2018 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SPLC Cruising Circle
1 PHRF - Cruising PHRF
Racing Area: SPLC South Circle
1 PHRF - A(1) PHRF
2 PHRF - A(2) PHRF
3 PHRF - A(3) PHRF
4 PHRF - B PHRF
5 PHRF - C PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SPLC Cruising Circle
   PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   441 Blitzzen Jack Andre SMSA, SIYC Lusby, MD, USA Bavaria 34 34 126.0
   2.   007 Destiny Chris Eggert SMSA Huntingtown, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 473 47 102.0
   3.   USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 189.0
   4.   708 FRIANDISE SAIL SOLOMONS SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Jeanneau 39i 39 156.0
   5.   3700 Gemini Joe Frost SMSA Lusby, Md, USA Tartan 3700 37 132.0
   6.   205 Look Close Robert Ballard barnacle cup Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 362 36'2 129.0
   7.   usa 93475 Restless Jay Thompson BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Irwin 38 38 168.0
   8.   6 Ruste Nayle Rod Schroeder SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Catalina 380 38 147.0
   9.   LRC 40 Safina Dennis Chandler SMSA/SIYC Solomons, MD, USA Caliber 40' 180.0
   10.   USA 41374 Seeker Alan Johnson OPCYC Hampton, VA, USA Ericson 34t 33.7 165.0
   11.   2276 SherMax Max Munger SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Catalina 30 30 177.0
   12.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36' 147.0
   13.   499 Triton's Fury Tom O'Farrell SSC Savage, MD, USA Triton 28.5 252.0
   14.   80 Walkabout David Zonderman SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Catalina 400 40’6 132.0
   15.   N/A Whiskey Compass Matt Cobey N/A Woodbridge, VA, USA Bavaria Ocean 42 99.0
   16.   N/A WINDHOVER SAIL SOLOMONS SMSA Solomons , MD, USA Jeanneau 39i 39 156.0
 
Racing Area: SPLC South Circle
   PHRF - A(1) 
   1.   USA 39519 American Flyer Dan & Wendy Schneider SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Farr 395 39.5 36.0
   2.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 157 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   4.   USA 61017 Jeroboam John Dodge FBYC. STC Richmond, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -24.0
   5.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 30.0
   6. 31   USA 99 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA XP44 44 0.0
   7.   USA 188 USA-188 David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   8.   USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA J 111 36 39.0
 
   PHRF - A(2) 
   1.   USA 41 Blofish Dailey Tipton HDGYC West Chester, PA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   2. North Sails  USA 50473 CHEETAH Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 42.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US PATRIOT SAILING Annapolis, MD, USA FARR 30 30.9 54.0
   4.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Hawk & Stephanie Caldwell Southern Maryland S.A. Dowell, MD, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   6.   USA 30023 Supra Peter Darista SMSA California, MD, USA C&C 30 30 48.0
   7.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Leroi Lissenden HYC Richmond, VA, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
 
   PHRF - A(3) 
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0
   2.   32637 Excitation Mayo Tabb FBYC Deltaville, VA , USA Farr-Dickerson 37 37 87.0
   3.   USA 52994 HELLCAT Jim & Jody Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA X-Yachts, X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 73456 L'outrage Bruce Gardner AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 10M 34 96.0
   5.   USA 60118 No Name (ORC Dual) Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0
   6.   USA 335 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   73211 Whirlaway Frank Walter SMSA California, MD, USA Frers 33 33 108.0
 
   PHRF - B 
   1.   USA 92 Blue Ghost Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing BBSA Norfolk, VA, USA Pearson Flyer 30 138.0
   2.   USA 25126 Flyer Michael Major SMSA lusby, MD, USA SJ-35 34.5 111.0
   3.   30106 Incognito Greg Robinson Eastport yacht club Severna park, Md, USA Andrews star turbo 30 30 117.0
   4.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   5.   USA 47 JRay Lawrence Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J70 22.75 114.0
   6.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Bob Fleck Fishing Bay Yacht Club Hardyville, VA, USA Olson 911S 30 132.0
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 63243 Natrual Disaster Tom Moulds SMSA St Inigoes, MD, USA O-29 29 114.0
   8.   63383 STINGRAY (For SALE) Elliott and Alexa Peterson SMSA Dowell, MD, USA Merit 28 MOD 27.9 129.0
   9.   93121 Wicked Good Mark Gyorgy SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Tartan Pride P270 26.8 132.0
 
   PHRF - C 
   1.   144 Badger Carl Feusahrens SMSA Lusby, Md, USA S2 7.9m 177.0
   2.   434 Cheeky Monkey Paul and Julie Ann Wash FBYC Richmond, VA, USA S2 7.9 25'11 171.0
   3.   USA 259 MOPAR David Hammett DISC Washington Grove, MD, USA Capri 22 192.0
   4.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Brad Miller FBYC Hanover, VA, USA Beneteau 30 30 168.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Toyota of Southern Maryland AMEWAS Budweiser
Team Hyundai of Southern Maryland Regatta Ginger Beer Holiday Inn Spinsheet
West Marine Dry Dock Zahniser's Yachting Center Zenetex
Calvert County Chesapeake Custom Embroidery Anne Arundel Dive Services Southern Maryland Sailing Association
Weather Routing Inc.    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018