2018 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
1 Class 1 IRC IRC
2 Class 2 PHRF-1 PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 PHRF-2 PHRF_ToT
4 Class 4 J 88 One Design
5 Class 5 J 105 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
   Class 1 IRC 
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC/LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 1.262
   2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl scott weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale white plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.304
   3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
 
   Class 2 PHRF-1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V SUNY Maritime Sailing Team SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   3.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 3.0 / 1.1754
   4.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Midshipman Cooper Siepert United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   7.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside YC / OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 3 PHRF-2ToD / ToT
   1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 4 J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas JUSTIN SCAGNELLI Huguenot Yacht Club WEST NYACK, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 90 Surfer Girl Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA J 88 29
   5. North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   Class 5 J 105 
   1.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 64 Revelation George Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 274 Trifecta David Price Centerport Yacht Club Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019