189.0 / 0.8796
 
    PHRF-NFS-DH 4ToD / ToT
   1.   141 Carina David Crosby PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Catalina 309 31'9 227.0 / 0.8366
   2.   CAN 897 Dos Fenix John Scrivener National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 34 Mk I 34 198.0 / 0.8690
   3.   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   Can 609 Into the blue Richard Mair Maple leaf club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Alberg 30 30 ft. 261.0 / 0.8015
   5.   5 Intuition V Hector Martinez Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Ontario 32 32 232.0 / 0.8312
   6.   CDA 998 Let it Be John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA Grampian 26 26 234.0 / 0.8291
   7.   896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27 214.0 / 0.8508
   8.   CAN 3168 Satori Richard Fournier Vanguard Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 28 8.59m 208.0 / 0.8575
   9.   4073 Serica II Andrew Good Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C Corvette 31 209.0 / 0.8564
   10.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11 197.0 / 0.8701
   11.   64 White Heather Cameron Macrae The Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Niagara 31' 31 199.0 / 0.8678
 
    PHRF-NFS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 38 94.0 / 1.0093
   2.   2002 Flyer Ronald Ciamaga Youngstown Lewiston, NY, USA C&C 99 32'6 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   CAN 327 HBomb Jennifer Overbury National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 121.0 / 0.9687
   5.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 86.0 / 1.0220
   6.   CAN 50970 Valaudrey Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, On, CAN Beneteau 45F5 45 99.0 / 1.0015
 
    PHRF-NFS-DH 2ToD / ToT
   1. Other  13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Islander 36 36 169.0 / 0.9040
   2.   CAN 5178 Briseis Tomasz Majcherczyk APSC Toronto, ON, CAN Comanche 42 42 170.0 / 0.9028
   3.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, Canada C&C 35 150.0 / 0.9286
   4.   4703 Loonsong Lisa Cockerill PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN CS30 30 175.0 / 0.8966
   5.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 160.0 / 0.9155
   6.   CAN 28 NorthCaught (NFS-DH) Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, ON, CAN J 30 30 155.0 / 0.9220
   7.   CAN 64043 Precious Time Mike MacLean Dalhousie yacht club St. Catharines, ONT, CAN Viking 33 33 175.0 / 0.8966
   8.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36 144.0 / 0.9366
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018