2018 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRW - Offshore Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Woodmere, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Sheehan / McSweeney Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3. 140   USA 140 FreeEnergy John Zelli Edgewater yacht club Cleveland, OH, USA VX one 20 102.0
   4. 119   USA 119 Grin Factor Craig Kvale EYC Lakewood, OH, USA VX one 20 102.0
   5.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   6. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36 39.0
   2.   USA 10101 overkill Thomas McNeill CYC Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 32 75.0
   3.   USA 15 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J 88 29.2 78.0
   4.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   5.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   6.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   43511 Black Seal Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA J 39 39 51.0
   3.   41046 outlet x press Ken Block edgewater yacht club Richmond Heights, OH, USA express 37 37 72.0
   4.   USA 36546 Painkiller Mark Saffell Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA J 36 36 84.0
   5.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   6.   USA 59950 Remedy Paul Lockwood Ashtabula Yacht Club Conneaut , OH, USA IOR Two ton 42 69.0
   7.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock Sandusky Sailing Club, Alum Creek Sailing Association Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Donald Esarove Cleveland Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA IMX 38 38 60.0
   9.   USA 41322 Whitehawk Paul Mathews GRSC Painesville, OH, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
   PHRF D
   1.   40370 Bonafide Dave Krotseng edgewater yacht club Lakewood, OH, USA J 34 34 120.0
   2.   USA 454 Breezin' Rich and Dolores Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA J 30 29'10 144.0
   3.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! James Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   4.   30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 33.9 120.0
   5.   30030 Jack of Hearts John Wanenmacher Cleveland YC Rocky River, OH, USA Kirby 1/2 ton 29.7 153.0
   6.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview Yacht Club/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 114.0
 
   Tartan Ten
   1.   15341 ACE Greg Group EYC Willoughby, OH, USA T-10 33' 126.0
   2.   USA 376 Black Box Charles Simon Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 23927 Celebration Don Cairns Edgewater Bratenahl, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Escape Herold Beckaway Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Forest City YC Valley City, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy Ronald Carson EYC Novelty, OH, USA J 105 10.5m 90.0
   3.   USA 10 Knot Guilty Rick Drucker Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 393 Ovation Tom and Cindy Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 208 SLingshot Ron Hollingsworth EYC Willoughby Hills, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   JAM A
   1.   40832 Ancient Mariner Vilnis Ciemins EYC Rocky River, OH, USA Dehler Optima 101 34 147.0
   2.   3312 Aponivi Bron Taoras EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA CS 33 SD 32.7 163.0
   3.   52068 Calmon Lee Karns EYC Cleveland, OH, USA Cal 33-2 33 156.0
   4.   USA 85 En Passant Jeff Posner East Light YC Shaker Hts, OH, USA 141.0
   5.   31970 Resolute Herman Maschmann Edgewater Yacht Club Medina, OH, USA Ericson 33 32 144.0
   6.   USA 52809 Riff Raff Rick Krems Edgewater Yacht Club Lakwewood, OH, USA CAL33 33 159.0
   7.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Douglas Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J-30 30' 154.0
   8.   40533 weimer Arlene Steuer edgewater Westlake, OH, USA soverel 33 98.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   11249 Epic Bryan Bradley CLYC/JRSC/NCYC Willowick, OH, USA CAL 29 29 192.0
   2.   687 Margarita Hunter Jacob Williams Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA O'Day 272 27 240.0
   3.   66061 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32'7 176.0
   4.   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Seidelman 29 201.0
   5.   12574 Simcha Stuart Butcher Edgewater Yacht Club BAY VILLAGE, OH, USA Tartan 30c 30 176.0
   6.   476 Vanquish Kim Oleski EWYC Macedonia, OH, USA S2 7.9 26 176.0
 
   JAM Cruising
   1. 1312   usa 1312 Lotte Rose Robert Savinell Edgewater Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA Catalina 34 157.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018