2011 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: V-JSDR Course I
1 PHRF 1 NS PHRF
2 PHRF 2 NS PHRF
3 PHRF 3 PHRF
4 PHRF 4 NS PHRF
Racing Area: V-JSDR Course II
5 PHRF 5 PHRF
6 PHRF 6 NS PHRF
7 PHRF 7 PHRF
8 PHRF 8 PHRF
9 Multihull PHRF
10 PHRF 10 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: V-JSDR Course I
   PHRF 1 NS 
   1.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28.25 198.0
   2.   USA 60327 CARPE DIEM Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 216.0
   3.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25 237.0
   4.   USA 6160 Flo II Jim Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25.0 231.0
   5.   USA no number Messing About Richard DeBenedetto Norwalk Yacht Club Cross River, New York, USA cs27 27 195.0
   6.   USA 4169 Serendipity Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 30 Tall 29.92 189.0
   7.   3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 198.0
 
   PHRF 2 NS 
   1.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30 171.0
   2.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0
   3.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere New York, NY, USA sloop 34' 159.0
   4.   41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Oyster Bay, NY, USA Tartan 31 31 162.0
   5.   51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7 150.0
   6.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 168.0
   7.   USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2 159.0
   8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood IHYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0
   9.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0
   10.   USA 12362 Soupbone 111 Tom Friend HYC Stamford, Ct, USA Morgan 30/2 177.0
   11.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9 180.0
   12.   USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5 171.0
 
   PHRF 3 
   1.   USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0
   2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0
   3.   USA 20324 INNISFREE Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35 120.0
   4.   USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   5.   USA 73042 Loki 3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2-9.1 29'10 135.0
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0
   7.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene/Martin Wolfson MSSA St. james, NY, USA X-Yacht 33 123.0
   8.   USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33' 132.0
 
   PHRF 4 NS 
   1.   USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32 123.0
   2.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0
   3.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 111.0
   4.   USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, Canada Tartan 38 38 120.0
   5.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C35 Mark I 34.6 129.0
   6.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 40 40 120.0
   7.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport,Lloyd Harbor Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39 117.0
   8.   USA 29098 Red Dog Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51 114.0
   9.   KB 2 Tacita Kerry & Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10 120.0
   10.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0
 
Racing Area: V-JSDR Course II
   PHRF 5 
   1.   USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33 111.0
   2.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   4.   USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25 114.0
   5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC / STC Stamford, CT, USA Swan Classic 43 102.0
   6.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30 111.0
   7.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 117.0
   8.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 114.0
 
   PHRF 6 NS 
   1.   USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6 81.0
   2.   USA 117 Mojo Gordon Yeager / Jeff Ryan Stamford Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362S 36 81.0
   3.   USA 43392 tomfoolery ll lynne ward norwalk, ct, USA J36 36 84.0
   4.   USA 55 truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42 84.0
   5.   USA 41269 Vitesse William Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
   PHRF 7 
   1.   USA 33675 black & blue david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33 90.0
   2.   USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40 93.0
   3.   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Andrew & Liz Okun Storm Trysail Club/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 51940 Nee Leev Chris Lorenzen Sagamore New York, NY, USA C&C 99 32.5 90.0
   6.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0
   7.   USA 144 (227) Quinjara Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J 105 35 96.0
 
   PHRF 8 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   84 DayTripper Robert Carballal LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA J-100 33' 81.0
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35  
   4.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Bob Storck LLOYD HARBOR Northport, NY, USA Tripp 36 36 72.0
   5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0
   6.   USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37 78.0
 
   Multihull 
   1.   USA 167 Gyspsy Heart PAT HARRIS WILTON, CT, USA Corsair 31 -20.0
   2.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Michael Divon Stamford, CT, USA trimaran 37 -25.0
   3.   US74 PL3 Kevin Simmons Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA C Class cat 25' 0.0
   4.   USA 1099 Wishful James Romans Roton Point Easton, CT, USA Hobie Tiger 18  
 
   PHRF 10 
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 -6.0
   2.   USA 9 Cinderella Charles Lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38 42.0
   3.   USA 50708 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   4.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J120 40 51.0
   5.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0
   6.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA J 120 40 51.0
   7.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39 33.0
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 43.75 51.0
 
Racing Area: V-JSDR OD
    Ideal 18 
   1.   USA SYC - 1 Bob Boehringer Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 190 #4 Thomas Clark OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   SYC 6 Carrera Rob Raczkowski Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   SYC 3 Ideal 18 Dave Gurney Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   USA Montague Cynny Smith Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA 188 OGYC Thomas Hagan Old Greenwich Yacht Club Salt Lake City, UT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 190 OGYC 4 Chris Tella Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18
   8.   USA 6 Pierce Michele Brendel Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   USA 259? Romeo Michael Millard New Canaan, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA 2 SYC Connor Hansen Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   USA SYC5 SYC eamonn store stamford stamford, ct, USA ideal 18 18
   12.   USA 7 syc 7 matt dumas stamford yacht club darien, ct, USA ideal 18 18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022