2018 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: WIRW
1 9 - PHRF - Performance Cruising Class (NFS) PHRF
2 1 - PHRF PHRF
3 2 - PHRF PHRF
4 3 - PHRF PHRF
5 4 - J-105 One Design
6 5 - PHRF PHRF
7 6 - J-80 One Design
8 7 - PHRF PHRF
9 8 - PHRF PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WIRW
   9 - PHRF - Performance Cruising Class (NFS) 
   1.   USA 59059 Pangaea Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Baltic 39 39 105.0
   2.   USA 79837 Pearl JEM Larry Munns OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA Jeanneau 42DS 42 144.0
   3.   69150 teddy bear gray hawken anacortes yacht club anacortes, wa, USA davidson 40 40 39.0
   4.   69496 Whoodat Kevin Jones STYC Spokane, WA, USA Tartan 33 33.7  
   5.   USA 69264 WildFlower Steve Kirsch STYC Seattle, WA, USA J35C 35.2 96.0
 
   1 - PHRF 
   1.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Bruce Chan West Vancouver Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30 54.0
   2.   USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39 ML 39 18.0
   3.   CAN 53160 Amelie Veli-Juhani Levaaho PRYC Langley, British Columbia, CAN J 29 29,5' 122.0
   4.   69199 ANOTHER TACK Bart Vervloet SLOOP TAVERN HOOD RIVER, OR, USA ISLANDER 30 TALL RIG 29.92 180.0
   5.   3242 Aquavit Dave Sinson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA International Folkboat 25'11 285.0
   6. 450   450 AVALON Greg Siewert Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA S2 7.9 25.9 183.0
   7.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   8. 275   USA 275 Blur Ashley Lund Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   9.   73392 bodacious J Rosenbach ssss Montesano, WA, USA beneteau35s5 35 129.0
   10.   113 Bribery Maureen Batterberry Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Hanse 455 45  
   11.   USA 87478 Dangerous When Wet 5 Nathan Dye Sloop Tavern Seattle, WA, USA Davidson 30 30 84.0
   12.   USA 34 Dash Jay Pyles CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 33 33 93.0
   13.   US 29 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE Seattle, WA, USA Aphrodite 101 32 156.0
   14.   USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, WA, USA C&C115 38 72.0
   15.   87848 Espresso Martyn Le Marquand Kootenay Lake Nelson, British Columbia, CAN Olson 25 25 179.0
   16.   USA 3 Eye Eye David and Vernice Cohen Lake Pend Oreielle Yacht Club Newman Lake, WA, USA J 90 29.54 69.0
   17.   USA 8122 Gadzooks Rex DuPuis OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 30 30 141.0
   18.   68 Gaucho John Cahill CYC Seattle Shoreline, WA, USA Ross 930 30 114.0
   19.   31834 here & now Pat Denney CYC Seattle STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 29M 29 120.0
   20.   204 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA Martin29T 29.5 289.0
   21.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Delta, BC, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11 132.0
   22.   USA 35037 Javelin Robert Blaylock CYC Seattle, WA, USA 1D35 35  
   23.   USA 161 Jeopardy Edward Pinkham CYCT Federal Way, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
   24.   CAN 49 K.I.S.S. Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30 54.0
   25.   17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle, WA, USA Olson 911 29.91 129.0
   26.   171 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC/STYC Seattle, WA, USA J/109 35  
   27.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim James McAlpine ohyc Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0
   28.   KC 1 MadDash David Jackson Point Roberts Yacht Club point roberts, WA, USA Dash 34 34 105.0
   29.   2013 Mod Mod Margie Alan Barnes KYC Okanagan Falls, BC, CAN Rocket 22 22  
   30.   72 Morphine Kandace Farley CYC & STYC Seattle, WA, USA Moore 24 24 168.0
   31. 832   USA 832 Myst Rod Buck Portland Yacht Club Portland, Or, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   32.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   33. Ullman Sails  USA USA 054 Nui Koa Bill Boyd Hawaii Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Esse 850 27  
   34.   79747 Overtime Ed Snyders STYC Seattle, WA, USA Ross 930T 30 81.0
   35.   1190 Raven Simon Miles PTSA Port Townsend, WA, USA Thunderbird 26  
   36.   USA 163 Renaissance Dave Steckman OHYC Coupeville, WA, USA San Juan 24 24  
   37.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA 1D35 35 36.0
   38.   USA 69299 Slick Christine Nelson CYCT Tacoma, WA, United States J 29 29 120.0
   39.   USA 248 Tantivy Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 109 35 69.0
   40.   USA 26001 uno brad butler port Madison irene pl, wa, USA sierra 26x 26 81.0
   41.   240 Vitessse David Steffen Bellingham yacht club Bellingham, WA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 81.0
   42.   1376 Water Street Mark Jackson STYC Seattle, WA, USA Cal 2-24 24 252.0
   43.   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Darrin Towe SYC/CYC Port Ludlow , USA Melges 32 31 24.0
   44.   83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk AYC Anacortes, WA, USA SC27 27 156.0
   45.   USA 97969 Windsprint Thomas Raschko CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Dehler 38C 38' 8 63.0
   46.   USA 50791 With Grace Chris Johnson CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 120 40 57.0
   47.   108 Yeah dogg Chad Holcomb Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, Wa, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
 
   4 - J-105 
   1.   USA 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr CYC Seattle Seattle , WA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 440 Crazy J aka Kinetic Chris White AYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Freeland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 174 Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club Poulsbo, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 403 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC, STYC SEATTLE, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 114 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   115 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   6 - J-80 
   1.   68 Crazy Ivan Mike Gridley Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club Coeur dalene, ID, USA J 80 26ft
   2.   USA 1 Jolly Green Michael Poole CYC Seattle, WSCYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 296 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC Kirkland, WA, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 445 Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 85 Underdog Lek Dimarucot CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 41 UpRoar Morris Lowitz SSC / STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26.25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018