2018 63rd Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Edlu
1 PHRF DH II PHRF_ToT
1 PHRF DH I PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF III PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF II PHRF_ToT
4 J 109 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF I PHRF_ToT
6 IRC II IRC
6 IRC I IRC
Racing Area: Edlu Short Course
7 PHRF NS PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Edlu
   PHRF DH IIToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz LIS YRA Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 60 Jackal Rand Saunders Nyyc New Canaan, CT, USA J 100 33 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 63.0 / 1.0604
   5.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 Alan Borst American YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   8.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.0 102.0 / 0.9969
   9.   USA NA Wild Things Timothy Price ADYC New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37.9 144.0 / 0.9366
 
   PHRF DH IToD / ToT
   1.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/121e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   2.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   3.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele NYYC/SHYC New York, NY, USA J 111 36 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   PHRF IIIToD / ToT
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 197 Cayuga Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   USA 42559 Poppy Kelly Robinson Storm Trysail, Raritan, Monterey Peninsula Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/80 26.3 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   PHRF IIToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 51959 Cynthia Steven Landis Norwalk YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA Grand Soleil 46.3 46 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29.19 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Mitchell Weller United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 78.0 / 1.0350
   10.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Sailing Academy American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   J 109ToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF IToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   2.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 57.0 / 1.0708
   3.   USA 30017 Little Big Man Midshipman Brendan Wright US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 36.0 / 1.1092
   4.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   112 Reviver Scott Devine Horseshoe Harbor Bedford Hills, NY, USA J112e 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club RYE, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 27.0 / 1.1265
   7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 21.0 / 1.1384
   8.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   9.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   IRC II 
   1.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49 1.040
   2.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.033
   3.   USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43 1.114
   4.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
   5.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.092
 
   IRC I  
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.205
   2.   USA 51601 Desperado Leo Vasiliev Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 1.140
   3.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Nick Becker United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41 1.208
   4.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.224
   5.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 1.143
   6.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   7.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Edward Whitmore NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA Swan 45 13.83m 1.180
   8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.136
 
Racing Area: Edlu Short Course
   PHRF NSToD / ToT
   1.   60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond Michael Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA One Ton 39.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 144.0 / 0.9366
   5.   USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club NEW ROCHELLE, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 108.0 / 0.9878
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy