2018 Around Long Island Regatta (42nd Annual)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   1782 Cavan Buck Brian Gallagher Centerport yacht club Northport, NY, USA Catalina 36 36  
   2. UK Sailmakers  1064374 Fides tom ducrot Municipal marina New Rochelle new rochelle, ny, USA Hunter 340 34  
   3. Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Raritan YC Yardley, PA, USA Morgan 43 43  
   4.   TBD So Far Rafal Siemion No Lindenhurst, NY, USA Sabre 28 28  
   5. 945039   Veronica Nitzan Levy Sailors NYC New York, NY, USA O'Day 30 30  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2.   570 Encore Marco Moretti Nyack Boat Club Allendale, NJ, USA C&C 30 Mark 1 30  
   3.   USA 44 Escapade Alan Rothschild Raritan Yacht Club Monroe Twp., NJ, USA Beneteau First 10R 32'9  
   4.   USA main-17, jib - 50500 First Light Isak Karasik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Omega 46 46  
   5.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess US Sailing Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   USA 42766 Ilse B Andreas Biedermann Shattemuc Yacht Club Garrison, NY, USA Alden 48 48.8  
   8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   9.   USA 60488 Kathryn Jeffrey Butler MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA C&C 115 38  
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37  
   11.   USA 1414 No Doubt Marc J. Kornutik Liberty Yacht Club Bayonne, NJ, USA Beneteau 50 50.75  
   12.   USA 52968 Nomad Shane Haas None New York, NY, USA Hunter 40.5W 40.4  
   13. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   14.   USA 389 Privateer YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   15. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   16.   USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9  
   17.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   18.   60109 Swell Robert Purcell Legends Y C Glen cove, Ny, USA BENETEAU 40 40  
   19.   445 Symbinat Brian McAuliff Strongs Bayport, NY, USA Hanse 44.5  
   20.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   21.   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40  
   22.   697 V&P Marek Kurek Polish yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79  
   23.   USA 52450 Valiant Patrick Winter Northport YC Northport, NY, USA C&C 41 41  
   24. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique bert rubin-de-cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   60036 Helios Adrian Little CPYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36  
   2.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34  
 
 
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - IRC
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 52100 Hooligan George Davis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA TP52 52  
   2.   USA 119 Oakcliff Numbers Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA JV 66 66  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers Daniel Gale Goslings Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018