2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   GLMRA
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
   2.   Can 325 Rhapsody John Glenn PCYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 36'  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   2. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   3.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   4.   487 Escape Pod Amy Pedersen Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Shark 24  
   5.   CAN 1350 Joely Rose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36  
   6.   42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Smugglers' Cove Boat club St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38  
   7.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, USA C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet  
   8.   144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   9.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   10.   32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   11.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35  
   12. UK Sailmakers  Can 65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41  
   13.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32  
   14.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   15. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   60077 >>>--Arrow----> David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Archambault 40rc 40ft  
   2.   34435 4 tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN CC 35 III 35  
   3.   60189 Arriba Don French PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7  
   5.   CAN 36786 Binary Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN X - 95 30'  
   7.   53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C99 32  
   8.   CAN 5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30  
   9.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   10.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10  
   11.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 30  
   12.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   13.   188 Hot Knots Chuck Watson FBYC Uxbridge, Ont, Can Hobie 33 33  
   14.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38'  
   15.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30  
   16.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   17.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   18.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   19.   CAN 7 Knot Faster Tal Wolf LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Aloha 30 29.97  
   20.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   21. North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei Craig Mills LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 30 30'  
   22.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31  
   23.   Can 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24'  
   24.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5  
   25. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30  
   26.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   27.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30  
   28.   CAN 74 Serious Susan McIntyre Oakviile Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MK II 33  
   29.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   30.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Steven Gallinger Outer Harbor Marina Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 423 42  
   31.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27  
   32.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'  
   33.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   34. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   35. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33  
   36.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
   1.   147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford OYS Mississauga, ON, CAN C310 31  
   2.   CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27  
   3.   01 MOODY ONE Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30'  
   4.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27  
   5.   CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 sport 37  
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   CAN 5178 Briseis Tomasz Majcherczyk APSC Toronto, ON, CAN Comanche 42 42  
   2.   141 Carina David Crosby PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Catalina 309 31'9  
   3.   Later Flyer Ronald Ciamaga Youngstown Lewiston, NY, USA C&C 99 32'6"  
   4.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
   5.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Alan Gibson Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34  
   6.   198 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN Grampian 26 26  
   7.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33  
   8.   5 Intuition V Hector Martinez Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Ontario 32 32  
   9.   CDA 998 Let it Be John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA Grampian 26 26  
   10.   4703 Loonsong Lisa Cockerill PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN CS30 30  
   11.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   12.   CAN 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, ON, CAN J 30 30  
   13.   896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27  
   14.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30  
   15.   64043 Precious Time Mike MacLean Dalhousie yacht club St. Catharines, ONT, USA Viking 33  
   16.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37  
   17.   CAN 3168 Satori Richard Fournier Vanguard Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 28 8.59m  
   18.   4073 Serica II Andrew Good Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C Corvette 31  
   19.   121 SUMMERWIND Richard Ballantyne PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB Brampton, On, CDA BENATEAU 331 33 '11"  
   20.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
   21.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11  
   22.   64 White Heather Cameron Macrae The Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Niagara 31' 31  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018